Team Avatar Team 4325 - RoboRangers (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: K&M Machine-Fabricating/Hydro Aluminum/Lyons Industries/Brookside Farm/ADMAT Manufacting/Bentzer Custon Injection/Harry & Bonnie Shaffer/IMT Consulting Inc/JCS Woodworking and Manufacturing/Phil Schumacher/Bergen RC/John Fox/Jim Ward/Midwest Energy Employees/Bergman Small Animal/Carol and Dale Bealor/Edward Lowe Foundation/Homestead Realty Group/Nick & Sarah Stanage/Richard Wooden/Bill Stoler Properties/Hampton Inn Granger/Porky's Party Place/Radtke Processing/Toby Emerson/Bender Electric/Dowagiac Credit Union/Haslett & Gaynor PC/Broadway Cafe/Smile Center/Carolyn Peck/Carter Electric/Diamond E-Ventures/Diamond Lake Marina/Ed Ritzler/Hover Agency/Imperial Furniture/Dr. John Ritzler/North Star Landscaping/R/C Fun Parks/Stephenson Land Surveying/Vaughn Clean-Rite/Loux & Hayden/Mobile Facility Engineering/First Church of God/Just Hair&Cassopolis High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 42 15 (36%) 20 (48%) 1 (2%)

Team 4325's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Team Sustainability Award FIM District Lakeview Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation

  March 9 to March 11, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:22 AM 5980 4325 7210 5712 3452 5843 54 73
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 12:17 PM 5675 9228 3620 6002 4325 1940 69 83
Qualification 14   Fri 3/10 - 1:12 PM 5712 3875 5535 4325 5462 9228 67 67
Qualification 23   Fri 3/10 - 3:08 PM 7809 5927 4325 5980 5152 74 45 77
Qualification 27   Fri 3/10 - 3:40 PM 6642 7809 8126 5182 5675 4325 43 91
Qualification 37   Fri 3/10 - 5:09 PM 5623 4325 9239 3658 5152 5610 47 83
Qualification 41   Fri 3/10 - 5:43 PM 5182 5610 6002 4325 3658 5227 93 60
Qualification 50   Fri 3/10 - 6:57 PM 5110 4325 5152 7814 5462 5982 92 45
Qualification 57   Fri 3/10 - 7:58 PM 4237 5227 1940 5535 5247 4325 92 57
Qualification 64   Sat 3/11 - 10:11 AM 2767 5610 94 4325 2959 3452 94 54
Qualification 68   Sat 3/11 - 10:45 AM 6588 3620 4325 5623 94 7210 102 46
Qualification 78   Sat 3/11 - 12:00 PM 4325 5982 4776 5227 8126 9239 113 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   5152 4237 5227 1940 4325 5610 107 82
Match 6 (R2)   1940 4325 5610 5927 6588 9208 78 81

FIM District Lakeview Event #2

  March 25 to March 27, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 13 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sun 3/26 - 11:01 AM 9183 5182 9177 7772 5535 4325 37 70
Qualification 12   Sun 3/26 - 12:27 PM 5704 9278 4325 5182 7656 5256 69 81
Qualification 16   Sun 3/26 - 2:04 PM 4325 5263 3452 7811 2767 7813 58 124
Qualification 22   Sun 3/26 - 2:50 PM 4325 5182 5843 8832 7713 1940 88 58
Qualification 29   Sun 3/26 - 3:46 PM 9223 7772 9177 4325 7809 7814 35 68
Qualification 36   Sun 3/26 - 4:38 PM 9183 4325 6078 7811 4422 4216 103 104
Qualification 46   Sun 3/26 - 6:00 PM 3620 6002 4325 4327 2145 4216 130 85
Qualification 50   Sun 3/26 - 6:29 PM 1940 6057 9177 4325 7254 4216 41 85
Qualification 54   Sun 3/26 - 6:59 PM 6002 5559 7713 7813 4325 8522 93 78
Qualification 61   Mon 3/27 - 9:57 AM 5559 4325 9223 503 4381 3875 79 135
Qualification 73   Mon 3/27 - 11:28 AM 7203 4325 2145 2767 4956 5704 87 105
Qualification 80   Mon 3/27 - 12:21 PM 4384 7855 6057 7713 2767 4325 65 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   7809 3620 4325 1940 5535 5843 88 102
Match 5 (R2)   5182 4956 4384 7809 3620 4325 95 102
Match 10 (R3)   5256 503 4422 4325 3620 7809 71 131
Match 12 (R4)   7809 3620 4325 1940 5535 5843 91 117

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - APTIV Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/6 - 5:48 PM 8608 314 1918 9204 3603 4325 101 99
Qualification 13   Thu 4/6 - 7:39 PM 4325 4810 5424 3096 6002 573 103 133
Qualification 19   Fri 4/7 - 9:31 AM 3603 4216 123 4377 2834 4325 122 104
Qualification 23   Fri 4/7 - 10:05 AM 4325 4327 5901 4810 5166 3604 95 91
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4325 7174 6637 3603 3641 3604 86 107
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 12:01 PM 6637 573 9204 3572 5166 4325 99 133
Qualification 43   Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 4325 5050 7769 6569 6005 4327 122 98
Qualification 53   Fri 4/7 - 2:59 PM 3572 2767 5462 3641 4325 6569 146 140
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 3357 3641 9176 2767 9226 4325 164 83
Qualification 66   Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 3667 4325 67 3096 6637 4377 131 120
Qualification 71   Fri 4/7 - 5:18 PM 9312 4325 1918 5901 33 3667 136 146
Qualification 77   Fri 4/7 - 6:04 PM 9227 7174 9245 573 4325 9176 112 90
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 79
Rank: 155 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4325 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation 25
FIM District Lakeview Event #2 42
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - APTIV Division 24

If Team 4325 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 140
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 136
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 133
Level 9 Random Sort ---