Team Avatar Team 3339 - BumbleB (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Gal-Kifuf/Rabina/Unique Designs/Essence/Ledico/Siemens/Ministry of Education/Ministry of Science & Ish Shalom

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 32 (71%) 13 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 59 32 (54%) 13 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 1 to March 3, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/1 - 11:30 AM 3339 2679 1580 7845 4586 5928 56 62
Qualification 9 Wed 3/1 - 1:05 PM 2231 5715 3339 5951 6104 2679 105 39
Qualification 15 Wed 3/1 - 1:59 PM 5635 3339 5614 2231 7112 4416 108 61
Qualification 20 Wed 3/1 - 2:49 PM 5715 5614 3075 4320 3339 8175 81 103
Qualification 23 Wed 3/1 - 3:23 PM 6104 7039 5928 5987 1937 3339 42 92
Qualification 26 Wed 3/1 - 4:00 PM 7112 7039 3339 2231 5928 1954 71 87
Qualification 31 Wed 3/1 - 4:47 PM 1657 3339 5928 4744 2231 5614 99 89
Qualification 34 Wed 3/1 - 5:11 PM 4586 2212 6104 1942 9303 3339 52 98
Qualification 41 Thu 3/2 - 8:18 AM 4416 1937 2212 1954 3339 3835 43 46
Qualification 45 Thu 3/2 - 8:53 AM 5614 4590 1580 3339 3075 1942 62 124
Qualification 51 Thu 3/2 - 9:55 AM 1942 7845 3835 3339 4416 5635 108 82
Qualification 58 Thu 3/2 - 11:05 AM 3339 4744 3316 5987 9303 4590 98 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Thu 3/2 - 1:10 PM 7112 7039 3339 5635 9303 4744 95 62
Match 7 (R2) 7112 7039 3339 3316 1937 5614 109 86
Match 11 (R4) 7112 7039 3339 2231 7845 5928 109 98
Final 1 7112 7039 3339 2231 7845 5928 112 110
Final 2 7112 7039 3339 2231 7845 5928 108 88

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 14, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/13 - 11:48 AM 3388 3316 7845 3339 1943 4661 116 109
Qualification 10 Mon 3/13 - 1:30 PM 3339 5951 3316 7845 4590 5635 131 122
Qualification 15 Mon 3/13 - 2:46 PM 5554 3339 3316 6230 1657 5135 114 94
Qualification 19 Mon 3/13 - 3:27 PM 6738 3388 3339 5554 5291 3211 118 88
Qualification 22 Mon 3/13 - 3:53 PM 4661 3211 1657 5291 3339 8223 113 62
Qualification 26 Mon 3/13 - 4:40 PM 6741 8223 4586 3339 5987 6230 74 125
Qualification 35 Mon 3/13 - 6:22 PM 4661 5554 4590 8175 6740 3339 124 87
Qualification 39 Mon 3/13 - 9:03 PM 1577 5135 3339 4319 4661 3388 146 83
Qualification 42 Tue 3/14 - 8:31 AM 3339 5635 1690 1943 5987 1577 151 120
Qualification 49 Tue 3/14 - 9:39 AM 1657 3339 3075 8175 5135 6738 153 123
Qualification 52 Tue 3/14 - 10:09 AM 3316 3083 7177 5135 3339 4586 80 124
Qualification 57 Tue 3/14 - 11:12 AM 5654 7177 3339 3083 1690 8175 107 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Tue 3/14 - 1:08 PM 3339 1577 7177 5951 7845 4586 109 129
Match 5 (R2) 3339 1577 4661 3211 1657 4319 149 106
Match 10 (R3) 3316 5554 5635 4661 1577 3339 102 131
Match 12 (R4) 3339 1577 4661 3083 1690 5654 125 137

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 20 to March 23, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/22 - 10:29 AM 7112 3339 7039 6104 2679 6738 138 80
Qualification 13 Wed 3/22 - 12:16 PM 3339 5614 3065 4338 1690 9303 129 111
Qualification 18 Wed 3/22 - 1:44 PM 2212 1937 3339 7845 5715 5614 102 111
Qualification 24 Wed 3/22 - 2:45 PM 4319 8175 2212 3339 1657 4590 113 134
Qualification 32 Wed 3/22 - 4:05 PM 4320 3211 4590 5635 6104 3339 132 131
Qualification 38 Wed 3/22 - 5:08 PM 4661 3339 2230 1943 3316 2630 126 145
Qualification 46 Wed 3/22 - 6:13 PM 5990 5987 1937 8175 3339 4320 116 106
Qualification 58 Wed 3/22 - 7:51 PM 2231 1943 3339 4661 5654 5135 126 112
Qualification 63 Thu 3/23 - 8:59 AM 5928 4320 1943 3339 1576 5715 67 130
Qualification 71 Thu 3/23 - 10:17 AM 1574 2231 5554 3339 1942 3211 141 149
Qualification 79 Thu 3/23 - 11:59 AM 7039 7067 1942 1577 3339 7845 107 172
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 6738 2630 3339 5715 1942 5614 149 151
Match 6 (R2) 6738 2630 3339 2230 5654 3211 131 141

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 78
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:36 AM 1718 3653 1785 5883 4011 3339 65 135
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 11:26 AM 51 3339 6919 3506 217 4293 171 93
Qualification 39   Thu 4/20 - 2:43 PM 5050 1025 6833 2067 4607 3339 132 177
Qualification 50   Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 2832 9213 1684 28 3339 4499 124 154
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 5:29 PM 3339 6377 2059 484 359 2075 135 172
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:40 AM 4920 1296 9312 1625 1391 3339 151 127
Qualification 86   Fri 4/21 - 11:10 AM 8871 7748 3339 3175 3794 2521 98 150
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 5:56 PM 7558 3339 973 85 4342 5431 186 174
Qualification 108   Fri 4/21 - 2:41 PM 2359 5434 5654 3339 4276 4342 101 142
Qualification 119   Fri 4/21 - 4:13 PM 3753 4624 4776 3339 281 1714 117 161
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   88 51 16 359 3339 2521 173 145
Match 5 (R2)   971 3506 1391 359 3339 2521 151 196
Match 10 (R3)   6377 1718 422 359 3339 2521 182 171

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 228
Rank: 7 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3339 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 28
ISR District Event #3 27
FIRST Israel District Championship 45

If Team 3339 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 37
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 172
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 153
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 151
Level 9 Random Sort ---