Team Avatar Team 2767 - Stryke Force (2023)


2023 Robot: Snake Eyes
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Stryker/Kalamazoo Water Jet/CTS&Kalamazoo County 4-h

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 39 (85%) 7 (15%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 66 39 (59%) 7 (11%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation

  March 9 to March 11, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 11:12 AM 2767 6002 9228 9239 3658 5462 98 64
Qualification 11   Fri 3/10 - 12:48 PM 5182 7814 8126 74 3604 2767 36 136
Qualification 19   Fri 3/10 - 2:36 PM 3658 2767 2959 6588 5927 5982 84 19
Qualification 24   Fri 3/10 - 3:16 PM 4776 1940 2767 3875 3604 3658 62 58
Qualification 31   Fri 3/10 - 4:17 PM 3620 5843 4237 9208 3452 2767 101 100
Qualification 35   Fri 3/10 - 4:53 PM 5227 9208 9228 2767 5712 7809 50 85
Qualification 44   Fri 3/10 - 6:09 PM 9239 2767 7814 94 7809 5980 70 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/10 - 6:40 PM 2959 7809 5675 5927 5980 2767 64 98
Qualification 55   Fri 3/10 - 7:39 PM 5462 7210 5152 2767 6642 5623 82 85
Qualification 64   Sat 3/11 - 10:11 AM 2767 5610 94 4325 2959 3452 94 54
Qualification 71   Sat 3/11 - 11:07 AM 4776 5247 5182 5535 2767 5462 72 90
Qualification 77   Sat 3/11 - 11:51 AM 5610 3604 5535 4237 2767 3875 50 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/11 - 1:38 PM 5247 6002 2767 3604 3875 8126 130 66
Match 7 (R2)   5247 6002 2767 5535 74 5462 123 86
Match 11 (R4)   5247 6002 2767 5712 3620 5843 107 120
Match 13 (R5)   5247 6002 2767 4776 5675 5982 122 110
Final 1   5843 3620 5712 2767 6002 5247 120 130
Final 2   5843 3620 5712 2767 6002 5247 129 109
Final Tiebreaker   5843 3620 5712 2767 6002 5247 131 114

FIM District Lakeview Event #2

  March 25 to March 27, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sun 3/26 - 11:42 AM 1940 4216 2767 9223 4384 4956 124 64
Qualification 11   Sun 3/26 - 12:20 PM 7814 8832 2767 3452 7203 4956 86 82
Qualification 16   Sun 3/26 - 2:04 PM 4325 5263 3452 7811 2767 7813 58 124
Qualification 23   Sun 3/26 - 2:58 PM 7656 6057 2767 7814 5559 9278 108 37
Qualification 31   Sun 3/26 - 4:00 PM 8522 4216 9183 2145 2767 4422 56 152
Qualification 37   Sun 3/26 - 4:45 PM 5559 7656 3875 9177 2767 3620 71 127
Qualification 44   Sun 3/26 - 5:45 PM 2767 6078 9278 6057 5843 503 145 97
Qualification 51   Sun 3/26 - 6:37 PM 2767 3875 5263 7814 5182 4327 127 63
Qualification 56   Sun 3/26 - 7:14 PM 4216 4381 7203 2767 7772 5182 113 106
Qualification 66   Mon 3/27 - 10:38 AM 2145 6078 5256 7855 7254 2767 113 106
Qualification 73   Mon 3/27 - 11:28 AM 7203 4325 2145 2767 4956 5704 87 105
Qualification 80   Mon 3/27 - 12:21 PM 4384 7855 6057 7713 2767 4325 65 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Mon 3/27 - 2:04 PM 2767 5559 4381 4384 4956 5182 171 97
Match 7 (R2)   2767 5559 4381 1940 5535 5843 164 65
Match 11 (R4)   2767 5559 4381 6078 6002 7203 160 121
Final 1   2767 5559 4381 6078 6002 7203 126 98
Final 2   2767 5559 4381 6078 6002 7203 142 140

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - APTIV Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 48 60 15 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/6 - 6:19 PM 6002 9312 2767 7769 4810 123 164 136
Qualification 14   Thu 4/6 - 7:48 PM 6637 5166 201 2767 9245 8608 131 158
Qualification 18   Thu 4/6 - 8:20 PM 3604 3667 9226 5424 2767 5050 129 151
Qualification 24   Fri 4/7 - 10:14 AM 2767 4377 3603 314 33 6637 128 127
Qualification 33   Fri 4/7 - 11:45 AM 9312 4216 3096 4327 1918 2767 127 165
Qualification 40   Fri 4/7 - 12:39 PM 2834 2767 3667 1918 5462 5901 176 151
Qualification 47   Fri 4/7 - 2:11 PM 3096 2767 9204 5901 5050 9227 130 148
Qualification 53   Fri 4/7 - 2:59 PM 3572 2767 5462 3641 4325 6569 146 140
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 3357 3641 9176 2767 9226 4325 164 83
Qualification 63   Fri 4/7 - 4:14 PM 2767 3604 7174 6005 9204 3572 155 57
Qualification 69   Fri 4/7 - 5:00 PM 8608 4327 2834 573 6569 2767 157 144
Qualification 75   Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 4327 3667 6002 33 67 2767 136 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 9:38 AM 2767 201 3357 3572 2834 573 158 139
Match 7 (R2)   2767 201 3357 5166 5901 7769 168 114
Match 11 (R4)   2767 201 3357 67 5050 7174 175 158
Final 1   2767 201 3357 5166 5901 7769 167 162
Final 2   2767 201 3357 5166 5901 7769 153 176
Final Tiebreaker   2767 201 3357 5166 5901 7769 179 181

