Team Avatar Team 2481 - Roboteers (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc,/Boeing/Precision Planting/The Monsanto Fund&Tremont High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2481 attended in 2018.
Team 2481 had a record of 58-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 37 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 21 - 2)

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/9 - 9:33 AM 1288 2481 1985 4329 6660 4246 345 79
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:24 AM 7255 3692 5176 1732 1178 2481 102 389
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4232 1732 1094 2707 2481 5060 119 245
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 1:24 PM 2481 4500 7117 3814 1658 1706 274 252
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 2:01 PM 1625 4256 5147 2481 3792 5836 243 387
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 3:20 PM 2481 3814 1208 1985 2451 6391 333 222
Qualification 57   Fri 3/9 - 4:28 PM 2978 2707 3792 1444 2481 2022 96 404
Qualification 64   Sat 3/10 - 9:14 AM 931 2481 1329 4187 5060 4356 370 101
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 9:46 AM 1178 3197 6660 3284 3330 2481 315 334
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:04 AM 3397 4143 2481 4500 5583 2081 506 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 2451 2481 4256 2783 3814 5176 455 162
Quarterfinal 5   2451 2481 4256 2783 3814 5176 337 242
Semifinal 1   2451 2481 4256 1444 3197 4356 406 198
Semifinal 3   2451 2481 4256 1444 3197 4356 371 247
Final 1   2451 2481 4256 1706 1178 2978 386 136
Final 2   2451 2481 4256 1706 1178 2978 425 224

Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:03 AM 6651 4296 2481 2338 4356 2040 265 251
Qualification 8   Fri 3/16 - 10:00 AM 2169 1736 4241 2481 5847 4645 317 384
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:14 AM 81 4156 6651 2481 2826 4241 81 440
Qualification 21   Fri 3/16 - 11:57 AM 2826 4787 4256 2338 4213 2481 161 475
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:31 PM 5442 2358 2481 2081 4096 4296 478 282
Qualification 32   Fri 3/16 - 2:30 PM 4212 3695 1329 4156 4787 2481 228 340
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 4356 2481 3352 6237 2704 5822 404 285
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 2358 6874 4213 6237 2481 2220 291 431
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 5:08 PM 4143 2481 4330 81 3352 2358 430 20
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:51 AM 5822 2481 81 2169 4655 4764 399 139
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:52 AM 5847 2338 4156 2481 648 4655 152 452
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 11:52 AM 2481 4764 4256 648 4143 2081 144 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:43 PM 2481 1756 4645 2040 4213 4256 372 283
Quarterfinal 5 2481 1756 4645 2040 4213 4256 400 290
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 4645 2338 2081 2704 429 152
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 4645 2338 2081 2704 448 264
Final 1   2481 1756 4645 2826 3695 4096 406 291
Final 2   2481 1756 4645 2826 3695 648 432 208

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:21 AM 4247 2481 2830 2506 3381 1792 367 230
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2574 63 6670 4804 2481 3081 207 307
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:04 PM 7103 5148 1306 2481 3197 3692 219 370
Qualification 37   Fri 3/23 - 2:24 PM 1259 6807 6574 2481 6651 1091 120 397
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 111 6624 6223 1108 2481 3381 100 465
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 4:21 PM 1781 2202 2481 4786 3596 2077 424 212
Qualification 60   Fri 3/23 - 4:57 PM 6643 5976 2830 6223 4786 2481 115 448
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 2481 5855 5096 1675 3692 1716 385 263
Qualification 81   Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 2481 4296 1732 5586 5855 279 480 59
Qualification 87   Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 537 2194 3418 2470 6574 2481 292 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 398 194
Quarterfinal 5   2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 463 278
Semifinal 1   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 1675 479 333
Semifinal 3   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 5976 440 189
Final 1   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 451 172
Final 2   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 425 243

