Team 2481 - Roboteers (2016)


2016 Robot: Broadside

2016 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc, / The Boeing Company / Precision Planting LLC & Tremont High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2481's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2481 attended in 2016.
Team 2481 had a record of 51-8-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 24 - 5)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:37A
2481 2709 2169 75
2039 4645 4787 44
Qualification 11 (C)
10:36A
2481 2358 4096 92
1094 5847 2704 62
Qualification 14 (D)
11:02A
4646 2481 4156 85
4213 4655 2169 80
Qualification 22 (A)
12:11P
1736 4143 2481 130
5442 4212 1732 75
Qualification 34 (C)
2:42P
2481 1094 2220 140
3352 1091 5822 70
Qualification 37 (D)
3:08P
1781 876 4096 69
1756 2022 2481 95
Qualification 41 (D)
3:40P
111 1091 4646 99
876 2081 2481 135
Qualification 48 (A)
4:46P
2040 4296 4156 75
4213 3352 2481 101
Qualification 55 (C)
9:26A
1736 4787 2081 97
2481 1625 1781 137
Qualification 64 (D)
10:49A
4021 3528 5541 74
5442 93 2481 137
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:34P
876 2481 2220 197
1094 5847 1732 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
876 2481 2220 185
1094 5847 1732 124
Semifinal 1 (D)
876 2481 2220 145
3528 1625 4212 92
Semifinal 3 (D)
876 2481 2220 122
3528 1625 4212 113
Final 1 (A)
876 2481 2220 180
1736 1756 4156 167
Final 2 (A)
876 2481 2220 170
1736 1756 4156 150


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
10:00A
2481 2614 5005 79
6219 5508 4533 66
Qualification 13 (B)
11:00A
3984 4264 2973 52
1785 4965 2481 82
Qualification 18 (C)
11:43A
2481 3959 5423 90
547 5002 5005 47
Qualification 25 (D)
1:29P
4265 5744 4965 62
5571 4740 2481 124
Qualification 38 (A)
11:18A
4306 4504 3843 62
3966 2481 1710 126
Qualification 43 (B)
4:03P
4462 4050 3966 102
2481 547 4264 116
Qualification 55 (C)
5:36P
2481 4630 5744 101
4264 2641 3959 88
Qualification 63 (D)
9:22A
3193 3844 3937 122
2481 6219 3843 107
Qualification 69 (A)
10:13A
2481 5002 1466 149
5186 6105 2393 85
Qualification 77 (B)
11:21A
4020 2481 4050 126
283 4576 3489 104
Qualification 82 (C)
12:06P
3140 281 2481 115
1319 5571 547 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2481 3824 4740 134
1785 3140 6105 124
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2481 3824 4740 177
1785 3140 6105 112
Semifinal 2 (B)
2481 3824 4740 155
4462 4265 3489 138
Semifinal 4 (B)
2481 3824 4740 185
4462 4265 3489 160
Final 1 (C)
1986 2614 4264 145
2481 3824 4740 210
Final 2 (C)
1986 2614 4264 150
2481 3824 4740 185


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
8:42A
1902 3490 230 124
5816 2481 1481 111
Qualification 13 (D)
10:13A
1305 834 2481 132
133 5048 1729 131
Qualification 28 (A)
11:58A
4301 3049 2481 97
1529 85 1086 128
Qualification 50 (C)
4:26P
3536 1058 3735 104
4451 2481 4405 113
Qualification 59 (C)
8:34A
2481 5830 230 152
2212 5920 5333 96
Qualification 74 (A)
10:20A
384 1665 910 119
573 3536 2481 131
Qualification 83 (A)
11:34A
2634 3562 834 80
1723 2481 4253 119
Qualification 95 (B)
2:44P
2370 2481 2767 122
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 104 (C)
3:51P
2481 263 27 150
3452 3478 359 149
Qualification 119 (D)
5:41P
3419 295 2481 129
5980 5870 842 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
120 2481 330 255
3478 360 57 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
120 2481 330 275
3478 360 57 155
Semifinal 2 (D)
120 2481 330 0
1305 3419 2648 165
Semifinal 4 (D)
120 2481 330 240
1305 3419 2648 180
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
120 2481 330 230
1305 3419 2648 127
Final 1 (A)
230 133 910 170
120 2481 330 190
Final 2 (A)
230 133 910 230
120 2481 330 225
Tiebreaker (A)
230 133 910 212
120 2481 330 227


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carver
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3339 379 694 185
120 2481 330 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3339 379 694 205
120 2481 330 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
3339 379 694 127
120 2481 330 245
Semifinal 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 195
1086 2481 330 181
Semifinal 3 (C)
2990 148 1678 197
120 2481 330 202
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 200
120 2481 330 230
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
1690 2056 1405 197
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
1690 2056 1405 225
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
1690 2056 1405 225

