Team 1701 - RoboCubs (2016)

From: Detroit, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.robocubs.com

2016 Sponsors: SlipNOT Metal Safety Flooring/University of Detroit Mercy/DeRoy Testamentary Foundation/DTE Energy Foundation/W. K. Kellogg Foundation/Booz Allen Hamilton/Ford Motor Company & University of Detroit Jesuit High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1701's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1701 attended in 2016.
Team 1701 had a record of 42-33-1 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 26 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
- 1701 - 3668 5915 -66-
280 5619 1025 50
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
3175 3632 123 47
3322 - 1701 - 3548 -70-
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
2048 1025 4327 70
1188 835 - 1701 - -57-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:49P
2832 280 4854 71
- 1701 - 247 5498 -35-
Qualification 32 (A)
3:55P
815 3548 94 78
5901 - 1701 - 123 -78-
Qualification 35 (A)
4:19P
3604 5167 5014 80
94 3175 - 1701 - -54-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:25P
5577 5756 - 1701 - -56-
3658 3538 548 83
Qualification 49 (D)
6:03P
- 1701 - 5167 3632 -71-
5843 573 4758 62
Qualification 53 (D)
6:34P
3658 - 1701 - 2832 -93-
3668 4768 3175 97
Qualification 59 (A)
9:47A
5619 4758 - 1701 - -47-
3548 5478 1481 74
Qualification 69 (C)
11:00A
5498 3668 835 67
5014 573 - 1701 - -65-
Qualification 77 (D)
11:59A
5901 3538 3322 60
- 1701 - 5843 2960 -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:45P
3548 3604 1188 105
3175 2832 - 1701 - -100-
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3548 3604 1188 138
3175 2832 - 1701 - -121-


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
11:00A
2360 3180 3940 52
292 1024 - 1701 - -95-
Qualification 10 (D)
12:09P
- 1701 - 3865 4982 -52-
45 868 4926 55
Qualification 17 (A)
2:04P
5402 135 - 1701 - -62-
4846 1747 461 95
Qualification 25 (C)
3:03P
5403 - 1701 - 3494 -62-
1024 2360 3936 94
Qualification 30 (C)
3:41P
3865 5403 2197 27
4926 1501 - 1701 - -80-
Qualification 38 (A)
4:40P
3940 5188 292 105
- 1701 - 4791 3147 -72-
Qualification 41 (A)
5:04P
4103 3940 - 1701 - -111-
3865 68 1501 95
Qualification 47 (B)
5:49P
2171 135 4272 92
3180 - 1701 - 2909 -65-
Qualification 56 (D)
9:37A
4824 68 3176 62
- 1701 - 447 1741 -96-
Qualification 60 (D)
10:08A
3357 45 - 1701 - -88-
2171 3494 4846 34
Qualification 70 (B)
11:24A
2360 - 1701 - 3559 -103-
1646 4485 4982 57
Qualification 75 (C)
11:59A
- 1701 - 868 3936 -103-
1741 4103 2171 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -117-
135 292 447 100
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -117-
135 292 447 127
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -109-
135 292 447 0
Semifinal 2 (B)
1741 3357 2171 135
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -151-
Semifinal 4 (B)
1741 3357 2171 118
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -117-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1741 3357 2171 64
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -112-
Final 1 (C)
1747 1024 45 137
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -117-
Final 2 (C)
1747 1024 45 134
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -152-
Tiebreaker (C)
1747 1024 45 171
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -113-


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 5 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:31A
5068 5642 3098 59
5239 - 1701 - 4507 -55-
Qualification 11 (B)
12:16P
4815 5197 2591 7
2048 - 1701 - 3632 -82-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:22P
5623 3398 - 1701 - -76-
1481 4815 453 74
Qualification 24 (D)
2:53P
818 - 1701 - 5532 -67-
4507 3096 1481 61
Qualification 33 (B)
3:59P
1481 - 1701 - 3098 -143-
4811 5197 6096 17
Qualification 37 (C)
4:30P
280 4811 5053 86
1189 5214 - 1701 - -68-
Qualification 47 (D)
5:46P
5239 123 6099 59
2673 - 1701 - 5915 -107-
Qualification 51 (A)
6:14P
910 815 123 80
- 1701 - 5555 6096 -78-
Qualification 59 (B)
7:16P
- 1701 - 123 245 -107-
5053 3619 5756 37
Qualification 66 (C)
10:08A
503 5567 - 1701 - -125-
5756 5555 5214 40
Qualification 69 (D)
10:29A
4680 5478 5068 95
4811 - 1701 - 2591 -85-
Qualification 75 (A)
11:14A
5068 2673 3632 49
910 - 1701 - 4680 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -149-
818 4680 3175 114
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -153-
818 4680 3175 102
Semifinal 1 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -114-
Semifinal 3 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -146-
Final 1 (B)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -117-
503 3098 5915 158
Final 2 (B)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -145-
503 3098 5915 144
Tiebreaker (B)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -140-
503 3098 5915 113


