Team Avatar Team 321 - RoboLancers (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Associated Alumni of Central High School/DoD STEM/Comcast NBCUniversal&Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 53 26 (49%) 19 (36%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 5401 9014 1712 321 1218 4575 71 97
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 12:01 PM 2234 4575 2095 321 709 2722 47 85
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:57 PM 5401 6808 321 4342 102 2722 76 77
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:40 PM 203 8771 423 4373 321 834 61 100
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:21 PM 708 4342 321 203 1712 1640 75 82
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 4:03 PM 103 423 6808 321 486 1640 99 115
Qualification 34 Sat 3/18 - 4:37 PM 321 2720 103 2539 5401 1218 76 145
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 5:06 PM 9094 321 203 1712 2539 102 63 108
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:45 PM 2722 9027 834 341 102 321 71 111
Qualification 51 Sun 3/19 - 10:16 AM 834 1640 8771 1168 321 9014 94 84
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 10:39 AM 1168 321 1712 9094 708 834 66 61
Qualification 60 Sun 3/19 - 11:30 AM 5407 5181 321 1168 6808 203 73 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 103 1218 9094 1712 321 6808 141 77
Match 6 (R2) 1712 321 6808 4373 1640 9014 72 137

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 13 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:29 AM 2607 321 5490 5401 1391 9027 104 109
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 5401 484 3314 4373 9094 321 104 150
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 12:27 PM 321 316 5401 5457 8630 9100 140 74
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 12:55 PM 5490 4373 5666 4285 321 5624 90 114
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:44 PM 5457 486 4575 3314 321 272 48 144
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 3:27 PM 4575 6921 321 9094 316 2607 100 122
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 4:35 PM 1391 7414 321 9027 9100 1647 132 65
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 5:08 PM 4285 5457 5310 321 5666 9027 72 114
Qualification 43 Sun 4/2 - 9:18 AM 8630 6921 5666 8771 321 9014 83 59
Qualification 47 Sun 4/2 - 10:01 AM 321 5310 8721 316 9014 272 74 128
Qualification 52 Sun 4/2 - 10:39 AM 321 5624 1647 486 5490 316 106 105
Qualification 57 Sun 4/2 - 11:21 AM 9027 7414 2458 272 9100 321 86 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 321 9014 484 5401 2458 7414 133 97
Match 7 (R2) 5624 272 1391 484 9014 321 153 93
Match 9 (R3) 321 9014 484 4285 1647 486 116 87
Match 12 (R4) 9100 2607 4373 484 9014 321 128 149
Match 13 (R5) 5490 316 3314 484 9014 321 121 119

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 30 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 2:30 PM 321 3637 1403 555 4373 1218 132 135
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 3:34 PM 3314 2577 4285 321 1712 9027 128 113
Qualification 23 Thu 4/6 - 4:38 PM 4573 6945 1089 1640 3314 321 84 146
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 5:52 PM 321 223 365 203 4361 6897 136 138
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 10:08 AM 2722 3637 1807 708 6897 321 108 94
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 11:26 AM 7045 341 321 1807 2720 5401 150 94
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 2:22 PM 1923 321 9014 433 6921 9116 106 81
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 3:42 PM 6921 486 321 25 708 223 112 144
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 316 1403 2590 222 321 6945 187 92
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:48 AM 3142 8117 484 4342 321 2590 146 156
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 10:50 AM 5895 2180 2590 321 103 1812 148 151
Qualification 118 Sat 4/8 - 12:03 PM 1676 321 2495 365 293 56 136 109
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 78
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/20 - 9:38 AM 9000 321 6424 3314 5712 9293 148 149
Qualification 26   Thu 4/20 - 12:30 PM 1038 6838 20 2590 2491 321 136 136
Qualification 36   Thu 4/20 - 2:25 PM 3641 2491 2486 144 321 9135 100 109
Qualification 45   Thu 4/20 - 3:37 PM 1511 6806 2767 321 6989 9280 153 100
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 5:11 PM 3928 1325 4206 9136 1731 321 167 140
Qualification 74   Fri 4/21 - 8:48 AM 3527 2264 2667 321 870 4091 83 164
Qualification 88   Fri 4/21 - 10:35 AM 1922 321 5712 4201 5724 6081 102 169
Qualification 102   Fri 4/21 - 1:33 PM 2073 2713 321 9280 2363 5460 184 180
Qualification 116   Fri 4/21 - 3:20 PM 4201 3647 321 1533 203 5422 164 132
Qualification 125   Fri 4/21 - 4:33 PM 2412 5216 100 321 3035 2438 109 160
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 25 of 150 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 321 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 34
FMA District Bensalem Event 46
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 63

If Team 321 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 13
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 156
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 151
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 150
Level 9 Random Sort ---