Team Avatar Team 2481 - Roboteers (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc,/Precision Planting/Boeing/Bayer Fund/ReFire Solutions/Ameren Illinois&Tremont High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 23 (72%) 8 (25%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 15 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 47 23 (49%) 8 (17%) 1 (2%)

Team 2481's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Seven Rivers Regional
Regional FIRST Impact Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional
Regional Finalists Central Illinois Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Illinois Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Ben Martin)
Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/17 - 9:07 AM 6237 2481 2040 1736 2022 4314 59 91
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 9:43 AM 5442 4655 234 2481 2704 2169 111 120
Qualification 16   Fri 3/17 - 11:10 AM 4143 2481 4213 4314 7848 5653 118 73
Qualification 20   Fri 3/17 - 11:42 AM 7848 2704 4187 5484 4645 2481 59 125
Qualification 25   Fri 3/17 - 1:55 PM 2481 1208 5801 27 1756 2022 70 118
Qualification 31   Fri 3/17 - 2:42 PM 234 6237 4187 4096 2481 2080 111 111
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 3:28 PM 648 5801 2039 2481 3539 5653 65 119
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 2039 3539 4645 2481 234 3695 110 109
Qualification 46   Fri 3/17 - 4:47 PM 4314 2039 2481 3539 2704 6651 80 85
Qualification 53   Sat 3/18 - 9:39 AM 4314 4096 6237 648 4655 2481 108 95
Qualification 58   Sat 3/18 - 10:19 AM 2022 2481 4187 4655 4213 4645 108 104
Qualification 62   Sat 3/18 - 10:54 AM 27 6651 2481 4187 2169 7417 107 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2704 27 2481 5801 4655 2169 131 81
Match 8 (R2)   2704 27 2481 1736 5653 5484 125 125
Match 10 (R3)   2704 27 2481 234 3539 1208 132 120
Match 12 (R4)   2704 27 2481 5801 4655 2169 143 134
Match 13 (R5)   5484 5653 1736 2481 27 2704 92 126
Final 2   4143 4096 1756 2481 27 2704 157 117

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 9:23 AM 2481 1306 8024 3090 7915 6381 111 19
Qualification 13   Fri 3/31 - 10:43 AM 2704 8700 2481 8744 2977 7021 142 124
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 11:55 AM 171 1736 112 2194 3381 2481 135 136
Qualification 28   Fri 3/31 - 1:38 PM 2826 2481 3692 4655 3381 8531 127 90
Qualification 40   Fri 3/31 - 3:18 PM 171 2481 111 4539 2175 648 161 85
Qualification 47   Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 5903 4531 7103 4539 2481 5442 109 126
Qualification 58   Fri 3/31 - 5:42 PM 2481 4011 2977 6166 5576 7578 130 56
Qualification 71   Sat 4/1 - 9:47 AM 3792 2194 8701 2481 8782 2039 96 154
Qualification 79   Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 2039 2338 1091 2175 3276 2481 142 132
Qualification 90   Sat 4/1 - 12:06 PM 5914 4021 8782 648 2481 7619 78 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2194 2481 7021 4539 6381 112 167 122
Match 8 (R2)   2194 2481 7021 4607 1736 5442 170 135
Match 11 (R4)   5586 111 2338 7021 2481 2194 192 178
Match 13 (R5)   2194 2481 7021 3276 8516 4655 160 142
Final 1   5586 111 2338 7021 2481 2194 184 156
Final 2   5586 111 2338 7021 2481 2194 184 175

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 77
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/20 - 8:49 AM 353 2718 772 2481 6024 696 119 164
Qualification 13   Thu 4/20 - 10:11 AM 4400 365 8736 2481 107 3019 130 101
Qualification 32   Thu 4/20 - 1:52 PM 1311 4391 190 9202 2481 2096 89 106
Qualification 42   Thu 4/20 - 3:05 PM 573 2481 2930 1706 1807 3357 193 177
Qualification 60   Thu 4/20 - 5:18 PM 1727 5667 2481 5123 5587 6517 171 63
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:15 AM 2495 610 8019 2481 4414 1792 144 158
Qualification 80   Fri 4/21 - 9:23 AM 4930 245 6721 6429 226 2481 117 178
Qualification 92   Fri 4/21 - 10:50 AM 498 6429 3654 488 9071 2481 108 152
Qualification 108   Fri 4/21 - 2:09 PM 2046 4096 2481 1987 999 4135 166 137
Qualification 117   Fri 4/21 - 3:20 PM 9182 2481 5675 3636 1323 4336 141 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/22 - 8:36 AM 1323 4096 4414 341 7457 2481 216 135
Match 5 (R2)   2481 7457 341 3357 4682 2930 183 167
Match 10 (R3)   2338 498 1727 341 7457 2481 218 196

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 69
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/7 - 11:12 AM 2910 2481 2056 2767 4635 3940 206 136
Qualification 15 Fri 7/7 - 12:22 PM 1646 7617 5484 2481 5712 180 127 181
Qualification 24 Fri 7/7 - 2:01 PM 2481 7211 1561 5907 1987 3683 161 202
Qualification 35 Fri 7/7 - 3:24 PM 2338 4678 2468 4607 5460 2481 195 190
Qualification 48 Fri 7/7 - 5:03 PM 695 930 2481 3538 384 3641 199 193
Qualification 58 Fri 7/7 - 6:21 PM 3175 1746 6045 2481 7890 4039 138 190
Qualification 74 Sat 7/8 - 9:17 AM 1024 2481 245 3655 587 51 166 136
Qualification 84 Sat 7/8 - 10:31 AM 226 7211 2614 6081 2481 2539 180 199
Qualification 94 Sat 7/8 - 11:37 AM 111 2338 2481 461 1690 1561 206 178
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 4678 1706 2481 33 6045 2767 180 190
Match 6 (R2) 2539 1987 2468 2481 1706 4678 202 208
Match 9 (R3) 4028 111 930 2481 1706 4678 202 210
Match 12 (R4) 4143 1690 118 2481 1706 4678 190 156