Team Avatar Team 3316 - D-Bug (2023)


2023 Robot: Stardust
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Tel-Aviv Municipality/Ministry of Education/Apple/HP Indigo/The Altshuler Shaham Group/NFX Guild/Gal-Esh/Jet-Laser/Shtil Neeman/Shivrug&Ironi Daled

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 20 (57%) 14 (40%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 15 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 50 20 (40%) 14 (28%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 1 to March 3, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/1 - 11:11 AM 5614 3835 7039 3316 1942 1937 80 75
Qualification 6 Wed 3/1 - 11:38 AM 5635 3075 1942 5614 3316 5987 86 91
Qualification 12 Wed 3/1 - 1:32 PM 8175 5951 3075 3835 3316 7112 64 69
Qualification 19 Wed 3/1 - 2:39 PM 9303 2231 3316 1937 5928 5987 80 75
Qualification 22 Wed 3/1 - 3:13 PM 1657 3316 1954 1580 4416 2231 92 76
Qualification 25 Wed 3/1 - 3:52 PM 3316 4590 4416 8175 2679 4586 69 75
Qualification 33 Wed 3/1 - 5:02 PM 4590 1954 5951 7845 3075 3316 72 102
Qualification 37 Wed 3/1 - 6:07 PM 2212 3316 7039 3075 3835 4744 108 65
Qualification 43 Thu 3/2 - 8:33 AM 4320 7845 9303 3316 6104 5635 67 83
Qualification 46 Thu 3/2 - 9:02 AM 5928 8175 3316 2212 1657 7845 74 99
Qualification 50 Thu 3/2 - 9:47 AM 6104 1580 8175 3316 5715 7112 26 61
Qualification 58 Thu 3/2 - 11:05 AM 3339 4744 3316 5987 9303 4590 98 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5614 3316 1937 1657 2679 5715 87 79
Match 7 (R2) 7112 7039 3339 3316 1937 5614 109 86
Match 9 (R3) 5614 1937 3316 2212 5951 3075 89 82
Match 12 (R4) 5715 2679 1657 3316 1937 5614 84 94
Match 13 (R5) 5928 7845 2231 3316 1937 5614 104 63

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 14, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/13 - 11:48 AM 3388 3316 7845 3339 1943 4661 116 109
Qualification 10 Mon 3/13 - 1:30 PM 3339 5951 3316 7845 4590 5635 131 122
Qualification 15 Mon 3/13 - 2:46 PM 5554 3339 3316 6230 1657 5135 114 94
Qualification 18 Mon 3/13 - 3:17 PM 1657 4319 6740 3316 1943 6230 96 58
Qualification 21 Mon 3/13 - 3:45 PM 5987 4590 6741 6740 3065 3316 104 84
Qualification 27 Mon 3/13 - 4:51 PM 5135 3211 5291 5635 3316 3075 74 138
Qualification 32 Mon 3/13 - 5:47 PM 1943 8223 3075 3316 6738 5291 68 88
Qualification 40 Tue 3/14 - 10:09 AM 6741 8175 5554 3211 3316 5654 82 128
Qualification 44 Tue 3/14 - 8:50 AM 3316 8223 4661 5654 4590 5135 38 134
Qualification 47 Tue 3/14 - 9:20 AM 5654 3083 8223 4590 4319 3316 84 90
Qualification 52 Tue 3/14 - 10:09 AM 3316 3083 7177 5135 3339 4586 80 124
Qualification 56 Tue 3/14 - 11:03 AM 6230 4661 6738 3211 3316 5987 74 163
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 3075 5987 8175 3316 5554 5635 110 119
Match 8 (R2) 6738 4590 3065 5635 5554 3316 122 111
Match 10 (R3) 3316 5554 5635 4661 1577 3339 102 131

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 20 to March 23, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/22 - 10:44 AM 4319 2231 7067 6168 4320 3316 130 105
Qualification 11 Wed 3/22 - 11:56 AM 2096 1657 3316 5715 7039 5635 64 122
Qualification 20 Wed 3/22 - 1:57 PM 1576 3065 7112 3316 3075 5554 120 97
Qualification 25 Wed 3/22 - 2:54 PM 4586 3211 3316 7845 2630 5554 105 127
Qualification 38 Wed 3/22 - 5:08 PM 4661 3339 2230 1943 3316 2630 126 145
Qualification 44 Wed 3/22 - 5:53 PM 2096 3388 1943 3316 6738 7112 124 84
Qualification 49 Wed 3/22 - 6:38 PM 2230 3316 1690 9303 1577 6738 145 131
Qualification 54 Wed 3/22 - 7:11 PM 2679 5987 1690 5990 3316 1942 151 151
Qualification 67 Thu 3/23 - 9:37 AM 4319 4338 3316 3083 2230 5654 118 124
Qualification 72 Thu 3/23 - 10:24 AM 2679 4590 4338 2212 3316 5614 89 130
Qualification 77 Thu 3/23 - 11:45 AM 3316 1576 2231 4590 3065 8175 113 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 3316 5990 5987 7039 2231 3065 143 145
Match 5 (R2) 2212 4590 7845 5987 5990 3316 142 178
Match 10 (R3) 5614 1942 5715 5987 5990 3316 119 138
Match 12 (R4) 5987 5990 3316 2230 5654 3211 153 140
Match 13 (R5) 5635 3075 1574 5987 5990 3316 126 164
Final 1 5135 1577 1690 5987 5990 3316 169 163
Final 2 5135 1577 1690 5987 5990 3316 171 169

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 13 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3316 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 28
ISR District Event #3 27
FIRST Israel District Championship 45

If Team 3316 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 73
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 178
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 169
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 164
Level 9 Random Sort ---