Team Avatar Team 3075 - Ha-Dream Team (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Hod HaSharon Municipality/Zivud & Metal Packaging/Mobileye/Chevron /Su-Pad/Keysight/Alony-Hetz/Ayecka/SIG - Signature Investment Group/A. Bachar Milling & Turning,/Conlog&Hadarim High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 20 (57%) 14 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 44 20 (45%) 14 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 1 to March 3, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/1 - 10:59 AM 2212 3075 5987 4590 5928 5715 91 25
Qualification 6 Wed 3/1 - 11:38 AM 5635 3075 1942 5614 3316 5987 86 91
Qualification 12 Wed 3/1 - 1:32 PM 8175 5951 3075 3835 3316 7112 64 69
Qualification 16 Wed 3/1 - 2:13 PM 4744 7845 2679 3075 1580 4320 71 52
Qualification 20 Wed 3/1 - 2:49 PM 5715 5614 3075 4320 3339 8175 81 103
Qualification 29 Wed 3/1 - 4:27 PM 1937 6104 3075 2679 5635 2212 37 70
Qualification 33 Wed 3/1 - 5:02 PM 4590 1954 5951 7845 3075 3316 72 102
Qualification 37 Wed 3/1 - 6:07 PM 2212 3316 7039 3075 3835 4744 108 65
Qualification 40 Wed 3/1 - 7:05 PM 3075 2679 4590 5715 7039 1657 78 48
Qualification 45 Thu 3/2 - 8:53 AM 5614 4590 1580 3339 3075 1942 62 124
Qualification 49 Thu 3/2 - 9:38 AM 5951 5614 1937 1954 2212 3075 67 82
Qualification 56 Thu 3/2 - 10:46 AM 4416 4586 5951 3075 2231 2212 26 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 5928 7845 2231 2212 5951 3075 105 79
Match 6 (R2) 4586 4590 8175 2212 5951 3075 64 89
Match 9 (R3) 5614 1937 3316 2212 5951 3075 89 82

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 14, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/13 - 11:27 AM 5987 3075 6740 7177 4319 3211 111 77
Qualification 8 Mon 3/13 - 1:13 PM 3065 4661 5135 3211 3075 6741 76 97
Qualification 11 Mon 3/13 - 1:38 PM 3075 5654 4661 4586 6740 3083 101 70
Qualification 16 Mon 3/13 - 2:56 PM 4661 7845 3083 4586 3075 1577 84 137
Qualification 24 Mon 3/13 - 4:20 PM 3083 1943 5135 3075 5554 5951 100 103
Qualification 27 Mon 3/13 - 4:51 PM 5135 3211 5291 5635 3316 3075 74 138
Qualification 32 Mon 3/13 - 5:47 PM 1943 8223 3075 3316 6738 5291 68 88
Qualification 38 Mon 3/13 - 8:53 PM 6740 4590 1943 7845 6230 3075 109 130
Qualification 41 Tue 3/14 - 8:21 AM 6230 5951 5291 3065 3075 7177 57 122
Qualification 49 Tue 3/14 - 9:39 AM 1657 3339 3075 8175 5135 6738 153 123
Qualification 54 Tue 3/14 - 10:39 AM 3075 8175 4590 1577 6741 3388 115 131
Qualification 60 Tue 3/14 - 11:40 AM 3075 5291 4319 1577 1657 4590 106 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 3075 5987 8175 3316 5554 5635 110 119
Match 6 (R2) 5654 1690 3083 3075 5987 8175 125 122

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 20 to March 23, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 42 39 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Wed 3/22 - 11:22 AM 3211 5654 3075 1937 5614 4338 158 60
Qualification 15 Wed 3/22 - 12:32 PM 1576 5554 4661 7067 3075 2230 83 151
Qualification 20 Wed 3/22 - 1:57 PM 1576 3065 7112 3316 3075 5554 120 97
Qualification 26 Wed 3/22 - 3:03 PM 5987 3083 5635 3075 5715 1577 129 170
Qualification 31 Wed 3/22 - 3:57 PM 3075 4319 5987 2212 1577 2630 84 154
Qualification 39 Wed 3/22 - 5:15 PM 4320 3075 7845 5614 4590 5990 126 142
Qualification 51 Wed 3/22 - 6:51 PM 4590 6168 6104 3075 1943 4661 113 108
Qualification 56 Wed 3/22 - 8:38 PM 3075 1657 6738 4590 5928 7067 122 102
Qualification 61 Thu 3/23 - 8:43 AM 1942 1690 6738 2630 8175 3075 156 144
Qualification 70 Thu 3/23 - 10:10 AM 5135 3075 1576 7039 9303 8175 142 109
Qualification 76 Thu 3/23 - 11:40 AM 1574 5135 4320 1690 1937 3075 143 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 5635 3075 1574 2230 5654 3211 125 121
Match 8 (R2) 5614 1942 5715 1574 3075 5635 129 151
Match 11 (R4) 5135 1577 1690 1574 3075 5635 175 135
Match 13 (R5) 5635 3075 1574 5987 5990 3316 126 164

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 200
Rank: 11 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3075 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 29
ISR District Event #3 36
FIRST Israel District Championship 135

If Team 3075 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 39
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 39
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 170
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 158
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 153
Level 9 Random Sort ---