Team Avatar Team 1574 - MisCar (2023)


2023 Robot: MisCar
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Iscar/AKAD Progressive Dies/Gelfand Family Charitable Trust/Ministry of Education/JCA Charitable Foundation/Ledico Bosch/Klil Industries/Elbit Systems Cyclone/Volta Belting/Studio Keren/Noga Tools/Mirtec/Micro Metal Industries/Digmey Hagalil/Canopia by Palram/Jabil Shemer/KeyShot&Misgav High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 28 (62%) 17 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 57 28 (49%) 17 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 26 to February 28, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 15 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 25
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 2/27 - 11:26 AM 1574 3211 4661 6738 3388 7067 80 34
Qualification 5 Mon 2/27 - 12:46 PM 4661 5654 6738 3083 4319 1574 77 85
Qualification 12 Mon 2/27 - 3:57 PM 1576 1574 5554 3211 3065 6741 34 53
Qualification 16 Mon 2/27 - 4:38 PM 3083 5990 1574 1576 3065 6740 60 46
Qualification 19 Mon 2/27 - 5:04 PM 1574 6740 1577 4661 4319 5135 105 47
Qualification 22 Mon 2/27 - 5:30 PM 6741 1574 5654 1577 4661 1690 61 135
Qualification 29 Mon 2/27 - 6:43 PM 2230 3083 1943 5135 4338 1574 58 81
Qualification 33 Mon 2/27 - 7:18 PM 9304 4338 5990 1574 1576 1943 57 76
Qualification 36 Tue 2/28 - 8:01 AM 2096 1577 9304 1943 1574 6738 99 51
Qualification 40 Tue 2/28 - 9:17 AM 3065 4319 4338 5135 1690 1574 68 116
Qualification 43 Tue 2/28 - 9:46 AM 1574 3388 4319 6168 5135 6740 89 96
Qualification 47 Tue 2/28 - 10:44 AM 2230 2630 3388 2096 1574 3065 124 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 9304 5654 1574 3388 4338 4319 76 85
Match 6 (R2) 9304 5654 1574 7067 3211 3083 64 77

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 14, 2023


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 13 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/15 - 11:28 AM 2096 5715 1574 5291 5614 7067 137 95
Qualification 6 Wed 3/15 - 12:07 PM 1574 2212 5291 2230 5614 2679 111 123
Qualification 12 Wed 3/15 - 1:59 PM 5990 6168 5291 7039 1574 5928 104 102
Qualification 19 Wed 3/15 - 3:00 PM 3835 4320 1937 6104 6168 1574 41 133
Qualification 24 Wed 3/15 - 3:46 PM 7067 1574 4338 5928 6104 7177 104 45
Qualification 27 Wed 3/15 - 4:19 PM 4416 2231 1574 2630 5990 2212 110 123
Qualification 35 Wed 3/15 - 5:36 PM 1574 1954 2630 1942 5291 4320 93 74
Qualification 40 Wed 3/15 - 6:25 PM 7039 2231 2096 1574 1576 4744 138 125
Qualification 45 Thu 3/16 - 8:42 AM 1942 2230 8223 5990 1574 9303 130 100
Qualification 50 Thu 3/16 - 9:30 AM 9303 2630 5715 9304 6230 1574 100 92
Qualification 55 Thu 3/16 - 10:29 AM 2630 1580 6104 7177 1574 7112 94 103
Qualification 61 Thu 3/16 - 11:22 AM 9304 4416 1576 1574 1942 1580 28 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 7112 7039 1574 1942 5990 3835 121 125
Match 6 (R2) 5928 2212 1576 1574 7039 7112 92 121
Match 9 (R3) 2231 4744 5614 1574 7039 7112 74 138
Match 12 (R4) 7067 2096 4338 1574 7039 7112 105 138
Match 13 (R5) 1937 6168 5715 1574 7039 7112 115 103

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 20 to March 23, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 39 15 156
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/22 - 10:53 AM 2630 5635 9303 8175 1574 3388 111 129
Qualification 10 Wed 3/22 - 11:47 AM 8175 7845 6104 4319 1574 5928 83 107
Qualification 21 Wed 3/22 - 2:22 PM 1577 1943 5987 7039 4338 1574 150 118
Qualification 29 Wed 3/22 - 3:42 PM 5654 1690 1574 4338 7067 1576 162 91
Qualification 35 Wed 3/22 - 4:34 PM 4586 1574 1942 5928 9303 5654 143 83
Qualification 42 Wed 3/22 - 5:40 PM 1574 9303 7067 3083 5135 5715 107 106
Qualification 47 Wed 3/22 - 6:21 PM 3065 5715 1574 5614 1942 4319 159 103
Qualification 60 Wed 3/22 - 8:06 PM 5635 7845 1574 6168 2230 2096 150 138
Qualification 66 Thu 3/23 - 9:25 AM 6168 5554 7112 1574 2212 2679 95 118
Qualification 71 Thu 3/23 - 10:17 AM 1574 2231 5554 3339 1942 3211 141 149
Qualification 76 Thu 3/23 - 11:40 AM 1574 5135 4320 1690 1937 3075 143 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 5635 3075 1574 2230 5654 3211 125 121
Match 8 (R2) 5614 1942 5715 1574 3075 5635 129 151
Match 11 (R4) 5135 1577 1690 1574 3075 5635 175 135
Match 13 (R5) 5635 3075 1574 5987 5990 3316 126 164

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/20 - 9:33 AM 1574 3130 27 3142 8159 5232 141 109
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 10:42 AM 324 2468 8724 9134 1574 4598 194 107
Qualification 36   Thu 4/20 - 2:28 PM 9180 3663 6036 111 1574 33 174 177
Qualification 45   Thu 4/20 - 3:46 PM 1574 2875 9059 4373 4362 7563 106 177
Qualification 53   Thu 4/20 - 4:56 PM 9067 70 548 1574 862 7563 153 168
Qualification 65   Thu 4/20 - 6:25 PM 3322 7211 9038 2905 2468 1574 149 157
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 9:30 AM 1574 6078 7444 2202 2687 33 141 145
Qualification 93   Fri 4/21 - 11:22 AM 8724 1481 1574 3256 120 3130 156 132
Qualification 107   Fri 4/21 - 2:06 PM 5635 5045 1884 8085 6036 1574 84 172
Qualification 116   Fri 4/21 - 3:51 PM 6002 1574 2056 6328 972 254 187 193
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 11 (R4)   624 1577 1574 4028 2607 33 188 204

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 5 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1574 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 34
ISR District Event #4 43
FIRST Israel District Championship 156

If Team 1574 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 52
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 39
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 162
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 159
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 151
Level 9 Random Sort ---