Team 1701 - RoboCubs (2024)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy
From: Detroit, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.robocubs.com/
2024 Home Championship:
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2024 Sponsors: DeRoy Testamentary Foundation/Ford Motor Company/Bosch/W.J. O'Neil Company/PT Tech/Tinkerblox&University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy
2024 Sponsors: DeRoy Testamentary Foundation/Ford Motor Company/Bosch/W.J. O'Neil Company/PT Tech/Tinkerblox&University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy
Team 1701's 2024 Awards
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Milford Proving Ground
February 29 to March 2, 2024
This event counted towards Team 1701's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 28 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 2 | Fri 3/1 - 11:23 AM | 9765 | 1701 | 7553 | 8124 | 9455 | 3538 | 44 | 26 |
Qualification 7 | Fri 3/1 - 12:16 PM | 6344 | 3175 | 7553 | 9685 | 7220 | 1701 | 72 | 25 |
Qualification 19 | Fri 3/1 - 2:31 PM | 9455 | 9204 | 8519 | 9735 | 1701 | 5167 | 30 | 39 |
Qualification 25 | Fri 3/1 - 3:20 PM | 8519 | 8774 | 1701 | 4362 | 7225 | 67 | 31 | 82 |
Qualification 30 | Fri 3/1 - 3:58 PM | 5642 | 6861 | 7553 | 8364 | 9204 | 1701 | 49 | 37 |
Qualification 38 | Fri 3/1 - 5:12 PM | 3322 | 3175 | 5860 | 1701 | 4384 | 4130 | 52 | 33 |
Qualification 42 | Fri 3/1 - 5:48 PM | 1701 | 8124 | 5642 | 4384 | 4961 | 5561 | 24 | 37 |
Qualification 48 | Fri 3/1 - 6:38 PM | 4961 | 7056 | 1701 | 308 | 7220 | 4130 | 62 | 48 |
Qualification 57 | Sat 3/2 - 9:47 AM | 1701 | 6344 | 2224 | 8519 | 5642 | 5478 | 56 | 21 |
Qualification 62 | Sat 3/2 - 10:31 AM | 2832 | 2224 | 9735 | 5561 | 1701 | 3175 | 26 | 76 |
Qualification 69 | Sat 3/2 - 11:39 AM | 3322 | 1701 | 2832 | 9765 | 5424 | 7660 | 54 | 28 |
Qualification 73 | Sat 3/2 - 12:09 PM | 1701 | 5860 | 4362 | 7178 | 308 | 548 | 59 | 62 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
FIM District Wayne State Event presented by Magna
March 14 to March 16, 2024
This event counted towards Team 1701's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 69 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 3 | Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM | 7196 | 3632 | 1701 | 7769 | 4768 | 5478 | 41 | 46 |
Qualification 10 | Fri 3/15 - 12:34 PM | 5901 | 4390 | 1701 | 6096 | 9618 | 3096 | 49 | 10 |
Qualification 14 | Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM | 1701 | 3539 | 4768 | 9651 | 5197 | 7856 | 42 | 8 |
Qualification 23 | Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM | 2591 | 7145 | 3539 | 1701 | 3096 | 123 | 53 | 57 |
Qualification 31 | Fri 3/15 - 4:16 PM | 7174 | 2673 | 9751 | 8280 | 1701 | 2048 | 51 | 36 |
Qualification 39 | Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM | 5197 | 5756 | 1701 | 2673 | 9255 | 5901 | 45 | 26 |
Qualification 47 | Fri 3/15 - 6:24 PM | 7865 | 1701 | 7224 | 815 | 3096 | 4680 | 39 | 61 |
Qualification 51 | Fri 3/15 - 6:57 PM | 6096 | 1701 | 7769 | 7224 | 5467 | 8352 | 64 | 29 |
Qualification 55 | Fri 3/15 - 7:28 PM | 5467 | 4390 | 6029 | 6099 | 9255 | 1701 | 30 | 57 |
Qualification 62 | Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM | 1701 | 5065 | 5467 | 5478 | 5756 | 9651 | 45 | 19 |
