Team Avatar Team 2481 - Roboteers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc,/Boeing/Precision Planting/The Monsanto Fund&Tremont High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 24 (77%) 6 (19%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 17 11 (65%) 6 (35%) 0
Total 48 35 (73%) 12 (25%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:26 AM 1094 2040 5690 2481 2709 1329 46 19
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:06 AM 1756 6237 2709 4143 4256 2481 43 81
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:42 AM 4156 7848 2081 2481 7465 7417 48 49
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:38 PM 4645 4212 2481 6055 7465 5126 29 36
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 5822 4645 4646 1094 2481 1756 51 68
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 4156 4241 2481 4212 2039 2013 62 46
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 323 2481 2039 6651 4096 81 85 59
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:19 PM 6651 2704 2481 3695 5847 5822 56 62
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:13 AM 2481 6237 4213 5442 323 1781 77 74
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4256 1094 2358 4096 2481 1736 60 56
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 2040 2481 81 2022 2358 7417 64 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:36 PM 2481 1756 1781 4646 6237 5822 79 41
Quarterfinal 5   2481 1756 1781 4646 6237 5822 86 45
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 67 70
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 66 52
Tiebreaker 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 77 63
Final 1   2481 1756 1781 4256 4143 5442 71 57
Final 2   2481 1756 1781 4256 4143 5442 75 64

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:07 AM 4818 6412 1625 2481 4021 4624 50 67
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 3928 1625 2481 3352 2194 2531 86 85
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 1:00 PM 1091 2481 5976 6421 2826 7432 86 59
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 2:03 PM 269 5339 111 2194 5003 2481 63 82
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 6317 2481 167 648 7596 3928 88 75
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 7629 4011 4786 1306 2531 2481 33 66
Qualification 62   Fri 4/5 - 5:17 PM 2481 7021 5914 6381 5442 167 63 65
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 2977 6317 5914 2481 111 2667 32 84
Qualification 76   Sat 4/6 - 10:26 AM 1306 1091 967 5339 2481 5019 75 75
Qualification 82   Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 171 4054 2481 4655 4296 3723 81 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:35 PM 1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 64
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 84
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 87 77
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 70 76
Tiebreaker 1   1986 2481 5914 7021 167 3061 95 68
Final 1   1986 2481 5914 111 2826 4296 84 93
Final 2   1986 2481 5914 111 2826 4296 63 80

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:20 AM 2852 33 4004 6317 1310 2481 101 104
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 1937 5406 5676 271 3015 2481 77 82
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:15 PM 2481 2577 3770 5687 3534 1720 55 79
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:56 PM 7589 4027 1403 5927 2481 5216 75 95
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5860 1025 141 2481 930 3688 74 104
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:22 AM 2231 2481 1640 7605 1660 3996 113 44
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:39 AM 7858 7650 7617 222 7741 2481 52 92
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:44 PM 4311 2481 564 4391 3184 4325 82 72
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 3:00 PM 2481 5460 2852 3928 2077 4776 110 95
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:43 PM 5404 2481 5512 2826 6032 2054 91 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 2481 4976 5460 3015 1640 271 95 85
Quarterfinal 5   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 72 83
Tiebreaker 1   2481 4976 5460 3015 271 1640 94 95

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/12 - 9:39 AM 2614 3707 48 2481 319 4776 86 101
Qualification 13 Fri 7/12 - 11:07 AM 1720 340 111 217 1747 2481 83 59
Qualification 29 Fri 7/12 - 1:24 PM 1684 1807 2481 5010 234 4362 124 86
Qualification 42 Fri 7/12 - 3:28 PM 2468 33 1410 2481 48 930 64 117
Qualification 56 Fri 7/12 - 5:53 PM 364 6443 2481 1923 910 7457 99 58
Qualification 62 Fri 7/12 - 6:40 PM 4265 2481 51 548 1241 118 110 69
Qualification 71 Sat 7/13 - 8:27 AM 2481 1023 3604 195 88 1718 88 76
Qualification 82 Sat 7/13 - 9:50 AM 225 5205 5190 461 2481 1114 92 93
Qualification 101 Sat 7/13 - 12:38 PM 1690 5801 1023 330 2481 4028 92 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2481 2767 225 118 1073 330 98 72
Quarterfinal 7 2481 2767 225 118 5460 330 87 83
Semifinal 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 83 92
Semifinal 4 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 92 88
Tiebreaker 2 2481 2767 225 930 6443 3538 107 92
Final 1 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 99 54
Final 2 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 93 72