Team Avatar Team 9208 - Eddies Circuit (2023)

Edwardsburg High School


From: Edwardsburg, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2023

2023 Robot: DinnerBone
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: FIRST /CAMDEN APPLIANCE /ZOLMAN TIRE&Edwardsburg High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 19 (40%) 28 (58%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 58 19 (33%) 28 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Mishawaka Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 12:17 PM 9208 2867 2197 8103 3865 328 72 31
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 12:56 PM 135 9208 9071 1018 3176 5402 72 109
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 2:47 PM 71 9208 3940 45 868 1555 109 57
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 9208 3147 1747 3936 2197 862 75 89
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 4:41 PM 9119 9208 461 1555 1024 4982 70 81
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 5:03 PM 7477 862 9208 3176 2197 2909 90 114
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 5:24 PM 1024 5484 7477 3487 6956 9208 90 92
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 6:19 PM 2867 4926 3487 1501 6721 9208 94 113
Qualification 48 Sat 3/4 - 7:38 PM 45 6956 3865 868 9208 910 58 124
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 10:02 AM 328 71 868 4982 3176 9208 104 112
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 10:48 AM 9208 1024 3865 3940 862 1501 76 117
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 11:42 AM 1024 135 328 9208 5402 4926 108 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/5 - 2:03 PM 6721 3940 461 2197 9208 4926 96 56
Match 5 (R2) 4926 9208 2197 862 135 5402 77 0
Match 10 (R3) 328 71 5484 2197 9208 4926 91 60

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation

  March 9 to March 11, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 11 0 8 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 11:57 AM 5247 5152 4237 2959 5182 9208 105 71
Qualification 10   Fri 3/10 - 12:39 PM 5927 9239 94 9208 5462 3875 36 85
Qualification 15   Fri 3/10 - 2:05 PM 94 9208 74 5675 8126 5980 71 88
Qualification 25   Fri 3/10 - 3:24 PM 7814 4237 9208 5610 9228 5982 98 40
Qualification 31   Fri 3/10 - 4:17 PM 3620 5843 4237 9208 3452 2767 101 100
Qualification 35   Fri 3/10 - 4:53 PM 5227 9208 9228 2767 5712 7809 50 85
Qualification 42   Fri 3/10 - 5:51 PM 1940 5623 3452 4776 9208 6642 53 83
Qualification 51   Fri 3/10 - 7:04 PM 3604 5843 9208 7210 5227 5247 83 47
Qualification 58   Fri 3/10 - 8:09 PM 74 3875 3452 9208 5982 7809 71 54
Qualification 63   Sat 3/11 - 10:01 AM 5712 6588 3658 5056 9208 7210 86 60
Qualification 67   Sat 3/11 - 10:37 AM 9208 5980 5712 5056 5152 1940 80 84
Qualification 75   Sat 3/11 - 11:35 AM 5110 5247 9208 6002 2959 5980 41 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   5843 3620 5712 5927 6588 9208 92 87
Match 6 (R2)   1940 4325 5610 5927 6588 9208 78 81
Match 9 (R3)   5462 74 5535 5927 6588 9208 74 67

FIM District Lakeview Event #1 presented by Parker-Hannifin

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 7 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/24 - 9:57 AM 5256 7811 7197 9208 8608 5676 73 101
Qualification 8   Fri 3/24 - 10:30 AM 9215 3658 5152 5256 9208 7226 105 72
Qualification 14   Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 4453 5501 9208 5256 7491 1504 97 83
Qualification 20   Fri 3/24 - 12:25 PM 5152 216 7256 9238 2611 9208 112 100
Qualification 28   Fri 3/24 - 2:23 PM 7658 6002 9238 830 7811 9208 90 27
Qualification 39   Fri 3/24 - 3:44 PM 9177 9227 9208 4327 6588 5256 102 50
Qualification 46   Fri 3/24 - 4:43 PM 6588 9208 7256 6190 7491 4453 76 90
Qualification 50   Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 9312 6002 6588 9215 9208 4810 113 80
Qualification 59   Fri 3/24 - 6:19 PM 9208 4998 244 9177 5235 3302 106 61
Qualification 63   Fri 3/24 - 6:47 PM 1504 9208 6002 1684 288 4453 108 104
Qualification 67   Fri 3/24 - 7:13 PM 7491 5501 244 9208 5675 4327 101 115
Qualification 74   Sat 3/25 - 9:30 AM 1481 8608 3658 9208 7658 216 113 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   7197 8608 1504 9208 9227 216 106 129
Match 8 (R2)   9208 9227 216 4327 3658 1481 82 95
Match 10 (R3)   9208 9227 216 4998 7491 4453 110 66
Match 12 (R4)   9208 9227 216 5675 9312 4810 74 140

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/6 - 5:58 PM 7211 2075 1023 9208 245 3620 161 148
Qualification 7   Thu 4/6 - 6:26 PM 2075 5660 4453 2832 9208 6753 123 129
Qualification 19   Fri 4/7 - 9:31 AM 8179 5561 2075 503 9208 3767 158 114
Qualification 24   Fri 4/7 - 10:07 AM 302 3546 7501 6078 548 9208 136 136
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 10:34 AM 862 302 9208 2604 1023 1718 151 135
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 11:42 AM 1718 302 5926 5907 9208 5660 145 127
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 12:33 PM 9208 5534 5561 5660 7160 6861 116 137
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 2:13 PM 9208 5167 1025 5534 548 862 113 136
Qualification 54   Fri 4/7 - 2:56 PM 9208 4362 7211 3767 6078 5167 163 109
Qualification 67   Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 1718 7250 1189 5926 9208 308 145 104
Qualification 71   Fri 4/7 - 5:03 PM 2960 2771 9208 2604 503 1025 91 99
Qualification 75   Fri 4/7 - 5:31 PM 1189 8382 9208 5603 2960 3620 116 142
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 106
Rank: 126 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 9208 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation 26
FIM District Lakeview Event #1 presented by Parker-Hannifin 28
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION Division 42
Team Age 10

If Team 9208 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 7
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 163
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 151
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 148
Level 9 Random Sort ---