Qualification 68 | Sat 3/16 - 10:53 AM | 3619 | 5467 | 123 | 1701 | 5478 | 2620 | 36 | 93 |
Qualification 76 | Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM | 4390 | 6096 | 5065 | 4758 | 1701 | 2591 | 10 | 55 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 1 (R1) | Sat 3/16 - 2:10 PM | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 5756 | 2591 | 6029 | 97 | 46 |
Match 7 (R2) | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 2673 | 6099 | 123 | 99 | 49 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 2620 | 3539 | 3632 | 120 | 74 | |
Final 1 | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 2620 | 3539 | 3632 | 84 | 73 | |
Final 2 | 9618 | 1701 | 7769 | 2620 | 3539 | 3632 | 84 | 59 |
FIM District Troy Event #2 presented by Magna
March 28 to March 30, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 4 | Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM | 314 | 9651 | 1701 | 9776 | 9242 | 8126 | 60 | 28 |
Qualification 13 | Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM | 3656 | 2137 | 1684 | 9776 | 1701 | 9751 | 87 | 55 |
Qualification 18 | Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM | 9679 | 7247 | 70 | 5527 | 3534 | 1701 | 46 | 74 |
Qualification 22 | Fri 3/29 - 2:48 PM | 1701 | 4838 | 9731 | 9679 | 9757 | 7188 | 56 | 29 |
Qualification 29 | Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM | 5065 | 9182 | 8385 | 1701 | 9748 | 9757 | 52 | 46 |
Qualification 33 | Fri 3/29 - 4:29 PM | 5527 | 5612 | 9651 | 1701 | 70 | 3656 | 32 | 88 |
Qualification 43 | Fri 3/29 - 5:42 PM | 5050 | 9751 | 9251 | 8126 | 1701 | 7188 | 26 | 77 |
Qualification 52 | Fri 3/29 - 6:41 PM | 2137 | 9697 | 1701 | 3568 | 4568 | 3619 | 82 | 24 |
Qualification 56 | Sat 3/30 - 9:20 AM | 9182 | 1701 | 3568 | 494 | 8385 | 1506 | 50 | 77 |
Qualification 64 | Sat 3/30 - 10:26 AM | 7769 | 5050 | 4838 | 8385 | 9733 | 1701 | 76 | 39 |
Qualification 70 | Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM | 1701 | 5065 | 5050 | 9651 | 3619 | 5531 | 71 | 11 |
Qualification 77 | Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM | 9242 | 9252 | 3098 | 5612 | 1701 | 7656 | 22 | 53 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
April 4 to April 6, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
April 4 to April 6, 2024
This event counted towards Team 1701's District Ranking Points for 2024.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
45 | 39 | 60 | 15 | 159 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 5 | Thu 4/4 - 5:44 PM | 3546 | 123 | 302 | 1701 | 9215 | 494 | 81 | 82 |
Qualification 11 | Thu 4/4 - 6:30 PM | 5676 | 3688 | 7501 | 4381 | 1701 | 1506 | 65 | 98 |
Qualification 15 | Thu 4/4 - 6:59 PM | 9176 | 8873 | 3656 | 6113 | 1701 | 3546 | 69 | 75 |
Qualification 27 | Fri 4/5 - 10:41 AM | 1701 | 7154 | 5530 | 3536 | 3572 | 2611 | 102 | 119 |
Qualification 33 | Fri 4/5 - 11:26 AM | 4130 | 1481 | 3536 | 3572 | 8373 | 1701 | 111 | 83 |
Qualification 38 | Fri 4/5 - 12:05 PM | 5675 | 1701 | 4130 | 7154 | 6570 | 9215 | 101 | 51 |
Qualification 43 | Fri 4/5 - 1:33 PM | 4967 | 1701 | 3536 | 1 | 2586 | 8873 | 101 | 76 |
Qualification 49 | Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM | 1701 | 8427 | 302 | 2054 | 4967 | 7154 | 70 | 78 |
