Team 1701 - RoboCubs (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: SlipNOT Metal Safety Flooring/DeRoy Testamentary Foundation/Booz Allen Hamilton/Ford Motor Company&University of Detroit Jesuit High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1701 attended in 2017.
Team 1701 had a record of 35-28-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 12:40 PM 67 815 5577 1250 1701 2960 195 185
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 1:33 PM 1701 6193 5167 4737 6081 4840 195 95
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 3:41 PM 1701 1188 6592 6193 4854 6081 97 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 4:22 PM 1701 4854 815 2137 4840 1188 100 90
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 5:54 PM 6594 6013 1025 1701 4810 4680 135 215
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 7:30 PM 107 33 5167 5619 1701 5467 240 110
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 8:07 PM 548 1025 2224 6081 4758 1701 116 160
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 453 2137 1701 94 5577 2960 285 155
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 10:15 AM 5756 5531 1701 5467 6592 4840 195 120
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 11:07 AM 1481 6013 1701 835 4854 6108 245 145
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:58 AM 94 1701 548 3707 5167 5756 215 185
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 12:27 PM 6136 573 4810 3538 1701 835 205 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 167 165
Quarterfinal 7 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 255 260
Tiebreaker 3 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 245 215
Semifinal 2 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 145 230
Semifinal 4 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 245 255

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:31 AM 1701 5561 1 1718 2137 6091 190 200
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 4851 33 4390 4130 6610 1701 267 160
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:47 PM 1701 308 6091 4838 5155 5860 190 190
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:55 PM 5662 1701 5090 5532 4854 2673 215 136
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:33 PM 5662 1718 5498 1701 3539 33 195 323
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 6:10 PM 5860 5562 1701 2620 1 67 95 187
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:50 PM 5467 1701 5225 3302 27 5641 310 256
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:47 PM 6085 1701 6117 5225 67 5155 235 251
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 8:50 PM 5467 6117 2673 4838 2137 1701 205 264
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:19 AM 5282 6117 548 5065 1701 27 260 241
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:51 AM 5562 27 6610 1701 5498 4961 182 325
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:42 AM 6085 5467 4961 1701 2620 5532 255 146
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5641 3539 4961 1701 5155 4851 275 259
Quarterfinal 7 5641 3539 4961 1701 5155 4851 255 259
Tiebreaker 3 5641 3539 4961 1701 5155 4851 255 256
Semifinal 2 4851 5155 1701 27 2137 4779 296 334
Semifinal 4 4851 5155 1701 27 2137 4779 313 339

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 11:54 AM 6013 6538 4779 1701 5860 5048 180 290
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 12:19 PM 6093 1701 5155 6002 5527 6633 305 202
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:06 PM 3773 2604 6093 1701 4130 217 250 290
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 5926 1701 5167 6020 3667 6633 255 255
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 6120 6013 1701 5072 2604 2075 255 305
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 4:51 PM 1701 2075 68 1684 6119 1189 325 362
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:56 PM 68 5167 3619 5201 6019 1701 135 231
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 6:18 PM 5612 6633 5860 6119 1701 3619 190 255
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:46 PM 1701 6338 1189 2851 5150 3534 308 331
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 10:08 AM 5527 6567 1701 5215 5843 68 140 310
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 10:46 AM 2075 6567 217 5046 1701 4779 238 307
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 6002 1701 6020 5048 6344 4130 205 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:55 PM 1701 1684 217 5926 6020 3534 390 146
Quarterfinal 5 1701 1684 217 5926 6020 3534 318 265
Semifinal 1 1701 1684 217 5150 1189 5167 449 316
Semifinal 3 1701 1684 217 5150 1189 5167 455 265
Final 1 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 462 258
Final 2 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 264 269
Final 3 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 265 267

