Team 4325 - RoboRangers (2019)


2019 Robot: Cleopatra (nickname Cleo)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: K&M Machine-Fabricating/Lyons Industries/ICM Products Inc./IMT Consulting Inc/Bergen RC/JCS Woodworking and Manufacturing/Cass Chamber of Commerce/Cassopolis United Presbyterian Church/Homestead Realty/Edward Lowe Foundation/Pathfinder Network, LLC/Hayden True Value Hardware/RC Fun Park/Lumber Services/Loux & Hayden Realty/Carter Electric/Wagner Family Funerals/North Star Landscape&Ross Beatty High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4325 attended in 2019.
Team 4325 had a record of 36-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 3)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5182 1940 5194 4325 5462 4003 12 34
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:38 PM 5927 2959 4325 7210 6627 5152 49 32
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 4325 7809 5056 5204 5473 6568 50 18
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 5248 7814 74 5194 4325 3452 36 54
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5610 4325 3603 5056 244 5535 41 46
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:36 PM 3620 4003 85 4325 3688 4409 51 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 6588 4409 4237 4325 5110 2767 36 66
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:16 PM 3452 288 7210 5152 4325 2337 44 62
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 8:19 AM 5204 5248 4325 5980 5927 5462 59 57
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 216 5878 4337 4237 7234 4325 22 57
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 244 5980 4325 288 5462 1254 55 44
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5535 4325 1940 3688 2337 5610 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5927 4325 288 4237 5056 5194 70 59
Quarterfinal 7 5927 4325 288 4237 5056 5194 71 62
Semifinal 2 5927 4325 288 74 3620 5110 51 33
Semifinal 4 5927 4325 288 74 3620 5110 59 53
Final 1 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 35 38
Final 2 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 65 52
Final 3 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 45 53

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:56 AM 7289 4325 5907 7665 6635 6591 61 33
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 1:05 PM 6137 7656 7209 4325 7817 5502 43 65
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:53 PM 4362 5523 7817 4325 5257 6425 48 49
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:52 PM 5704 3604 5523 7219 7857 4325 39 58
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 1023 1481 247 4325 4408 5685 78 38
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6580 7222 302 5688 4325 6592 76 55
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:20 PM 247 5623 4325 6425 5502 6592 58 24
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:18 PM 4325 7501 5205 5685 6592 7197 56 31
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 6556 6137 4325 4327 7219 5523 81 54
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 2611 6556 7501 5676 4325 1481 61 76
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 1023 7197 4325 5907 6425 7221 49 37
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 6092 4325 4362 2611 1481 5704 71 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 55 70
Quarterfinal 8 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 69 64
Tiebreaker 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 62 67

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:50 PM 6087 68 3538 2224 1023 4325 82 53
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:23 PM 3618 503 4325 1322 1023 7491 79 68
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 6079 4325 3656 123 1250 5205 77 73
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:43 PM 123 5460 4325 2075 3620 3618 89 101
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 4737 4325 5530 7656 5509 314 80 63
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 51 5641 6861 4325 2959 314 86 55
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:30 AM 4325 6861 5046 1076 3655 2851 98 106
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4737 1940 245 4970 3655 4325 74 55
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 2224 5561 5046 4325 5205 85 67 97
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 4325 7491 2851 2224 6079 308 101 77
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 4325 245 2075 5530 3538 6861 70 84
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:13 PM 123 3655 2075 2771 4325 5509 56 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:57 AM 4325 141 1937 3996 5512 614 76 54
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:01 PM 2708 4325 509 5216 7617 1025 62 87
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 4325 3015 614 7858 5860 1188 83 61
Qualification 52   Fri 4/26 - 8:08 AM 1322 7589 910 1403 2826 4325 103 91
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:46 AM 7650 4325 930 4976 1325 4027 68 78
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:12 AM 2539 2852 271 4325 188 2054 69 54
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:44 PM 4311 2481 564 4391 3184 4325 82 72
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:36 PM 7605 6317 4150 5406 4325 3688 62 73
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 4776 5687 1310 3770 4325 4956 112 75
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5182 1940 5194 4325 5462 4003 12 34
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:38 PM 5927 2959 4325 7210 6627 5152 49 32
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 4325 7809 5056 5204 5473 6568 50 18
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 5248 7814 74 5194 4325 3452 36 54
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5610 4325 3603 5056 244 5535 41 46
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:36 PM 3620 4003 85 4325 3688 4409 51 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 7:09 PM 6588 4409 4237 4325 5110 2767 36 66
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:16 PM 3452 288 7210 5152 4325 2337 44 62
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 8:19 AM 5204 5248 4325 5980 5927 5462 59 57
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:34 AM 216 5878 4337 4237 7234 4325 22 57
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:22 AM 244 5980 4325 288 5462 1254 55 44
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5535 4325 1940 3688 2337 5610 63 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5927 4325 288 4237 5056 5194 70 59
Quarterfinal 7 5927 4325 288 4237 5056 5194 71 62
Semifinal 2 5927 4325 288 74 3620 5110 51 33
Semifinal 4 5927 4325 288 74 3620 5110 59 53
Final 1 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 35 38
Final 2 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 65 52
Final 3 4003 3688 5535 5927 4325 288 45 53

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:56 AM 7289 4325 5907 7665 6635 6591 61 33
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 1:05 PM 6137 7656 7209 4325 7817 5502 43 65
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:53 PM 4362 5523 7817 4325 5257 6425 48 49
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:52 PM 5704 3604 5523 7219 7857 4325 39 58
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 1023 1481 247 4325 4408 5685 78 38
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6580 7222 302 5688 4325 6592 76 55
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:20 PM 247 5623 4325 6425 5502 6592 58 24
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:18 PM 4325 7501 5205 5685 6592 7197 56 31
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 6556 6137 4325 4327 7219 5523 81 54
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 2611 6556 7501 5676 4325 1481 61 76
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 1023 7197 4325 5907 6425 7221 49 37
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 6092 4325 4362 2611 1481 5704 71 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 55 70
Quarterfinal 8 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 69 64
Tiebreaker 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 62 67

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:50 PM 6087 68 3538 2224 1023 4325 82 53
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:23 PM 3618 503 4325 1322 1023 7491 79 68
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 6079 4325 3656 123 1250 5205 77 73
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:43 PM 123 5460 4325 2075 3620 3618 89 101
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 4737 4325 5530 7656 5509 314 80 63
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 51 5641 6861 4325 2959 314 86 55
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:30 AM 4325 6861 5046 1076 3655 2851 98 106
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4737 1940 245 4970 3655 4325 74 55
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 2224 5561 5046 4325 5205 85 67 97
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 4325 7491 2851 2224 6079 308 101 77
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 4325 245 2075 5530 3538 6861 70 84
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:13 PM 123 3655 2075 2771 4325 5509 56 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:57 AM 4325 141 1937 3996 5512 614 76 54
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:01 PM 2708 4325 509 5216 7617 1025 62 87
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 4325 3015 614 7858 5860 1188 83 61
Qualification 52   Fri 4/26 - 8:08 AM 1322 7589 910 1403 2826 4325 103 91
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:46 AM 7650 4325 930 4976 1325 4027 68 78
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:12 AM 2539 2852 271 4325 188 2054 69 54
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:44 PM 4311 2481 564 4391 3184 4325 82 72
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:36 PM 7605 6317 4150 5406 4325 3688 62 73
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 4776 5687 1310 3770 4325 4956 112 75
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 146
Rank: 86 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4325 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 71
FIM District Jackson Event 39
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 36

If Team 4325 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---