Team 1701 - RoboCubs

Team Stats and Info

University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy


N/A

FIM

2005

18

57

3

2

29

1

0

Team Participation History

FIM District Detroit Event
FIM District Belleville Event
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division
No awards at event

Barium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge
No awards at event

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

FIM District Gibraltar Event
No awards at event
FIM District Center Line Event
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
FIM District Alpena Event #2
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford

FIM District Southfield Event
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIM District Milford Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

FIM District - Southfield Event
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
FIM District - Waterford Event
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
FIM District - Marysville Event
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
No awards at event

FIM District - Southfield Event
No awards at event
IN District - Tippecanoe Event
FIM District - Center Line Event
FIM District - Traverse City Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
No awards at event

FIM District - Southfield Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Engineering Inspiration Award
Central Illinois Regional
No awards at event
FIM District - Center Line Event
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
No awards at event

Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FRC State Championship
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event

Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition
Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition
No awards at event
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

West Michigan Regional
No awards at event
Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Detroit Regional
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event

Detroit Regional