Team Avatar Team 4325 - RoboRangers (2018)


2018 Robot: Cleopatra (nickname Cleo)
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lyons Industries/K&M Machine-Fabricating/ICM Products Inc./IMT Consulting Inc/Bergen RC/JCS Woodworking and Manufacturing/Edward Lowe Foundation/Hayden True Value Hardware/Schwintek/Loyal Order of the Moose/RC Fun Park/G. Tom Yarger/Outpost Sports/Harry & Bonnie Shaffer/Welch Packaging/Lumber Services/Damage Control Custom Welding&Ross Beatty High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4325 attended in 2018.
Team 4325 had a record of 16-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:26 AM 5204 7210 4325 5501 5110 1940 227 193
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 12:28 PM 6627 6128 5182 470 4325 3452 167 348
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 2:54 PM 4988 5152 4325 1940 2959 2767 296 344
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 3:44 PM 4325 6615 1940 5980 7210 7203 346 208
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 4:09 PM 7203 5152 5535 4325 2474 5980 316 310
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:18 PM 4237 470 2959 5182 1254 4325 370 152
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:17 PM 5056 4325 5501 5069 5204 3546 419 278
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 6:58 PM 7203 3658 4325 216 5676 244 311 297
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 9:34 AM 4325 5676 2337 6137 85 5927 370 208
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:23 AM 7203 6128 6568 4325 5610 3620 151 466
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 12:17 PM 2611 4409 5227 216 4325 5110 288 249
Qualification 76 Sat 3/10 - 11:41 AM 3620 5182 5069 2611 4325 2959 307 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:04 PM 3452 2767 6615 4325 5676 2611 466 245
Quarterfinal 5 3452 2767 6615 4325 5676 2611 474 306

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:27 AM 5473 4325 858 6428 6002 7256 370 198
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:07 PM 5963 2767 5664 3234 4325 7073 369 381
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 4967 4409 858 4855 5470 4325 238 368
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4409 4325 5194 4855 5567 4482 256 297
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 244 5473 6600 4325 5664 4967 246 410
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:29 PM 4325 7248 6002 4409 4384 5069 288 361
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 1918 2771 4325 5194 2474 5256 434 258
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:18 PM 4004 5316 5194 5069 2767 4325 199 498
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 6:56 PM 2771 6090 7234 4325 4384 288 448 294
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 6065 6114 288 4325 904 5963 265 376
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 4325 3875 7256 7248 1918 216 287 316
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 11:11 AM 4004 4325 216 5470 3458 5056 444 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 326 392
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 322 0
Tiebreaker 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 227 431

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:26 AM 5204 7210 4325 5501 5110 1940 227 193
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 12:28 PM 6627 6128 5182 470 4325 3452 167 348
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 2:54 PM 4988 5152 4325 1940 2959 2767 296 344
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 3:44 PM 4325 6615 1940 5980 7210 7203 346 208
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 4:09 PM 7203 5152 5535 4325 2474 5980 316 310
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:18 PM 4237 470 2959 5182 1254 4325 370 152
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:17 PM 5056 4325 5501 5069 5204 3546 419 278
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 6:58 PM 7203 3658 4325 216 5676 244 311 297
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 9:34 AM 4325 5676 2337 6137 85 5927 370 208
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:23 AM 7203 6128 6568 4325 5610 3620 151 466
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 12:17 PM 2611 4409 5227 216 4325 5110 288 249
Qualification 76 Sat 3/10 - 11:41 AM 3620 5182 5069 2611 4325 2959 307 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 2:04 PM 3452 2767 6615 4325 5676 2611 466 245
Quarterfinal 5 3452 2767 6615 4325 5676 2611 474 306

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:27 AM 5473 4325 858 6428 6002 7256 370 198
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:07 PM 5963 2767 5664 3234 4325 7073 369 381
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 4967 4409 858 4855 5470 4325 238 368
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4409 4325 5194 4855 5567 4482 256 297
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 244 5473 6600 4325 5664 4967 246 410
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:29 PM 4325 7248 6002 4409 4384 5069 288 361
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 1918 2771 4325 5194 2474 5256 434 258
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:18 PM 4004 5316 5194 5069 2767 4325 199 498
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 6:56 PM 2771 6090 7234 4325 4384 288 448 294
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 6065 6114 288 4325 904 5963 265 376
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 4325 3875 7256 7248 1918 216 287 316
Qualification 77 Sat 3/31 - 11:11 AM 4004 4325 216 5470 3458 5056 444 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 326 392
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 322 0
Tiebreaker 2 4325 4004 5069 4855 4967 3875 227 431

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 195 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4325 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 28
FIM District East Kentwood Event 30

If Team 4325 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 498
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 466
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---