Qualification 58 | Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM | 5436 | 494 | 3539 | 1701 | 280 | 3656 | 101 | 88 |
Qualification 63 | Fri 4/5 - 3:52 PM | 5436 | 858 | 1701 | 2611 | 3875 | 494 | 77 | 72 |
Qualification 69 | Fri 4/5 - 4:35 PM | 1684 | 68 | 3656 | 9176 | 1481 | 1701 | 77 | 75 |
Qualification 75 | Fri 4/5 - 5:18 PM | 6570 | 8517 | 1701 | 2611 | 9176 | 1506 | 106 | 104 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Match 2 (R1) | 1701 | 4967 | 3656 | 5675 | 3546 | 2611 | 117 | 102 | |
Match 7 (R2) | 3538 | 1684 | 2054 | 3656 | 4967 | 1701 | 64 | 69 | |
Match 11 (R4) | 1701 | 4967 | 3656 | 8873 | 3572 | 8517 | 111 | 97 | |
Final 1 | 1701 | 4967 | 3656 | 2054 | 1684 | 3538 | 110 | 131 | |
Final 2 | 1701 | 4967 | 3656 | 2054 | 1684 | 3538 | 106 | 114 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 17 to April 20, 2024
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division sponsored by Gene Haas Foundation
April 17 to April 20, 2024Qualification Matches
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualification 7 | Thu 4/18 - 9:12 AM | 4391 | 5587 | 1747 | 1701 | 1414 | 2959 | 97 | 105 |
Qualification 17 | Thu 4/18 - 10:35 AM | 1701 | 4766 | 2851 | 2642 | 2375 | 8 | 114 | 65 |
Qualification 28 | Thu 4/18 - 12:01 PM | 5665 | 4020 | 1684 | 1768 | 9120 | 1701 | 65 | 103 |
Qualification 38 | Thu 4/18 - 2:37 PM | 1756 | 4450 | 1701 | 9128 | 2875 | 2851 | 164 | 78 |
Qualification 52 | Thu 4/18 - 4:36 PM | 1701 | 4118 | 2035 | 1899 | 1787 | 525 | 56 | 85 |
Qualification 65 | Fri 4/19 - 8:13 AM | 4952 | 4112 | 3136 | 4145 | 1701 | 5406 | 52 | 73 |
Qualification 82 | Fri 4/19 - 10:48 AM | 494 | 325 | 3132 | 1701 | 1706 | 2659 | 97 | 146 |
Qualification 93 | Fri 4/19 - 1:28 PM | 7419 | 1796 | 2877 | 1684 | 1701 | 5813 | 137 | 111 |
Qualification 109 | Fri 4/19 - 3:40 PM | 3136 | 9545 | 1701 | 3193 | 589 | 4188 | 96 | 63 |
Qualification 118 | Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM | 4405 | 1701 | 801 | 3061 | 1756 | 8738 | 118 | 118 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...
Total Points:
256
Rank: 20 of 622 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Rank: 20 of 622 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Total Score
256
256
Ranking
20 of 622
20 of 622
Team 1701 had the following district points activities in the 2024 season:
Event/Activity | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Milford Proving Ground | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | -- | 28 |
FIM District Wayne State Event presented by Magna | 18 | 16 | 30 | 5 | -- | 69 |
FIRST in Michigan State Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division | 45 | 39 | 60 | 15 | -- | 159 |
If Team 1701 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points,
the tie will be broken using the following criteria:
Level | Description | Value |
---|---|---|
Level 1 | Total Playoff Round Performance Points | 90 |
Level 2 | Max Playoff Round Performance Points | 60 |
Level 3 | Total Alliance Selection Points | 64 |
Level 4 | Max Alliance Selection Points | 39 |
Level 5 | Total Qualification Points | 77 |
Level 6 | Highest Match Score | 120 |
Level 7 | Second Highest Match Score | 117 |
Level 8 | Third Highest Match Score | 111 |
Level 9 | Random Sort | --- |