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:56 AM 2481 548 1711 2194 1391 3844 331 374
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 9:59 AM 5036 2481 111 5740 4458 5339 403 281
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:20 AM 5234 2481 125 177 3542 5434 351 295
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:41 PM 2481 365 3695 3130 578 4946 194 378
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:00 PM 3504 3572 6947 4946 5443 2481 152 431
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:46 AM 51 3117 2451 3844 2481 247 175 316
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:58 AM 4198 6869 250 176 2481 5883 211 446
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 1:27 PM 2501 5914 6193 2791 4122 2481 231 400
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:33 PM 2834 1625 5406 2481 1418 5434 315 282
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 3274 772 2481 857 4917 78 359 355
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 5:11 PM 56 494 177 6590 6823 2481 351 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 362 324
Quarterfinal 7   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 423 352
Semifinal 2   2451 2481 5406 865 494 4917 393 394
Semifinal 4   2451 2481 5406 865 494 4917 447 290
Tiebreaker 2   2451 2481 5406 865 494 4917 355 366

Team 2481's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Wisconsin Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Central Illinois Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Illinois Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 49
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/9 - 9:33 AM 1288 2481 1985 4329 6660 4246 345 79
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:24 AM 7255 3692 5176 1732 1178 2481 102 389
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4232 1732 1094 2707 2481 5060 119 245
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 1:24 PM 2481 4500 7117 3814 1658 1706 274 252
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 2:01 PM 1625 4256 5147 2481 3792 5836 243 387
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 3:20 PM 2481 3814 1208 1985 2451 6391 333 222
Qualification 57   Fri 3/9 - 4:28 PM 2978 2707 3792 1444 2481 2022 96 404
Qualification 64   Sat 3/10 - 9:14 AM 931 2481 1329 4187 5060 4356 370 101
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 9:46 AM 1178 3197 6660 3284 3330 2481 315 334
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:04 AM 3397 4143 2481 4500 5583 2081 506 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 2451 2481 4256 2783 3814 5176 455 162
Quarterfinal 5   2451 2481 4256 2783 3814 5176 337 242
Semifinal 1   2451 2481 4256 1444 3197 4356 406 198
Semifinal 3   2451 2481 4256 1444 3197 4356 371 247
Final 1   2451 2481 4256 1706 1178 2978 386 136
Final 2   2451 2481 4256 1706 1178 2978 425 224

Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:03 AM 6651 4296 2481 2338 4356 2040 265 251
Qualification 8   Fri 3/16 - 10:00 AM 2169 1736 4241 2481 5847 4645 317 384
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:14 AM 81 4156 6651 2481 2826 4241 81 440
Qualification 21   Fri 3/16 - 11:57 AM 2826 4787 4256 2338 4213 2481 161 475
Qualification 25   Fri 3/16 - 1:31 PM 5442 2358 2481 2081 4096 4296 478 282
Qualification 32   Fri 3/16 - 2:30 PM 4212 3695 1329 4156 4787 2481 228 340
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 4356 2481 3352 6237 2704 5822 404 285
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 2358 6874 4213 6237 2481 2220 291 431
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 5:08 PM 4143 2481 4330 81 3352 2358 430 20
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:51 AM 5822 2481 81 2169 4655 4764 399 139
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:52 AM 5847 2338 4156 2481 648 4655 152 452
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 11:52 AM 2481 4764 4256 648 4143 2081 144 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:43 PM 2481 1756 4645 2040 4213 4256 372 283
Quarterfinal 5 2481 1756 4645 2040 4213 4256 400 290
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 4645 2338 2081 2704 429 152
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 4645 2338 2081 2704 448 264
Final 1   2481 1756 4645 2826 3695 4096 406 291
Final 2   2481 1756 4645 2826 3695 648 432 208

