Team Avatar Team 6377 - Howdy Bots (2023)


2023 Robot: Sidewinder
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Integrated Metal Products/Microsoft/ATX Robotics&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 12 (26%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 64 33 (52%) 12 (19%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 13 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 12:00 PM 3735 3743 2714 4734 8769 6377 34 42
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 1:25 PM 6377 7125 2950 9289 5503 6800 49 64
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 2:12 PM 6377 624 4717 2789 7540 8088 81 68
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 2:51 PM 6377 6672 4295 7540 8769 6800 88 84
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 4:39 PM 3847 7119 5052 5866 6377 5503 34 82
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 5:40 PM 5503 6180 9311 6377 4610 3545 53 81
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 6:12 PM 3743 8408 6377 5866 2158 7125 73 47
Qualification 54 Fri 3/3 - 7:25 PM 3035 3847 6377 3545 9128 8556 102 66
Qualification 60 Fri 3/3 - 8:08 PM 9054 4734 5866 9128 6377 4328 40 102
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 10:04 AM 8769 3676 9128 9289 6377 3029 48 80
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 11:02 AM 2789 6377 3735 2950 3035 5052 75 31
Qualification 82 Sat 3/4 - 12:00 PM 4717 7091 7088 2714 3676 6377 45 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/4 - 1:41 PM 6800 6377 9054 1164 3735 2848 117 66
Match 7 (R2) 9054 6800 6377 2881 624 8088 120 110
Match 11 (R4) 9054 6800 6377 6672 5503 3847 110 116
Match 13 (R5) 9054 6800 6377 2881 624 8088 97 121

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 13 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:32 AM 6377 3679 5572 8507 9051 9140 113 65
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 1:07 PM 3481 2468 6377 2689 3679 7088 101 90
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 1:56 PM 2969 9140 6377 2468 8369 5829 99 121
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 6377 9051 6180 2687 2881 8818 90 119
Qualification 30 Fri 3/17 - 3:36 PM 8818 4219 6377 8019 7138 4063 105 72
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 4:54 PM 8610 3545 5726 2950 6377 8879 60 80
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 6:07 PM 1296 8114 9054 3561 6377 5726 76 86
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 6:48 PM 8818 5726 2657 6377 8573 2689 65 124
Qualification 60 Fri 3/17 - 7:21 PM 3545 2582 8573 4063 6377 2687 98 141
Qualification 66 Fri 3/17 - 8:00 PM 9051 8573 7521 8019 8819 6377 86 111
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 9:40 AM 6155 3481 4219 6377 1296 3545 48 115
Qualification 86 Sat 3/18 - 11:30 AM 2950 8114 457 8750 6377 7621 75 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 2881 6377 9054 9140 6180 3481 130 79
Match 8 (R2) 2582 9051 6800 9054 6377 2881 114 148
Match 11 (R4) 2687 8573 2468 9054 6377 2881 191 127
Match 13 (R5) 2881 6377 9054 6800 9051 2582 113 145

FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 45 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 4:02 PM 9136 1477 6377 5613 6800 8827 167 98
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 5:16 PM 2882 6377 4639 1477 3847 6672 88 172
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 5:53 PM 6377 8827 5923 9140 7503 1477 104 105
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 8:59 AM 5431 5923 5414 6377 6369 3035 132 162
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 10:59 AM 9181 2882 9128 6377 9080 4587 87 146
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 12:08 PM 7503 324 6377 1255 2582 9054 106 140
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 1:48 PM 9054 6377 5892 3802 1296 8019 134 135
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 2:26 PM 5414 6672 6377 5892 5427 7540 187 107
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 3:12 PM 9051 7540 5613 5431 6377 2689 96 126
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 4:24 PM 7540 4219 2848 3802 6377 9181 144 127
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 6:00 PM 9054 4063 9080 6377 7540 8019 102 163
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 10:03 AM 2689 8177 3035 9140 2468 6377 171 171
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 1296 6377 5892 2848 3035 4063 90 132
Match 6 (R2) 1296 6377 5892 6369 1477 9136 129 136

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/20 - 10:06 AM 3175 1684 971 6377 4976 1540 158 136
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:49 AM 6377 2080 1391 4776 1025 4342 141 139
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 1:53 PM 6377 668 2359 1676 281 3753 137 144
Qualification 48   Thu 4/20 - 3:54 PM 1714 2170 2429 6833 6377 4607 134 147
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 5:29 PM 3339 6377 2059 484 359 2075 135 172
Qualification 71   Fri 4/21 - 8:52 AM 6377 217 7558 9213 2059 5434 143 103
Qualification 82   Fri 4/21 - 10:41 AM 973 9037 6377 1785 4276 217 165 118
Qualification 93   Fri 4/21 - 12:05 PM 88 1425 4011 4624 6377 2832 170 168
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:40 PM 5431 4293 5883 533 1730 6377 135 153
Qualification 129   Fri 4/21 - 5:33 PM 1718 422 6377 4920 8871 4976 155 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 193
Rank: 25 of 247 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6377 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 51
FIT District San Antonio Event 52
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 0
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division 90

If Team 6377 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 26
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 187
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 171
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 167
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 6 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/7 - 2:50 PM 3847 6377 8515 9992 5417 2587 92 108
Qualification 12 Fri 7/7 - 3:40 PM 3005 6377 5417 2881 9001 5892 135 134
Qualification 17 Fri 7/7 - 4:26 PM 9121 3481 5829 8088 6377 7522 56 95
Qualification 25 Fri 7/7 - 5:24 PM 9998 4587 8088 8750 5892 6377 53 93
Qualification 29 Fri 7/7 - 5:58 PM 6377 1477 9181 624 9995 2583 112 140
Qualification 34 Fri 7/7 - 6:49 PM 7125 5414 7691 6377 9121 2582 91 127
Qualification 40 Sat 7/8 - 8:55 AM 7125 8515 9994 4639 8576 6377 71 135
Qualification 45 Sat 7/8 - 9:41 AM 118 6800 4336 6377 624 9001 99 205
Qualification 52 Sat 7/8 - 10:39 AM 9998 7125 6377 1477 5427 7522 78 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 5892 6377 2881 3847 4587 4336 148 81
Match 8 (R2) 5892 6377 2881 324 8515 6800 166 130
Match 11 (R4) 624 456 3005 2881 6377 5892 176 152
Match 13 (R5) 5892 6377 2881 118 8088 9001 158 131
Final 1 624 456 3005 2881 6377 5892 163 160
Final 2 624 456 3005 2881 6377 5892 187 154