Team 4325 - RoboRangers (2016)


2016 Robot: The RoboRanger

2016 Sponsors: Valerie & Frank Pompa / Cassopolis-Vandalia Area Chamber of Commerce / K&M Machine-Fabricating / Cassopolis United Presbyterian Church / ICM Products Inc. / IMT Consulting Inc / Bergen RC / JCS Woodworking and Manufacturing / Pathfinder Networks / Cass Lumber Services / Special-Lite Doors / Edward Lowe Foundation / ALRO Steel / Hayden True Value Hardware / Schwintek / Carter Electric / Diamond Eventures / Cass U-Store / K&B Village Express / RC Fun Park / Cass County Sheriff Department / Haslett & Gaynor / Tyler Automotive / Bergman Small Animal / Admat / Lindy's Restaurant / VFW Post #10704 & Ross Beatty High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4325's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4325 attended in 2016.
Team 4325 had a record of 17-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:49A
6087 4855 4237 39
4325 2767 3688 87
Qualification 13 (C)
1:38P
2474 5745 4325 52
904 5056 470 70
Qualification 21 (D)
3:12P
4325 5473 5535 67
1940 4956 288 62
Qualification 25 (A)
3:41P
858 5069 2959 72
4325 4855 3875 70
Qualification 28 (A)
4:11P
3546 4004 3875 113
4237 4325 2405 81
Qualification 35 (B)
5:05P
216 5173 3547 81
4325 3620 5255 92
Qualification 46 (D)
6:28P
5056 4325 4004 59
4967 66 5610 73
Qualification 49 (A)
6:49P
5473 5256 4004 70
5622 4325 5610 84
Qualification 58 (B)
8:03P
4325 858 5173 61
1940 2474 244 52
Qualification 64 (C)
9:57A
2405 6094 4409 70
288 5182 4325 72
Qualification 70 (D)
10:48A
66 3546 141 81
244 4409 4325 85
Qualification 81 (B)
12:06P
4325 1940 6087 69
3452 6122 6097 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:01P
3620 2767 5069 128
5056 4325 4956 159
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3620 2767 5069 126
5056 4325 4956 114
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
3620 2767 5069 130
5056 4325 4956 107


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 10 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (C)
11:56A
4325 5316 2767 110
4482 2474 3875 79
Qualification 12 (C)
12:32P
4325 5470 4482 86
5664 5162 3572 80
Qualification 17 (D)
1:51P
5927 4325 6138 70
6065 3234 3357 106
Qualification 22 (A)
2:29P
1940 6138 6005 48
4325 5256 1677 80
Qualification 29 (B)
11:34A
5664 6102 4325 54
6138 5622 3620 125
Qualification 37 (D)
4:32P
5745 6002 6114 90
4327 5574 4325 66
Qualification 45 (A)
5:30P
4325 3875 3458 92
2771 6102 4337 91
Qualification 49 (B)
5:58P
2075 3572 6102 105
3357 5246 4325 109
Qualification 56 (C)
6:46P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 67 (A)
10:48A
4325 3572 6090 106
4327 5963 4819 61
Qualification 70 (A)
11:08A
5574 5246 4482 40
4325 6002 858 99
Qualification 79 (C)
12:17P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 157
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 102
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 175
3234 4325 6090 92

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:49A
6087 4855 4237 39
4325 2767 3688 87
Qualification 13 (C)
1:38P
2474 5745 4325 52
904 5056 470 70
Qualification 21 (D)
3:12P
4325 5473 5535 67
1940 4956 288 62
Qualification 25 (A)
3:41P
858 5069 2959 72
4325 4855 3875 70
Qualification 28 (A)
4:11P
3546 4004 3875 113
4237 4325 2405 81
Qualification 35 (B)
5:05P
216 5173 3547 81
4325 3620 5255 92
Qualification 46 (D)
6:28P
5056 4325 4004 59
4967 66 5610 73
Qualification 49 (A)
6:49P
5473 5256 4004 70
5622 4325 5610 84
Qualification 58 (B)
8:03P
4325 858 5173 61
1940 2474 244 52
Qualification 64 (C)
9:57A
2405 6094 4409 70
288 5182 4325 72
Qualification 70 (D)
10:48A
66 3546 141 81
244 4409 4325 85
Qualification 81 (B)
12:06P
4325 1940 6087 69
3452 6122 6097 74
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:01P
3620 2767 5069 128
5056 4325 4956 159
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3620 2767 5069 126
5056 4325 4956 114
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
3620 2767 5069 130
5056 4325 4956 107

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 10 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (C)
11:56A
4325 5316 2767 110
4482 2474 3875 79
Qualification 12 (C)
12:32P
4325 5470 4482 86
5664 5162 3572 80
Qualification 17 (D)
1:51P
5927 4325 6138 70
6065 3234 3357 106
Qualification 22 (A)
2:29P
1940 6138 6005 48
4325 5256 1677 80
Qualification 29 (B)
11:34A
5664 6102 4325 54
6138 5622 3620 125
Qualification 37 (D)
4:32P
5745 6002 6114 90
4327 5574 4325 66
Qualification 45 (A)
5:30P
4325 3875 3458 92
2771 6102 4337 91
Qualification 49 (B)
5:58P
2075 3572 6102 105
3357 5246 4325 109
Qualification 56 (C)
6:46P
2054 2767 4819 140
3620 904 4325 136
Qualification 67 (A)
10:48A
4325 3572 6090 106
4327 5963 4819 61
Qualification 70 (A)
11:08A
5574 5246 4482 40
4325 6002 858 99
Qualification 79 (C)
12:17P
6090 904 5256 81
4325 2771 4967 147
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
2054 4967 4819 157
3234 4325 6090 154
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
2054 4967 4819 102
3234 4325 6090 137
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
2054 4967 4819 175
3234 4325 6090 92

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 68
Rank: 124 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4325 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 38
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 38

If Team 4325 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 159
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 154
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 147
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.