Team 9176 - Greenspire Steel Sturgeons (2023)

Greenspire School


From: Traverse City, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2023

2023 Robot: Sturgeon
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Greenspire School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 18 (39%) 28 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 60 18 (30%) 28 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event presented by "Cone Drive by Timken"

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 7 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/17 - 10:50 AM 1711 7155 9176 4377 6097 5562 56 78
Qualification 8   Fri 3/17 - 11:26 AM 1711 910 4376 7808 6091 9176 114 48
Qualification 13   Fri 3/17 - 12:09 PM 3767 5501 9176 6963 6122 2246 66 56
Qualification 24   Fri 3/17 - 2:48 PM 6121 8041 3618 9176 5504 4377 82 65
Qualification 28   Fri 3/17 - 3:24 PM 3688 9176 2834 4983 7794 3537 122 72
Qualification 34   Fri 3/17 - 4:09 PM 5534 3688 7794 5247 9176 8041 123 66
Qualification 39   Fri 3/17 - 4:49 PM 4983 9176 5560 5110 3767 5247 93 104
Qualification 51   Fri 3/17 - 6:33 PM 9176 5086 4398 7244 4377 5560 100 106
Qualification 55   Sat 3/18 - 9:29 AM 9176 6098 3537 7155 5534 6121 70 56
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 9:58 AM 5183 3537 6087 9176 6963 7160 60 121
Qualification 66   Sat 3/18 - 10:55 AM 7790 3603 7244 5534 9176 6097 98 44
Qualification 72   Sat 3/18 - 11:43 AM 7790 5183 9176 3603 4398 5504 65 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   7155 2834 3767 7790 4398 9176 102 116
Match 8 (R2)   9176 4398 7790 1711 910 5247 93 97
Match 10 (R3)   9176 4398 7790 3537 7794 7244 92 81
Match 12 (R4)   9176 4398 7790 3767 2834 5110 117 133

FIM District LSSU Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 20 8 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/24 - 11:52 AM 6112 9176 4392 7154 3602 9249 110 72
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 12:26 PM 4988 3537 857 6088 5213 9176 104 83
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 2:00 PM 7826 7782 5486 4988 3655 9176 52 125
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 2:44 PM 9176 4835 4827 4392 7768 5314 92 102
Qualification 33   Fri 3/24 - 4:08 PM 5878 6637 6569 9176 904 5084 57 105
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 5:03 PM 5706 8041 5878 1596 9176 6079 65 98
Qualification 46   Fri 3/24 - 5:51 PM 3655 2586 6088 9176 5878 7250 115 102
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 6:42 PM 7823 9176 6637 4398 6112 4375 120 96
Qualification 56   Fri 3/24 - 7:13 PM 7768 7154 9176 5084 4827 6637 61 102
Qualification 63   Sat 3/25 - 10:14 AM 4375 9176 8041 6121 4827 9249 80 64
Qualification 69   Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 9176 5314 3537 4835 1596 6558 118 45
Qualification 76   Sat 3/25 - 12:01 PM 7154 7250 9188 6345 4398 9176 106 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   9176 4835 857 4988 5547 4375 116 91
Match 8 (R2)   9176 4835 857 6569 7250 6112 128 115
Match 11 (R4)   3655 7768 4392 857 4835 9176 99 118
Final 1   9176 4835 857 4392 7768 3655 135 154
Final 2   9176 4835 857 4392 7768 3655 140 106
Final Tiebreaker   9176 4835 857 4392 7768 3655 106 142

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - APTIV Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 12 21 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/6 - 5:39 PM 5901 2337 4377 5462 9176 9245 142 139
Qualification 7   Thu 4/6 - 6:26 PM 3604 573 1918 6569 9226 9176 154 113
Qualification 20   Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 9227 3572 6637 9176 6002 6005 111 106
Qualification 26   Fri 4/7 - 10:32 AM 9176 2834 3572 1918 123 3357 152 155
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 11:30 AM 9204 9176 5424 2834 7769 33 101 187
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 12:17 PM 4216 7769 9176 2337 8608 3096 150 141
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 1:27 PM 1918 9176 3667 6002 7174 201 116 150
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 2:27 PM 9176 3603 33 5166 5424 2337 168 147
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 3357 3641 9176 2767 9226 4325 164 83
Qualification 64   Fri 4/7 - 4:21 PM 5462 6569 4810 9176 5050 5166 143 142
Qualification 73   Fri 4/7 - 5:33 PM 314 9227 9226 6637 9176 123 139 117
Qualification 77   Fri 4/7 - 6:04 PM 9227 7174 9245 573 4325 9176 112 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   9176 3641 6002 5166 5901 7769 168 177
Match 5 (R2)   573 2834 3572 6002 3641 9176 125 174
Match 10 (R3)   3603 9312 8608 6002 3641 9176 129 171
Match 12 (R4)   9176 3641 6002 5166 5901 7769 160 176

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 78
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/20 - 9:28 AM 7157 9176 8871 281 3506 5434 91 147
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 11:04 AM 5050 5654 1718 281 9213 9176 172 111
Qualification 31   Thu 4/20 - 1:34 PM 9176 2429 1391 2832 4976 5431 167 120
Qualification 46   Fri 4/21 - 8:01 AM 1730 85 7748 6146 9176 4920 139 125
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 5:07 PM 9176 9312 85 1540 4293 3794 118 89
Qualification 68   Fri 4/21 - 8:20 AM 4276 16 3753 9176 359 422 135 167
Qualification 84   Fri 4/21 - 10:55 AM 533 3653 9176 1425 1025 1339 84 155
Qualification 96   Fri 4/21 - 12:29 PM 28 8871 3653 1802 6833 9176 48 141
Qualification 109   Fri 4/21 - 2:49 PM 1714 9176 1625 7460 166 973 150 176
Qualification 118   Fri 4/21 - 4:06 PM 2059 6919 88 166 2359 9176 167 139
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 79 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 9176 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event presented by "Cone Drive by Timken" 28
FIM District LSSU Event 59
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - APTIV Division 57
Team Age 10

If Team 9176 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 48
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 21
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 174
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 171
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 168
Level 9 Random Sort ---