Team Avatar Team 1943 - Neat Team (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Begin high school/municipality of Rosh Ha'ain/EID Electronics Ltd&begin high scool

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 12 (33%) 24 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 47 18 (38%) 29 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 1943's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ISR District Event #4

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/7 - 11:41 AM 4338 5291 1943 6738 4590 3316 32 67
Qualification 9 Mon 3/7 - 2:59 PM 1943 5654 1574 2230 6741 2231 53 22
Qualification 12 Mon 3/7 - 3:30 PM 2231 5554 4319 1943 2230 5291 20 25
Qualification 15 Mon 3/7 - 4:29 PM 5291 1576 1937 1943 7067 1690 21 83
Qualification 20 Mon 3/7 - 5:21 PM 1690 6740 4590 2230 1943 1576 87 20
Qualification 28 Mon 3/7 - 6:38 PM 3211 1943 5614 3083 7112 3316 29 49
Qualification 32 Mon 3/7 - 7:13 PM 2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
Qualification 35 Tue 3/8 - 8:25 AM 3065 6738 1943 7112 1574 1576 42 16
Qualification 38 Tue 3/8 - 9:10 AM 8843 1943 6741 5291 6104 2096 23 38
Qualification 47 Tue 3/8 - 10:58 AM 5614 6741 5554 1937 4319 1943 30 22
Qualification 51 Tue 3/8 - 11:35 AM 1943 8223 6740 4319 2230 3083 46 12
Qualification 56 Tue 3/8 - 12:37 PM 1577 7067 3065 4590 1943 4319 93 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 64 22
Quarterfinal 7 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 47 36

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 6 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/23 - 10:54 AM 5987 1954 1942 1943 8843 5990 43 21
Qualification 6 Wed 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5987 1943 6168 8175 4661 8843 53 16
Qualification 10 Wed 3/23 - 1:11 PM 1943 7112 5928 4416 1942 2230 14 27
Qualification 16 Wed 3/23 - 2:06 PM 4661 4590 2230 1943 4744 5635 52 37
Qualification 24 Wed 3/23 - 3:17 PM 6230 1943 4661 1657 3388 4338 32 84
Qualification 27 Wed 3/23 - 3:50 PM 6230 6168 4338 5990 1943 7067 49 51
Qualification 31 Wed 3/23 - 4:27 PM 3211 4338 1943 4744 8175 4590 44 60
Qualification 35 Wed 3/23 - 5:10 PM 8843 4416 3211 1943 1657 5554 27 56
Qualification 40 Thu 3/24 - 8:53 AM 7067 5951 1657 1954 5928 1943 58 28
Qualification 44 Thu 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5715 5951 4320 8223 1943 8175 47 31
Qualification 52 Thu 3/24 - 10:44 AM 1580 5715 1943 3835 1657 5635 46 77
Qualification 57 Thu 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6168 1954 4416 3388 4590 1943 22 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Mon 3/28 - 12:59 PM 5135 3211 4744 3075 1943 4590 95 94
Qualification 12 Mon 3/28 - 1:41 PM 5614 6168 4338 1574 3065 1943 49 66
Qualification 20 Mon 3/28 - 3:12 PM 1943 5654 1690 3065 4338 2630 102 101
Qualification 25 Mon 3/28 - 3:50 PM 3065 1577 5654 2231 1943 3388 140 80
Qualification 30 Mon 3/28 - 4:28 PM 3083 5635 1943 3388 4744 2230 42 72
Qualification 36 Mon 3/28 - 5:24 PM 4586 3211 1943 2212 8175 1690 81 123
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 54 Mon 3/28 - 7:41 PM 1943 5614 5951 5987 2096 3316 55 74
Qualification 60 Tue 3/29 - 9:03 AM 3339 2212 1574 5554 4744 1943 109 36
Qualification 65 Tue 3/29 - 9:39 AM 1943 5990 8223 1580 1574 5715 52 79
Qualification 72 Tue 3/29 - 10:38 AM 3835 3388 3075 1943 7039 5135 101 69
Qualification 76 Tue 3/29 - 11:15 AM 3316 1943 1577 2231 1657 4586 135 87
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 81
Rank: 36 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1943 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 16
ISR District Event #4 44
FIRST Israel District Championship 21

If Team 1943 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 38
Level 6 Highest Match Score 135
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---