Team 8019 - Patriot Engineering (2023)


2023 Robot: The Iron Patriot
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Veterans Memorial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 59 27 (46%) 19 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:15 AM 3481 2950 4610 2657 8769 8019 31 23
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 2687 8019 8114 2657 9054 8369 113 54
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:05 PM 8879 5572 6800 1255 8019 8573 126 101
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 2:39 PM 8369 2689 1296 7088 6800 8019 72 97
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 3:36 PM 8818 4219 6377 8019 7138 4063 105 72
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 4:27 PM 1296 2969 8019 8819 3561 4610 100 57
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 5:21 PM 8019 8507 457 2582 6800 8769 64 107
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 6:20 PM 7138 4610 9051 8019 3481 6180 54 57
Qualification 58 Fri 3/17 - 7:08 PM 9054 6155 8019 2969 9051 4219 65 50
Qualification 66 Fri 3/17 - 8:00 PM 9051 8573 7521 8019 8819 6377 86 111
Qualification 74 Sat 3/18 - 9:47 AM 3679 7138 6800 8610 8019 2881 118 72
Qualification 85 Sat 3/18 - 11:24 AM 3545 8019 3561 4063 2468 2689 98 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 2582 9051 6800 5572 2689 8019 134 115
Match 6 (R2) 8019 2689 5572 9140 6180 3481 101 69
Match 9 (R3) 3679 4063 8114 5572 2689 8019 108 120
Match 12 (R4) 2582 9051 6800 5572 2689 8019 134 97

FIT District Houston Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 11:31 AM 3847 2587 8827 118 8019 5261 105 117
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 1:36 PM 5908 9137 8370 2583 8019 1477 23 109
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 1:58 PM 8019 3847 9137 8515 8819 5414 115 93
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 2:36 PM 6645 624 7312 5908 7691 8019 50 72
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 3:39 PM 8019 8144 5414 118 5070 2585 96 108
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:05 PM 2585 8392 8515 4597 8370 8019 61 93
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:12 PM 8144 624 2158 8819 5892 8019 113 117
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:17 PM 7418 8019 5986 5892 2587 8576 76 117
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 6:40 PM 8177 7691 7418 8019 2585 8576 97 65
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 7:44 PM 2158 8818 8019 8370 2583 7312 101 46
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:37 AM 8019 8392 8177 5261 5986 4332 91 19
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 10:00 AM 2583 5894 8819 9121 8019 2587 62 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 4597 624 8177 2583 8019 8827 129 118
Match 6 (R2) 8576 8370 5894 2583 8019 8827 87 113
Match 9 (R3) 3847 2585 118 2583 8019 8827 126 114

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 3:52 PM 1296 6369 2582 9128 8019 5414 117 115
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 4:50 PM 2582 5613 5923 8019 9181 9140 113 153
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 6:02 PM 8019 9080 1255 2882 5414 6800 64 155
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 9:35 AM 4219 8177 8019 1255 324 5613 135 111
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 10:49 AM 8827 2468 9051 8019 5431 2848 129 139
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 11:40 AM 2689 8019 5923 8827 4587 9128 105 127
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 1:48 PM 9054 6377 5892 3802 1296 8019 134 135
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 2:46 PM 4639 8019 2468 9054 7503 3802 112 111
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 4:16 PM 9080 3035 324 8019 9156 6672 118 147
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 5:03 PM 3679 8177 5427 3035 8019 9136 150 135
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 6:00 PM 9054 4063 9080 6377 7540 8019 102 163
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 9:33 AM 3847 4587 8019 4063 5613 9156 127 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 9136 1477 6369 9128 324 8019 132 156
Match 8 (R2) 4063 3035 2848 9128 324 8019 143 153
Match 11 (R4) 3679 2468 6672 9128 324 8019 197 149
Match 13 (R5) 8019 324 9128 5431 9140 5414 144 143
Final 1 3679 2468 6672 9128 324 8019 172 108
Final 2 3679 2468 6672 9128 8019 4219 199 105

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 77
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:42 AM 2609 8019 7457 2052 9082 3654 130 114
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 6:18 PM 1706 1727 5526 999 6721 8019 170 122
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 2:00 PM 2718 8019 5123 107 1807 6357 79 151
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:10 PM 341 3019 4096 6517 6429 8019 164 87
Qualification 61   Thu 4/20 - 5:25 PM 8019 876 3636 1311 999 5648 164 90
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:15 AM 2495 610 8019 2481 4414 1792 144 158
Qualification 81   Fri 4/21 - 9:30 AM 8019 9071 190 1799 4450 2046 114 146
Qualification 95   Fri 4/21 - 11:10 AM 2169 4265 4336 2046 8019 5816 169 128
Qualification 106   Fri 4/21 - 1:56 PM 2338 8019 226 4213 488 9182 172 140
Qualification 121   Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 4930 3189 9202 8019 365 1987 92 166
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 20 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 8019 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 25
FIT District Houston Event 12
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division 27

If Team 8019 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 67
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 163
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 156
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 153
Level 9 Random Sort ---

The Remix

  September 23 to September 24, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/23 - 3:40 PM 1477 8019 7492 3847 7418 2689 74 80
Qualification 7 Sat 9/23 - 4:21 PM 9121 2587 9995 8019 9997 6357 41 79
Qualification 17 Sat 9/23 - 5:46 PM 4587 8879 8515 324 9137 8019 66 60
Qualification 23 Sat 9/23 - 6:34 PM 9998 8019 624 5414 8177 7421 121 109
Qualification 26 Sat 9/23 - 7:00 PM 8019 7725 5414 9998 9137 8576 97 67
Qualification 31 Sun 9/24 - 9:02 AM 7418 8019 2881 5427 118 5892 114 134
Qualification 40 Sun 9/24 - 10:16 AM 5829 3735 8019 4639 7492 2687 123 121
Qualification 43 Sun 9/24 - 10:44 AM 9996 5829 8769 9999 2689 8019 80 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 5829 7421 5427 8019 6357 4639 154 107