Team Avatar Team 4219 - RED! (2023)


2023 Robot: Scraps
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Franks Manufacturing /Boeing/Helen Thompson Media/Jordan Ford&Roosevelt High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 15 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 45 20 (44%) 15 (33%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 10:53 AM 5829 2881 8114 2687 4219 1255 71 106
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:06 PM 4219 6180 4063 1255 8818 1296 71 60
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 6180 2689 2950 3679 4219 8114 96 63
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 2:26 PM 3545 8750 4219 8507 2657 8610 64 49
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 3:36 PM 8818 4219 6377 8019 7138 4063 105 72
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 4:34 PM 2468 4219 2582 6800 8369 9051 108 88
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:43 PM 7621 3679 2687 4219 7521 7088 123 65
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 6:26 PM 7521 9140 3545 8369 457 4219 83 99
Qualification 58 Fri 3/17 - 7:08 PM 9054 6155 8019 2969 9051 4219 65 50
Qualification 68 Fri 3/17 - 8:15 PM 8769 2468 8610 4219 7138 1296 117 77
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 9:40 AM 6155 3481 4219 6377 1296 3545 48 115
Qualification 81 Sat 3/18 - 10:54 AM 4219 8819 9054 5572 8610 6180 75 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/18 - 1:18 PM 2687 8573 2468 4219 1296 1255 180 106
Match 5 (R2) 1255 1296 4219 8769 5829 4610 120 107
Match 10 (R3) 2582 9051 6800 4219 1296 1255 128 115

FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 7 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:03 AM 5908 4587 5261 324 5682 4219 28 116
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 1:18 PM 324 9181 5427 9051 4219 8392 111 51
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 2:01 PM 9137 118 7115 4219 8144 5923 108 110
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:43 PM 9181 4219 9307 5923 5682 3834 78 78
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 4:00 PM 9137 4219 7691 7091 9307 5070 83 42
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 4:52 PM 4219 9081 7312 8144 4639 4587 77 76
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 5:27 PM 3735 4639 4219 9081 8598 8625 99 46
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:52 PM 7312 418 324 7616 4219 118 108 99
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 7:14 PM 2966 2882 7312 7091 2969 4219 54 74
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 8:04 PM 5070 7312 9137 4219 6357 8879 32 87
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 10:26 AM 2969 8598 9181 418 5070 4219 81 62
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:48 AM 4219 8598 231 7616 9307 2969 101 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 9051 5923 4219 7691 5427 3834 81 116
Match 5 (R2) 2882 9181 3735 4219 5923 9051 52 84
Match 10 (R3) 5261 7616 7312 4219 5923 9051 59 97
Match 12 (R4) 9051 5923 4219 4587 418 8598 122 75
Match 13 (R5) 8144 6357 231 4219 5923 9051 114 77

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 3:29 PM 9181 4219 2689 9054 324 5427 81 117
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 4:34 PM 2468 5414 9080 1296 4219 4063 136 142
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 6:12 PM 4639 9054 4219 5892 9128 3847 85 126
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 9:35 AM 4219 8177 8019 1255 324 5613 135 111
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 10:20 AM 2582 9140 4219 5427 9156 4639 119 139
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 11:20 AM 9140 9136 7540 4219 6672 6369 121 132
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 2689 9140 4587 4219 5414 1477 100 169
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 1:56 PM 7503 6800 4219 5923 8177 9051 85 96
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 3:21 PM 5414 5892 3679 5923 4219 9136 128 124
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 4:24 PM 7540 4219 2848 3802 6377 9181 144 127
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 5:34 PM 4587 7503 5923 5613 5892 4219 115 129
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 9:15 AM 4219 3802 9080 2582 2882 5431 130 131
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 3679 2468 6672 9128 8019 4219 199 105

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 123
Rank: 49 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4219 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 25
FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event 37
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division 27

If Team 4219 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 169
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 144
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 142
Level 9 Random Sort ---