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 78
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:54 AM 2264 4795 2767 5460 9136 2869 171 132
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 10:50 AM 1710 2438 4201 3314 2767 1477 121 209
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 1:59 PM 2767 2713 2054 3875 1325 4091 176 140
Qualification 45   Thu 4/20 - 3:37 PM 1511 6806 2767 321 6989 9280 153 100
Qualification 62   Thu 4/20 - 6:11 PM 230 9079 3414 2767 125 6838 90 160
Qualification 75   Fri 4/21 - 8:55 AM 4946 2767 203 2363 2445 1038 166 128
Qualification 86   Fri 4/21 - 10:16 AM 3082 870 2073 1533 4272 2767 150 179
Qualification 97   Fri 4/21 - 11:41 AM 20 2767 100 6081 4206 2659 168 197
Qualification 107   Fri 4/21 - 2:09 PM 5406 2667 695 2767 5712 3928 169 182
Qualification 120   Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 6510 4272 2883 2486 2767 1781 164 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2767 1731 7769 4795 2659 4206 188 198
Match 6 (R2)   2767 1731 7769 1325 3314 4907 172 189

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 317
Rank: 12 of 635 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2767 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation 61
FIM District Lakeview Event #2 73
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - APTIV Division 183

If Team 2767 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 102
Level 6 Highest Match Score 190
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 179
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 176
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/7 - 11:12 AM 2910 2481 2056 2767 4635 3940 206 136
Qualification 14 Fri 7/7 - 12:15 PM 1561 1732 2767 3940 234 7211 130 154
Qualification 33 Fri 7/7 - 7:45 PM 118 1706 11 2767 226 9312 200 191
Qualification 41 Fri 7/7 - 4:10 PM 6081 695 111 930 2767 3184 178 170
Qualification 49 Fri 7/7 - 5:11 PM 4607 2767 4270 2539 33 1561 188 198
Qualification 69 Sat 7/8 - 8:30 AM 180 195 4499 1023 2767 3176 160 184
Qualification 78 Sat 7/8 - 9:48 AM 3357 1023 5712 1746 1923 2767 177 188
Qualification 90 Sat 7/8 - 11:11 AM 11 5166 2767 3175 4028 1731 172 200
Qualification 97 Sat 7/8 - 11:57 AM 2767 3538 3655 469 5166 3641 173 161
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 4678 1706 2481 33 6045 2767 180 190
Match 8 (R2) 3538 695 195 33 6045 2767 205 199
Match 10 (R3) 2767 6045 33 118 1690 4143 179 203

Fort Wayne Robotics Off-Season Tournament

  September 28 to September 30, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 23
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/30 - 9:49 AM 2767 1501 9995 4028 1555 45 137 53
Qualification 5 Sat 9/30 - 10:33 AM 2767 9992 1720 6181 45 9990 112 84
Qualification 12 Sat 9/30 - 11:43 AM 2767 6956 45 8742 9991 3494 107 86
Qualification 14 Sat 9/30 - 12:02 PM 9119 9997 8742 6181 2767 4028 63 167
Qualification 17 Sat 9/30 - 1:17 PM 3940 9990 2767 9995 5010 3494 120 152
Qualification 20 Sat 9/30 - 1:58 PM 3940 292 8742 7457 1555 2767 111 112
Qualification 27 Sat 9/30 - 3:02 PM 5010 9119 1720 3494 2767 9998 102 133
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R2) 2767 4028 8742 3494 9999 292 142 125
Match 9 (R4) 2767 4028 8742 5010 9990 1501 157 134
Final 1 2767 4028 8742 3494 9999 292 167 143
Final 2 2767 4028 8742 3494 9999 292 146 143

West Michigan Robotics Invitational

  October 21 to October 21, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/21 - 9:14 AM 4967 9206 3357 5927 2767 2054 74 99
Qualification 6 Sat 10/21 - 9:51 AM 3572 4967 2767 9106 7160 3546 125 105
Qualification 15 Sat 10/21 - 11:21 AM 2767 3458 6090 4004 4855 6114 135 75
Qualification 20 Sat 10/21 - 12:02 PM 3538 2767 904 2771 3452 7054 143 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 10/21 - 2:05 PM 2767 141 2075 6090 7054 2054 172 141
Match 7 (R2) 2767 858 2075 4967 5927 3572 172 108
Match 11 (R4) 2767 141 2075 6081 27 7211 111 171
Match 13 (R5) 2767 141 2075 6090 107 2054 179 126
Final 1 7211 27 6081 2075 141 2767 167 147
Final 2 7211 27 6081 2075 141 2767 153 171
Final Tiebreaker 7211 27 6081 2075 141 2767 179 138