Team 321 - RoboLancers (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Neubauer Family Foundation/Associated Alumni of Central High School/DoD STEM/Comcast NBCUniversal&Central Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 16 (35%) 29 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 51 18 (35%) 32 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 321's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
District Chairman's Award MAR District Westtown Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 1999


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Philadelphia Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Philadelphia Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Philadelphia Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 10 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:54 AM 4035 4750 321 1391 6667 1495 299 230
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 12:45 PM 321 6667 3151 834 4342 3974 228 461
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 1:08 PM 486 4373 6921 4342 321 5113 283 306
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 2:51 PM 5684 747 433 2180 3974 321 496 329
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:22 PM 341 321 3929 2191 272 4954 556 279
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 4:38 PM 321 747 7024 834 4954 1640 273 445
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:19 PM 1712 321 204 4750 423 1370 420 174
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:40 PM 341 2729 7024 321 433 4637 303 224
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 7:16 PM 484 1640 3974 4954 5684 321 436 182
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:02 AM 1370 321 203 1279 4637 708 237 308
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 10:52 AM 365 2180 1495 321 423 5407 495 241
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:23 AM 1279 484 321 4035 1712 433 150 451
Playoff Matches

MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 3 10 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:20 AM 7110 486 1807 423 316 321 264 329
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 321 433 5181 1218 204 2168 225 291
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 12:48 PM 2539 4454 321 709 486 2559 319 373
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:15 PM 4373 321 4454 3929 2095 423 279 294
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:46 PM 486 3929 709 5407 321 4342 274 446
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 4:05 PM 1218 1807 321 1495 87 4454 320 114
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 4:27 PM 321 7110 204 709 225 5407 130 444
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:51 PM 316 1168 1495 321 6808 190 390 172
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:49 PM 103 2234 433 2095 321 225 335 418
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 6:22 PM 5181 423 4373 5895 321 190 350 330
Qualification 53 Sun 3/18 - 9:50 AM 3929 87 1495 321 3974 709 378 277
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 11:07 AM 2559 87 321 5895 2539 316 182 408
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4342 5404 321 3974 433 5181 414 371
Quarterfinal 8 4342 5404 321 3974 433 5181 341 348
Tiebreaker 4 4342 5404 321 3974 433 5181 466 247
Semifinal 2 2168 225 1168 4342 5404 321 439 231
Semifinal 4 2168 225 1168 4342 5404 321 404 236

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 30 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/5 - 2:02 PM 225 365 321 25 272 303 495 254
Qualification 16 Thu 4/5 - 3:14 PM 2590 5404 293 1218 222 321 426 299
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:21 PM 1712 6860 222 321 1089 1989 418 319
Qualification 32 Thu 4/5 - 5:13 PM 6945 4653 5992 1391 321 5420 262 319
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 10:52 AM 223 1143 3314 321 1676 2607 332 387
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 11:40 AM 1403 3974 2600 747 5992 321 270 379
Qualification 70 Fri 4/6 - 2:15 PM 321 203 316 5407 1640 41 280 457
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 1807 321 102 222 2016 5401 436 201
Qualification 84 Fri 4/6 - 4:01 PM 2729 1807 708 321 2600 103 375 303
Qualification 96 Sat 4/7 - 9:10 AM 2495 321 75 6203 433 4342 223 332
Qualification 108 Sat 4/7 - 10:43 AM 6203 321 834 11 1676 3929 337 396
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 56 219 321 1089 103 747 314 328
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:41 AM 2474 527 321 708 573 6618 200 379
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 321 4391 1720 4939 4678 3641 361 363
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:02 PM 5675 3197 6574 2590 321 7068 298 282
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:16 PM 2500 2169 1712 340 321 5528 352 397
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 319 3667 321 1073 1360 2168 271 413
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 9:09 AM 3770 5980 6911 321 5675 3038 279 422
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:55 AM 1506 5567 321 2056 238 3546 219 427
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 2:18 PM 5090 1676 4472 4680 2609 321 311 343
Qualification 93   Fri 4/27 - 2:57 PM 5114 3038 4618 4678 321 4810 435 274
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 4:03 PM 6090 6077 3550 321 3623 6802 415 232
Playoff Matches

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 40 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 321 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Westtown Event 17
MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 19
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 66

If Team 321 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 556
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 495
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 466
Level 9 Random Sort ---