Team Avatar Team 3875 - Red Storm Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Terence
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Dematic/GE Aviation/Volunteers of GE Aviation Systems/NASA/DTE Energy/Michigan Department of Education/Kentwood Public Schools/Anzen Unmanned/Savant Automation/Lacks Enterprises/ThingamaByte/Relevant&East Kentwood Freshman Campus&East Kentwood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 23 (40%) 33 (57%) 2 (3%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 65 23 (35%) 33 (51%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation

  March 9 to March 11, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 10:59 AM 5675 3875 5056 5227 3620 5623 88 52
Qualification 10   Fri 3/10 - 12:39 PM 5927 9239 94 9208 5462 3875 36 85
Qualification 14   Fri 3/10 - 1:12 PM 5712 3875 5535 4325 5462 9228 67 67
Qualification 24   Fri 3/10 - 3:16 PM 4776 1940 2767 3875 3604 3658 62 58
Qualification 28   Fri 3/10 - 3:49 PM 1940 94 3658 3875 5227 5152 33 69
Qualification 33   Fri 3/10 - 4:36 PM 5462 6588 5182 5980 3875 1940 63 45
Qualification 45   Fri 3/10 - 6:16 PM 3875 7210 8126 6588 4237 5110 73 99
Qualification 52   Fri 3/10 - 7:14 PM 5535 5056 4237 3875 6002 94 95 100
Qualification 58   Fri 3/10 - 8:09 PM 74 3875 3452 9208 5982 7809 71 54
Qualification 65   Sat 3/11 - 10:19 AM 5843 5247 3875 6002 7814 7809 48 80
Qualification 69   Sat 3/11 - 10:52 AM 6642 7814 3875 2959 74 5227 25 86
Qualification 77   Sat 3/11 - 11:51 AM 5610 3604 5535 4237 2767 3875 50 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/11 - 1:38 PM 5247 6002 2767 3604 3875 8126 130 66
Match 5 (R2)   3604 3875 8126 5982 5675 4776 57 87

FIM District Lakeview Event #2

  March 25 to March 27, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sun 3/26 - 11:14 AM 5263 6057 2145 3875 6078 7813 42 82
Qualification 9   Sun 3/26 - 12:05 PM 3875 4422 8522 5843 7813 7809 56 39
Qualification 14   Sun 3/26 - 12:47 PM 7772 5843 4384 3875 9223 3620 85 72
Qualification 21   Sun 3/26 - 2:43 PM 7772 7811 8522 7203 7855 3875 50 81
Qualification 32   Sun 3/26 - 4:08 PM 3620 7713 4956 7254 3875 7811 100 98
Qualification 37   Sun 3/26 - 4:45 PM 5559 7656 3875 9177 2767 3620 71 127
Qualification 42   Sun 3/26 - 5:31 PM 8832 3875 7809 7254 9223 9183 78 41
Qualification 51   Sun 3/26 - 6:37 PM 2767 3875 5263 7814 5182 4327 127 63
Qualification 55   Sun 3/26 - 7:06 PM 503 9278 9183 6057 3452 3875 99 84
Qualification 61   Mon 3/27 - 9:57 AM 5559 4325 9223 503 4381 3875 79 135
Qualification 71   Mon 3/27 - 11:13 AM 5256 3875 4327 6078 8522 7656 112 82
Qualification 79   Mon 3/27 - 12:14 PM 8832 5704 5535 3875 4216 7814 85 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   5256 503 4422 3875 4327 7656 135 75
Match 6 (R2)   4216 3452 2145 3875 4327 7656 89 62

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 8767 9106 7658 6114 3458 3875 98 54
Qualification 9   Fri 3/31 - 12:08 PM 3875 4391 8767 7911 4967 7658 129 111
Qualification 17   Fri 3/31 - 2:09 PM 9228 244 3875 216 2405 6114 44 113
Qualification 25   Fri 3/31 - 3:21 PM 2405 3875 3546 7818 6090 858 110 111
Qualification 29   Fri 3/31 - 3:49 PM 9206 5056 2405 3875 6097 2075 64 101
Qualification 34   Fri 3/31 - 4:26 PM 6005 5623 3458 3875 7809 4967 96 122
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 5:52 PM 7602 4391 4004 7210 3875 9106 105 84
Qualification 50   Fri 3/31 - 6:31 PM 858 7810 9222 4004 3875 8126 54 105
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 7:00 PM 7810 2771 3875 6114 7248 8285 96 59
Qualification 60   Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 4004 2075 2771 7911 8285 3875 138 84
Qualification 66   Sat 4/1 - 10:36 AM 3875 8397 7602 5056 2075 244 95 134
Qualification 72   Sat 4/1 - 11:26 AM 7808 3875 288 3458 8608 7602 75 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/1 - 2:12 PM 9215 4391 2075 2405 3875 216 141 96
Match 5 (R2)   216 3875 2405 7810 9106 8126 126 110
Match 10 (R3)   3546 8608 3458 2405 3875 216 141 76

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/6 - 6:07 PM 7056 3875 68 4391 3668 85 125 162
Qualification 11   Thu 4/6 - 6:59 PM 3538 4779 3098 3875 7166 3668 145 97
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 7:55 PM 5436 2054 7054 4405 5114 3875 118 109
Qualification 24   Fri 4/7 - 10:13 AM 5612 4004 4776 217 1711 3875 87 119
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 10:42 AM 2620 4405 4004 3414 3875 857 122 124
Qualification 40   Fri 4/7 - 12:19 PM 3875 4391 6152 1711 3098 2054 144 124
Qualification 44   Fri 4/7 - 12:49 PM 3539 3098 5843 5535 4392 3875 124 101
Qualification 49   Fri 4/7 - 2:22 PM 4779 4776 3875 4392 3414 5436 141 152
Qualification 58   Fri 4/7 - 3:35 PM 3875 7220 1506 6152 4776 7790 115 65
Qualification 63   Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3875 3536 7054 1711 6090 3534 132 158
Qualification 69   Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 27 3414 7056 9215 3875 3534 161 69
Qualification 78   Fri 4/7 - 6:04 PM 5843 3875 4004 7166 7220 3656 96 125
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 77 of 78
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/20 - 9:31 AM 3875 2438 5422 6081 4907 2333 40 164
Qualification 21   Thu 4/20 - 11:40 AM 3414 2659 3928 2883 3875 9000 149 114
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 1:59 PM 2767 2713 2054 3875 1325 4091 176 140
Qualification 43   Thu 4/20 - 3:22 PM 3875 2412 1710 4206 4946 2264 116 172
Qualification 55   Thu 4/20 - 5:18 PM 6806 9280 3875 5472 695 6510 104 189
Qualification 73   Fri 4/21 - 8:38 AM 144 7153 125 2073 9135 3875 136 136
Qualification 89   Fri 4/21 - 10:45 AM 5422 2486 2363 3035 3875 1038 148 138
Qualification 103   Fri 4/21 - 1:39 PM 3875 6838 1138 203 8575 1511 169 156
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:13 PM 1138 5216 870 9293 20 3875 153 130
Qualification 127   Fri 4/21 - 4:48 PM 2869 3875 3082 6424 1922 4201 110 178
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 115 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 3875 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation 32
FIM District Lakeview Event #2 37
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 24
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division 18

If Team 3875 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 144
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 141
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 135
Level 9 Random Sort ---