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 3:42 PM 6569 5090 201 6637 2337 1701 305 328
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 7:22 PM 68 5462 2337 2832 4779 1701 293 345
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:30 PM 3875 818 1701 5053 1918 904 265 310
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 6:30 PM 1701 4405 5756 2145 4392 5053 305 369
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 9:18 AM 818 6086 2145 1701 6098 6558 236 256
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:28 AM 3770 1701 5173 107 4004 5675 330 309
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:08 AM 4779 6637 1940 5505 1701 68 325 313
Qualification 47 Fri 4/14 - 11:32 AM 5561 894 1701 5090 5173 3538 305 295
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:16 PM 5166 1701 6569 548 5509 5756 306 333
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 3:06 PM 5561 5509 5086 857 201 1701 337 285
Qualification 72 Fri 4/14 - 4:09 PM 573 3538 4003 3688 1701 5509 354 255
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 4:31 PM 1701 548 5462 2832 6098 857 307 350
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 12:40 PM 67 815 5577 1250 1701 2960 195 185
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 1:33 PM 1701 6193 5167 4737 6081 4840 195 95
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 3:41 PM 1701 1188 6592 6193 4854 6081 97 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 4:22 PM 1701 4854 815 2137 4840 1188 100 90
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 5:54 PM 6594 6013 1025 1701 4810 4680 135 215
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 7:30 PM 107 33 5167 5619 1701 5467 240 110
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 8:07 PM 548 1025 2224 6081 4758 1701 116 160
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 453 2137 1701 94 5577 2960 285 155
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 10:15 AM 5756 5531 1701 5467 6592 4840 195 120
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 11:07 AM 1481 6013 1701 835 4854 6108 245 145
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:58 AM 94 1701 548 3707 5167 5756 215 185
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 12:27 PM 6136 573 4810 3538 1701 835 205 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 167 165
Quarterfinal 7 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 255 260
Tiebreaker 3 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 245 215
Semifinal 2 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 145 230
Semifinal 4 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 245 255

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:31 AM 1701 5561 1 1718 2137 6091 190 200
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 4851 33 4390 4130 6610 1701 267 160
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:47 PM 1701 308 6091 4838 5155 5860 190 190
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:55 PM 5662 1701 5090 5532 4854 2673 215 136
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:33 PM 5662 1718 5498 1701 3539 33 195 323
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 6:10 PM 5860 5562 1701 2620 1 67 95 187
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:50 PM 5467 1701 5225 3302 27 5641 310 256
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:47 PM 6085 1701 6117 5225 67 5155 235 251
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 8:50 PM 5467 6117 2673 4838 2137 1701 205 264
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:19 AM 5282 6117 548 5065 1701 27 260 241
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:51 AM 5562 27 6610 1701 5498 4961 182 325
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:42 AM 6085 5467 4961 1701 2620 5532 255 146
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5641 3539 4961 1701 5155 4851 275 259
Quarterfinal 7 5641 3539 4961 1701 5155 4851 255 259
Tiebreaker 3 5641 3539 4961 1701 5155 4851 255 256
Semifinal 2 4851 5155 1701 27 2137 4779 296 334
Semifinal 4 4851 5155 1701 27 2137 4779 313 339

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 11:54 AM 6013 6538 4779 1701 5860 5048 180 290
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 12:19 PM 6093 1701 5155 6002 5527 6633 305 202
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 2:06 PM 3773 2604 6093 1701 4130 217 250 290
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 5926 1701 5167 6020 3667 6633 255 255
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 6120 6013 1701 5072 2604 2075 255 305
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 4:51 PM 1701 2075 68 1684 6119 1189 325 362
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:56 PM 68 5167 3619 5201 6019 1701 135 231
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 6:18 PM 5612 6633 5860 6119 1701 3619 190 255
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:46 PM 1701 6338 1189 2851 5150 3534 308 331
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 10:08 AM 5527 6567 1701 5215 5843 68 140 310
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 10:46 AM 2075 6567 217 5046 1701 4779 238 307
Qualification 79 Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 6002 1701 6020 5048 6344 4130 205 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:55 PM 1701 1684 217 5926 6020 3534 390 146
Quarterfinal 5 1701 1684 217 5926 6020 3534 318 265
Semifinal 1 1701 1684 217 5150 1189 5167 449 316
Semifinal 3 1701 1684 217 5150 1189 5167 455 265
Final 1 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 462 258
Final 2 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 264 269
Final 3 1701 1684 217 6002 68 904 265 267

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 3:42 PM 6569 5090 201 6637 2337 1701 305 328
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 7:22 PM 68 5462 2337 2832 4779 1701 293 345
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:30 PM 3875 818 1701 5053 1918 904 265 310
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 6:30 PM 1701 4405 5756 2145 4392 5053 305 369
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 9:18 AM 818 6086 2145 1701 6098 6558 236 256
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:28 AM 3770 1701 5173 107 4004 5675 330 309
Qualification 44 Fri 4/14 - 11:08 AM 4779 6637 1940 5505 1701 68 325 313
Qualification 47 Fri 4/14 - 11:32 AM 5561 894 1701 5090 5173 3538 305 295
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:16 PM 5166 1701 6569 548 5509 5756 306 333
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 3:06 PM 5561 5509 5086 857 201 1701 337 285
Qualification 72 Fri 4/14 - 4:09 PM 573 3538 4003 3688 1701 5509 354 255
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 4:31 PM 1701 548 5462 2832 6098 857 307 350
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 116
Rank: 113 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1701 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 51
FIM District - Waterford Event 38
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 27

If Team 1701 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 345
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 328
Level 9 Random Sort ---