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 55
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/23 - 9:21 AM 4247 2481 2830 2506 3381 1792 367 230
Qualification 12   Fri 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2574 63 6670 4804 2481 3081 207 307
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:04 PM 7103 5148 1306 2481 3197 3692 219 370
Qualification 37   Fri 3/23 - 2:24 PM 1259 6807 6574 2481 6651 1091 120 397
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 111 6624 6223 1108 2481 3381 100 465
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 4:21 PM 1781 2202 2481 4786 3596 2077 424 212
Qualification 60   Fri 3/23 - 4:57 PM 6643 5976 2830 6223 4786 2481 115 448
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 2481 5855 5096 1675 3692 1716 385 263
Qualification 81   Sat 3/24 - 10:41 AM 2481 4296 1732 5586 5855 279 480 59
Qualification 87   Sat 3/24 - 12:13 PM 537 2194 3418 2470 6574 2481 292 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 398 194
Quarterfinal 5   2481 1259 6574 1732 269 1306 463 278
Semifinal 1   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 1675 479 333
Semifinal 3   2481 1259 6574 111 1792 5976 440 189
Final 1   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 451 172
Final 2   2481 1259 6574 2194 3197 4786 425 243

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:56 AM 2481 548 1711 2194 1391 3844 331 374
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 9:59 AM 5036 2481 111 5740 4458 5339 403 281
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 11:20 AM 5234 2481 125 177 3542 5434 351 295
Qualification 36   Thu 4/26 - 2:41 PM 2481 365 3695 3130 578 4946 194 378
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:00 PM 3504 3572 6947 4946 5443 2481 152 431
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:46 AM 51 3117 2451 3844 2481 247 175 316
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:58 AM 4198 6869 250 176 2481 5883 211 446
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 1:27 PM 2501 5914 6193 2791 4122 2481 231 400
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:33 PM 2834 1625 5406 2481 1418 5434 315 282
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:16 PM 3274 772 2481 857 4917 78 359 355
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 5:11 PM 56 494 177 6590 6823 2481 351 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 362 324
Quarterfinal 7   2451 2481 5406 3130 234 1519 423 352
Semifinal 2   2451 2481 5406 865 494 4917 393 394
Semifinal 4   2451 2481 5406 865 494 4917 447 290
Tiebreaker 2   2451 2481 5406 865 494 4917 355 366

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 70
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/13 - 10:24 AM 2481 2363 234 2655 624 4028 297 482
Qualification 21 Fri 7/13 - 12:03 PM 829 3940 4499 88 1710 2481 231 423
Qualification 32 Fri 7/13 - 1:40 PM 33 2481 384 2791 3357 3538 315 304
Qualification 46 Fri 7/13 - 3:16 PM 302 1747 1746 1619 2481 217 231 411
Qualification 55 Fri 7/13 - 4:34 PM 2468 2614 2337 2826 1747 2481 434 274
Qualification 62 Fri 7/13 - 5:20 PM 2481 340 195 4587 4967 2590 392 269
Qualification 79 Sat 7/14 - 9:15 AM 319 245 2481 340 1806 359 455 321
Qualification 89 Sat 7/14 - 10:30 AM 2834 865 1102 2771 1706 2481 264 404
Qualification 96 Sat 7/14 - 11:27 AM 225 494 118 1720 2481 2013 450 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1619 319 2481 225 2590 1024 328 403
Quarterfinal 7 1619 319 2481 225 2590 1024 309 456

Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/29 - 10:08 AM 6424 2481 1288 6660 1658 931 323 313
Qualification 7 Sat 9/29 - 10:54 AM 9989 6660 2481 4931 1094 3397 212 324
Qualification 13 Sat 9/29 - 11:33 AM 2481 4500 1208 1178 2978 6424 286 333
Qualification 16 Sat 9/29 - 11:55 AM 4143 931 2481 4500 4314 9989 350 155
Qualification 21 Sat 9/29 - 1:37 PM 6744 9989 1985 2481 1178 1329 237 448
Qualification 29 Sat 9/29 - 2:39 PM 4600 3284 3330 1985 2481 4187 307 209
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2481 4143 6744 2978 6424 4600 332 163
Quarterfinal 7 2481 4143 6744 2978 6424 4600 319 142
Semifinal 2 2481 4143 6744 4256 1658 4931 207 317
Semifinal 4 2481 4143 6744 4256 1658 4931 385 216
Tiebreaker 2 2481 4143 6744 4256 1658 4931 384 148
Final 1 4329 1706 5176 2481 4143 6744 382 310
Final 2 4329 1706 5176 2481 4143 6744 389 229