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
9:37A
2481 2709 2169 75
2039 4645 4787 44
Qualification 11 (C)
10:36A
2481 2358 4096 92
1094 5847 2704 62
Qualification 14 (D)
11:02A
4646 2481 4156 85
4213 4655 2169 80
Qualification 22 (A)
12:11P
1736 4143 2481 130
5442 4212 1732 75
Qualification 34 (C)
2:42P
2481 1094 2220 140
3352 1091 5822 70
Qualification 37 (D)
3:08P
1781 876 4096 69
1756 2022 2481 95
Qualification 41 (D)
3:40P
111 1091 4646 99
876 2081 2481 135
Qualification 48 (A)
4:46P
2040 4296 4156 75
4213 3352 2481 101
Qualification 55 (C)
9:26A
1736 4787 2081 97
2481 1625 1781 137
Qualification 64 (D)
10:49A
4021 3528 5541 74
5442 93 2481 137
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:34P
876 2481 2220 197
1094 5847 1732 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
876 2481 2220 185
1094 5847 1732 124
Semifinal 1 (D)
876 2481 2220 145
3528 1625 4212 92
Semifinal 3 (D)
876 2481 2220 122
3528 1625 4212 113
Final 1 (A)
876 2481 2220 180
1736 1756 4156 167
Final 2 (A)
876 2481 2220 170
1736 1756 4156 150

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
10:00A
2481 2614 5005 79
6219 5508 4533 66
Qualification 13 (B)
11:00A
3984 4264 2973 52
1785 4965 2481 82
Qualification 18 (C)
11:43A
2481 3959 5423 90
547 5002 5005 47
Qualification 25 (D)
1:29P
4265 5744 4965 62
5571 4740 2481 124
Qualification 38 (A)
11:18A
4306 4504 3843 62
3966 2481 1710 126
Qualification 43 (B)
4:03P
4462 4050 3966 102
2481 547 4264 116
Qualification 55 (C)
5:36P
2481 4630 5744 101
4264 2641 3959 88
Qualification 63 (D)
9:22A
3193 3844 3937 122
2481 6219 3843 107
Qualification 69 (A)
10:13A
2481 5002 1466 149
5186 6105 2393 85
Qualification 77 (B)
11:21A
4020 2481 4050 126
283 4576 3489 104
Qualification 82 (C)
12:06P
3140 281 2481 115
1319 5571 547 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2481 3824 4740 134
1785 3140 6105 124
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2481 3824 4740 177
1785 3140 6105 112
Semifinal 2 (B)
2481 3824 4740 155
4462 4265 3489 138
Semifinal 4 (B)
2481 3824 4740 185
4462 4265 3489 160
Final 1 (C)
1986 2614 4264 145
2481 3824 4740 210
Final 2 (C)
1986 2614 4264 150
2481 3824 4740 185

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
8:42A
1902 3490 230 124
5816 2481 1481 111
Qualification 13 (D)
10:13A
1305 834 2481 132
133 5048 1729 131
Qualification 28 (A)
11:58A
4301 3049 2481 97
1529 85 1086 128
Qualification 50 (C)
4:26P
3536 1058 3735 104
4451 2481 4405 113
Qualification 59 (C)
8:34A
2481 5830 230 152
2212 5920 5333 96
Qualification 74 (A)
10:20A
384 1665 910 119
573 3536 2481 131
Qualification 83 (A)
11:34A
2634 3562 834 80
1723 2481 4253 119
Qualification 95 (B)
2:44P
2370 2481 2767 122
4607 120 3600 50
Qualification 104 (C)
3:51P
2481 263 27 150
3452 3478 359 149
Qualification 119 (D)
5:41P
3419 295 2481 129
5980 5870 842 127
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
120 2481 330 255
3478 360 57 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
120 2481 330 275
3478 360 57 155
Semifinal 2 (D)
120 2481 330 0
1305 3419 2648 165
Semifinal 4 (D)
120 2481 330 240
1305 3419 2648 180
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
120 2481 330 230
1305 3419 2648 127
Final 1 (A)
230 133 910 170
120 2481 330 190
Final 2 (A)
230 133 910 230
120 2481 330 225
Tiebreaker (A)
230 133 910 212
120 2481 330 227

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Carver
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3339 379 694 185
120 2481 330 240
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3339 379 694 205
120 2481 330 200
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
3339 379 694 127
120 2481 330 245
Semifinal 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 195
1086 2481 330 181
Semifinal 3 (C)
2990 148 1678 197
120 2481 330 202
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 200
120 2481 330 230
Final 1 (D)
120 2481 330 205
1690 2056 1405 197
Final 2 (D)
120 2481 330 215
1690 2056 1405 225
Tiebreaker (D)
120 2481 330 225
1690 2056 1405 225

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 69
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
11:41A
20 1310 2502 104
3481 2451 2481 167
Qualification 19 (B)
1:08P
16 1241 1058 125
624 2481 2826 142
Qualification 26 (C)
2:02P
4039 67 2052 160
2338 868 2481 155
Qualification 37 (D)
3:39P
1619 2056 2481 220
1023 461 2614 122
Qualification 55 (A)
5:58P
3015 4967 1718 92
3314 2481 3620 155
Qualification 60 (B)
6:32P
225 195 2481 210
5460 1114 234 149
Qualification 80 (D)
9:12A
3130 1747 3824 167
1640 2481 494 135
Qualification 87 (D)
10:07A
245 1720 4587 125
1746 2481 1731 142
Qualification 100 (B)
11:46A
2481 1511 1529 133
71 3538 3683 109
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
67 3620 3683 205
3824 2481 330 247
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
67 3620 5254 220
3824 2481 330 220
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
67 3620 5254 210
1640 2481 330 200
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
67 3620 5254 255
3824 2481 330 177
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.