Team Avatar Team 3035 - Droid Rage (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Shirley & Sandy Team, Dream Team, REALTORS/CITGO Petroleum Corporation/American Electric Power Texas/National Intruments/Texas Workforce Commission/Corpus Christi Polymers &Collegiate High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 22 (48%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 59 23 (39%) 22 (37%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 11:35 AM 7125 2789 3035 3676 7091 8088 42 19
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 1:43 PM 3743 4295 1477 2881 3035 2714 65 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 2:35 PM 5866 7091 3035 2158 2714 6180 57 73
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 3:22 PM 4328 9289 3545 4717 3035 8408 31 26
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 4:06 PM 7125 8769 2881 3035 3029 2158 54 72
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 4:57 PM 3035 9128 3735 8556 6800 2950 70 54
Qualification 48 Fri 3/3 - 6:36 PM 1164 3035 2848 7119 3545 4734 61 58
Qualification 54 Fri 3/3 - 7:25 PM 3035 3847 6377 3545 9128 8556 102 66
Qualification 61 Fri 3/3 - 8:14 PM 7088 6800 3035 624 1164 3847 99 89
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 9:55 AM 7088 9311 5866 5503 7540 3035 51 78
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 11:02 AM 2789 6377 3735 2950 3035 5052 75 31
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 11:31 AM 3035 6672 4610 4734 2158 8088 101 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5866 9128 3035 2881 624 8088 92 101
Match 5 (R2) 1164 3735 2848 3035 9128 5866 24 86
Match 10 (R3) 4717 1477 2714 3035 9128 5866 102 94

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:13 AM 3834 7492 3035 5829 9136 8576 77 49
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:15 PM 9307 5427 9136 1255 3035 8515 98 47
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 1:41 PM 9307 1255 2587 8591 3035 5829 32 87
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 3:04 PM 4639 3035 8370 5427 3834 7115 52 75
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:26 PM 231 8177 324 4587 3035 7115 83 54
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 4:58 PM 3035 2585 6645 7418 8370 8177 82 81
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:52 PM 8177 8573 3035 118 9181 3728 74 77
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 6:27 PM 5923 118 8576 9081 5427 3035 112 107
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 9:00 PM 3035 9136 2882 6488 4639 1255 78 52
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 9:23 AM 7115 2882 8591 9289 8576 3035 51 72
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:09 AM 3035 5052 118 2882 8515 4639 120 52
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:00 AM 2587 4328 9181 3035 324 8750 55 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 324 8591 3035 8573 9136 1255 91 69
Match 8 (R2) 324 8591 3035 8576 8177 8370 76 97
Match 10 (R3) 324 8591 3035 5052 4295 7492 119 61
Match 12 (R4) 324 8591 3035 5829 231 3834 111 70
Match 13 (R5) 8370 8177 8576 3035 8591 324 80 89
Final 1 5427 5923 118 3035 8591 324 114 105
Final 2 5427 5923 118 3035 8591 324 123 112

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 9051 1255 3847 3035 5923 9140 103 129
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 4:58 PM 5427 3035 7503 6800 2848 4587 83 107
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 5:36 PM 4587 9181 6369 2468 1296 3035 108 141
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 8:59 AM 5431 5923 5414 6377 6369 3035 132 162
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 11:09 AM 3035 4063 5414 8177 324 4639 146 166
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 3679 5613 3802 9051 2882 3035 101 97
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 1:30 PM 3035 1255 6672 2582 4639 4063 162 107
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 2:08 PM 9128 3035 5613 4063 2848 9136 141 145
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 4:16 PM 9080 3035 324 8019 9156 6672 118 147
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 5:03 PM 3679 8177 5427 3035 8019 9136 150 135
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 6:18 PM 4639 9128 6800 9156 3035 8827 147 125
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 10:03 AM 2689 8177 3035 9140 2468 6377 171 171
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 1296 6377 5892 2848 3035 4063 90 132
Match 8 (R2) 4063 3035 2848 9128 324 8019 143 153
Match 10 (R3) 4063 3035 2848 5431 9140 5414 158 175

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 78
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/20 - 10:26 AM 3035 144 100 3414 6838 6806 103 116
Qualification 23   Thu 4/20 - 12:03 PM 9287 2667 3035 2713 1511 3647 97 161
Qualification 39   Thu 4/20 - 2:49 PM 3390 3035 8575 3082 1781 20 110 139
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:43 PM 9135 6424 1533 4091 3035 9079 133 122
Qualification 63   Thu 4/20 - 6:20 PM 4946 1477 4907 3035 2073 9000 148 173
Qualification 78   Fri 4/21 - 9:17 AM 2486 3314 3035 1138 1922 2659 152 172
Qualification 89   Fri 4/21 - 10:45 AM 5422 2486 2363 3035 3875 1038 148 138
Qualification 98   Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 5712 6989 2590 4272 3035 1710 137 190
Qualification 112   Fri 4/21 - 2:46 PM 5460 3082 3035 9280 230 1325 142 147
Qualification 125   Fri 4/21 - 4:33 PM 2412 5216 100 321 3035 2438 109 160
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 176
Rank: 31 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3035 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 27
FIT District Channelview Event 27
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division 27

If Team 3035 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 171
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 162
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 162
Level 9 Random Sort ---