Team 2481 - Roboteers (2016)


2016 Robot: Broadside

2016 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc, / The Boeing Company / Precision Planting LLC & Tremont High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 27 (87%) 3 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 24 (83%) 5 (17%) 0
Total 60 51 (85%) 8 (13%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:37 AM 2481 2709 2169 2039 4645 4787 75 44
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:36 AM 2481 2358 4096 1094 5847 2704 92 62
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:02 AM 4646 2481 4156 4213 4655 2169 85 80
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:11 PM 1736 4143 2481 5442 4212 1732 130 75
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:42 PM 2481 1094 2220 3352 1091 5822 140 70
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:08 PM 1781 876 4096 1756 2022 2481 69 95
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:40 PM 111 1091 4646 876 2081 2481 99 135
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 2040 4296 4156 4213 3352 2481 75 101
Qualification 55 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 1736 4787 2081 2481 1625 1781 97 137
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 4021 3528 5541 5442 93 2481 74 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/19 - 1:34 PM 876 2481 2220 1094 5847 1732 197 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 876 2481 2220 1094 5847 1732 185 124
Semifinal 1 (D) 876 2481 2220 3528 1625 4212 145 92
Semifinal 3 (D) 876 2481 2220 3528 1625 4212 122 113
Final 1 (A) 876 2481 2220 1736 1756 4156 180 167
Final 2 (A) 876 2481 2220 1736 1756 4156 170 150

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:00 AM 2481 2614 5005 6219 5508 4533 79 66
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 3984 4264 2973 1785 4965 2481 52 82
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 2481 3959 5423 547 5002 5005 90 47
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:29 PM 4265 5744 4965 5571 4740 2481 62 124
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:18 AM 4306 4504 3843 3966 2481 1710 62 126
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 4462 4050 3966 2481 547 4264 102 116
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:36 PM 2481 4630 5744 4264 2641 3959 101 88
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 3193 3844 3937 2481 6219 3843 122 107
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:13 AM 2481 5002 1466 5186 6105 2393 149 85
Qualification 77 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:21 AM 4020 2481 4050 283 4576 3489 126 104
Qualification 82 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:06 PM 3140 281 2481 1319 5571 547 115 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 134 124
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2481 3824 4740 1785 3140 6105 177 112
Semifinal 2 (B) 2481 3824 4740 4462 4265 3489 155 138
Semifinal 4 (B) 2481 3824 4740 4462 4265 3489 185 160
Final 1 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 145 210
Final 2 (C) 1986 2614 4264 2481 3824 4740 150 185

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:42 AM 1902 3490 230 5816 2481 1481 124 111
Qualification 13 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:13 AM 1305 834 2481 133 5048 1729 132 131
Qualification 28 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:58 AM 4301 3049 2481 1529 85 1086 97 128
Qualification 50 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:26 PM 3536 1058 3735 4451 2481 4405 104 113
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:34 AM 2481 5830 230 2212 5920 5333 152 96
Qualification 74 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:20 AM 384 1665 910 573 3536 2481 119 131
Qualification 83 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 2634 3562 834 1723 2481 4253 80 119
Qualification 95 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:44 PM 2370 2481 2767 4607 120 3600 122 50
Qualification 104 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:51 PM 2481 263 27 3452 3478 359 150 149
Qualification 119 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:41 PM 3419 295 2481 5980 5870 842 129 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 255 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 120 2481 330 3478 360 57 275 155
Semifinal 2 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 0 165
Semifinal 4 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 240 180
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 230 127
Final 1 (A) 230 133 910 120 2481 330 170 190
Final 2 (A) 230 133 910 120 2481 330 230 225
Tiebreaker (A) 230 133 910 120 2481 330 212 227

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carver
Event Champions!


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Chromium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Illinois Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 69
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:41 AM 20 1310 2502 3481 2451 2481 104 167
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 7/15 - 1:08 PM 16 1241 1058 624 2481 2826 125 142
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:02 PM 4039 67 2052 2338 868 2481 160 155
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:39 PM 1619 2056 2481 1023 461 2614 220 122
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:58 PM 3015 4967 1718 3314 2481 3620 92 155
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:32 PM 225 195 2481 5460 1114 234 210 149
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:12 AM 3130 1747 3824 1640 2481 494 167 135
Qualification 87 (D) Sat 7/16 - 10:07 AM 245 1720 4587 1746 2481 1731 125 142
Qualification 100 (B) Sat 7/16 - 11:46 AM 2481 1511 1529 71 3538 3683 133 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 67 3620 3683 3824 2481 330 205 247
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 67 3620 5254 3824 2481 330 220 220
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 67 3620 5254 1640 2481 330 210 200

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Gateway Robotics Challenge

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019