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 102
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 16 (B)
2:18P
1025 3604 2834 137
3707 - 1701 - 70 -107-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:33P
5460 5448 - 1701 - -150-
2054 74 4391 122
Qualification 40 (D)
4:21P
3534 - 1701 - 573 -133-
5907 3886 3620 131
Qualification 63 (A)
6:49P
1023 1918 6193 97
- 1701 - 6086 5222 -88-
Qualification 75 (B)
9:40A
6075 4967 4776 112
- 1701 - 6121 5167 -90-
Qualification 96 (C)
11:28A
5222 68 5084 85
3688 - 1701 - 1322 -106-
Qualification 110 (D)
1:41P
107 3538 - 1701 - -122-
4362 3770 503 102
Qualification 122 (A)
2:44P
5203 - 1701 - 3546 -127-
3539 5230 4680 135
Qualification 153 (B)
5:55P
66 - 1701 - 2137 -117-
5050 6098 2337 120
Qualification 167 (C)
7:05P
217 3767 4384 95
2619 1250 - 1701 - -123-
Qualification 186 (D)
10:08A
1684 3668 51 101
2771 - 1701 - 5053 -143-
Qualification 199 (A)
11:43A
- 1701 - 2767 5048 -154-
3452 4216 3655 112
Playoff Matches
Team 1701 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:05A
5872 6012 3637 74
4499 1023 - 1701 - -141-
Qualification 16 (A)
10:18A
175 - 1701 - 5012 -89-
3128 365 88 123
Qualification 29 (B)
1:51P
4063 6166 - 1701 - -127-
4013 5034 5012 61
Qualification 47 (C)
4:03P
2935 1153 6193 109
- 1701 - 3132 1197 -47-
Qualification 53 (D)
4:45P
3637 - 1701 - 3683 -128-
3132 4525 5930 86
Qualification 71 (A)
9:58A
- 1701 - 2987 4403 -88-
4625 4009 2383 112
Qualification 83 (B)
11:25A
68 4159 5827 67
341 5855 - 1701 - -120-
Qualification 99 (D)
3:20P
1209 2468 2907 117
4945 - 1701 - 932 -98-
Qualification 112 (A)
4:54P
4290 870 2439 148
5057 3926 - 1701 - -92-
Qualification 123 (B)
6:14P
494 - 1701 - 5006 -149-
3786 279 538 88
Playoff Matches
Team 1701 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
- 1701 - 3668 5915 -66-
280 5619 1025 50
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
3175 3632 123 47
3322 - 1701 - 3548 -70-
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
2048 1025 4327 70
1188 835 - 1701 - -57-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:49P
2832 280 4854 71
- 1701 - 247 5498 -35-
Qualification 32 (A)
3:55P
815 3548 94 78
5901 - 1701 - 123 -78-
Qualification 35 (A)
4:19P
3604 5167 5014 80
94 3175 - 1701 - -54-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:25P
5577 5756 - 1701 - -56-
3658 3538 548 83
Qualification 49 (D)
6:03P
- 1701 - 5167 3632 -71-
5843 573 4758 62
Qualification 53 (D)
6:34P
3658 - 1701 - 2832 -93-
3668 4768 3175 97
Qualification 59 (A)
9:47A
5619 4758 - 1701 - -47-
3548 5478 1481 74
Qualification 69 (C)
11:00A
5498 3668 835 67
5014 573 - 1701 - -65-
Qualification 77 (D)
11:59A
5901 3538 3322 60
- 1701 - 5843 2960 -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:45P
3548 3604 1188 105
3175 2832 - 1701 - -100-
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3548 3604 1188 138
3175 2832 - 1701 - -121-

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
11:00A
2360 3180 3940 52
292 1024 - 1701 - -95-
Qualification 10 (D)
12:09P
- 1701 - 3865 4982 -52-
45 868 4926 55
Qualification 17 (A)
2:04P
5402 135 - 1701 - -62-
4846 1747 461 95
Qualification 25 (C)
3:03P
5403 - 1701 - 3494 -62-
1024 2360 3936 94
Qualification 30 (C)
3:41P
3865 5403 2197 27
4926 1501 - 1701 - -80-
Qualification 38 (A)
4:40P
3940 5188 292 105
- 1701 - 4791 3147 -72-
Qualification 41 (A)
5:04P
4103 3940 - 1701 - -111-
3865 68 1501 95
Qualification 47 (B)
5:49P
2171 135 4272 92
3180 - 1701 - 2909 -65-
Qualification 56 (D)
9:37A
4824 68 3176 62
- 1701 - 447 1741 -96-
Qualification 60 (D)
10:08A
3357 45 - 1701 - -88-
2171 3494 4846 34
Qualification 70 (B)
11:24A
2360 - 1701 - 3559 -103-
1646 4485 4982 57
Qualification 75 (C)
11:59A
- 1701 - 868 3936 -103-
1741 4103 2171 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -117-
135 292 447 100
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -117-
135 292 447 127
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -109-
135 292 447 0
Semifinal 2 (B)
1741 3357 2171 135
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -151-
Semifinal 4 (B)
1741 3357 2171 118
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -117-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1741 3357 2171 64
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -112-
Final 1 (C)
1747 1024 45 137
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -117-
Final 2 (C)
1747 1024 45 134
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -152-
Tiebreaker (C)
1747 1024 45 171
3940 - 1701 - 3147 -113-

FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 5 67
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:31A
5068 5642 3098 59
5239 - 1701 - 4507 -55-
Qualification 11 (B)
12:16P
4815 5197 2591 7
2048 - 1701 - 3632 -82-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:22P
5623 3398 - 1701 - -76-
1481 4815 453 74
Qualification 24 (D)
2:53P
818 - 1701 - 5532 -67-
4507 3096 1481 61
Qualification 33 (B)
3:59P
1481 - 1701 - 3098 -143-
4811 5197 6096 17
Qualification 37 (C)
4:30P
280 4811 5053 86
1189 5214 - 1701 - -68-
Qualification 47 (D)
5:46P
5239 123 6099 59
2673 - 1701 - 5915 -107-
Qualification 51 (A)
6:14P
910 815 123 80
- 1701 - 5555 6096 -78-
Qualification 59 (B)
7:16P
- 1701 - 123 245 -107-
5053 3619 5756 37
Qualification 66 (C)
10:08A
503 5567 - 1701 - -125-
5756 5555 5214 40
Qualification 69 (D)
10:29A
4680 5478 5068 95
4811 - 1701 - 2591 -85-
Qualification 75 (A)
11:14A
5068 2673 3632 49
910 - 1701 - 4680 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -149-
818 4680 3175 114
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -153-
818 4680 3175 102
Semifinal 1 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -114-
Semifinal 3 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -146-
Final 1 (B)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -117-
503 3098 5915 158
Final 2 (B)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -145-
503 3098 5915 144
Tiebreaker (B)
5053 - 1701 - 2048 -140-
503 3098 5915 113

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 102
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 16 (B)
2:18P
1025 3604 2834 137
3707 - 1701 - 70 -107-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:33P
5460 5448 - 1701 - -150-
2054 74 4391 122
Qualification 40 (D)
4:21P
3534 - 1701 - 573 -133-
5907 3886 3620 131
Qualification 63 (A)
6:49P
1023 1918 6193 97
- 1701 - 6086 5222 -88-
Qualification 75 (B)
9:40A
6075 4967 4776 112
- 1701 - 6121 5167 -90-
Qualification 96 (C)
11:28A
5222 68 5084 85
3688 - 1701 - 1322 -106-
Qualification 110 (D)
1:41P
107 3538 - 1701 - -122-
4362 3770 503 102
Qualification 122 (A)
2:44P
5203 - 1701 - 3546 -127-
3539 5230 4680 135
Qualification 153 (B)
5:55P
66 - 1701 - 2137 -117-
5050 6098 2337 120
Qualification 167 (C)
7:05P
217 3767 4384 95
2619 1250 - 1701 - -123-
Qualification 186 (D)
10:08A
1684 3668 51 101
2771 - 1701 - 5053 -143-
Qualification 199 (A)
11:43A
- 1701 - 2767 5048 -154-
3452 4216 3655 112
Playoff Matches
Team 1701 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:05A
5872 6012 3637 74
4499 1023 - 1701 - -141-
Qualification 16 (A)
10:18A
175 - 1701 - 5012 -89-
3128 365 88 123
Qualification 29 (B)
1:51P
4063 6166 - 1701 - -127-
4013 5034 5012 61
Qualification 47 (C)
4:03P
2935 1153 6193 109
- 1701 - 3132 1197 -47-
Qualification 53 (D)
4:45P
3637 - 1701 - 3683 -128-
3132 4525 5930 86
Qualification 71 (A)
9:58A
- 1701 - 2987 4403 -88-
4625 4009 2383 112
Qualification 83 (B)
11:25A
68 4159 5827 67
341 5855 - 1701 - -120-
Qualification 99 (D)
3:20P
1209 2468 2907 117
4945 - 1701 - 932 -98-
Qualification 112 (A)
4:54P
4290 870 2439 148
5057 3926 - 1701 - -92-
Qualification 123 (B)
6:14P
494 - 1701 - 5006 -149-
3786 279 538 88
Playoff Matches
Team 1701 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 60 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1701 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 21
FIM District - Center Line Event 67
Michigan State Championship 45

If Team 1701 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 154
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 153
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 150
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.