Team Avatar Team 1701 - RoboCubs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: SlipNOT Metal Safety Flooring/DeRoy Testamentary Foundation/Booz Allen Hamilton/Ford Motor Company&University of Detroit Jesuit High School and Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1701's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1701 attended in 2019.
Team 1701 had a record of 15-25-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6618 4840 3604 33
1701 280 5090 -31-
Qualification 11
12:30P
5498 1718 1250 55
1701 548 6570 -52-
Qualification 19
2:35P
2620 1701 5067 -21-
6029 280 4384 35
Qualification 25
3:17P
3536 1701 5498 -37-
815 5263 7865 28
Qualification 29
3:45P
703 1701 4568 -35-
3536 7807 5901 66
Qualification 39
4:55P
1701 1023 1481 -40-
1250 4838 6570 36
Qualification 43
5:23P
7789 548 5067 49
5853 3655 1701 -51-
Qualification 49
6:05P
7143 1701 1528 -21-
7788 3547 6618 35
Qualification 60
10:00A
4384 1701 3604 -49-
280 6528 1481 36
Qualification 65
10:35A
6190 6528 1701 -37-
5067 7856 3655 61
Qualification 68
10:56A
3655 1481 5197 58
7856 7196 1701 -23-
Qualification 74
11:38A
5901 7196 2620 57
7788 815 1701 -22-
Playoff Matches
Team 1701 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:36A
7247 1701 7188 -44-
4779 51 6096 35
Qualification 10
12:32P
4810 3322 469 24
1701 7762 7597 -38-
Qualification 15
1:42P
910 6567 1701 -53-
818 33 4779 76
Qualification 21
2:30P
6958 1 818 47
4405 3322 1701 -66-
Qualification 33
4:06P
1701 6096 453 -39-
4811 6567 6099 35
Qualification 40
5:02P
3322 6566 3539 44
1701 7211 6099 -41-
Qualification 47
5:58P
1025 4811 7854 43
3539 1701 5555 -38-
Qualification 50
6:22P
3096 7224 1701 -45-
2960 7232 7247 58
Qualification 55
7:02P
1701 2960 4811 -64-
5555 1189 5214 50
Qualification 61
9:46A
5225 1701 2851 -57-
910 7224 3539 45
Qualification 69
10:50A
4405 453 7232 33
6566 1701 5239 -41-
Qualification 74
11:30A
4815 5225 1189 46
51 3175 1701 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2851 51 469 87
4779 1701 1 -60-
Quarterfinal 7
2851 51 469 78
4779 1701 1 -55-


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
7751 7768 107 52
7826 5535 1701 -48-
Qualification 11
12:20P
7861 6557 2834 42
1701 7156 7768 -35-
Qualification 18
1:46P
5216 5535 7827 47
1701 5661 4384 -51-
Qualification 22
2:18P
6557 1701 904 -48-
4384 5230 5216 49
Qualification 26
2:50P
5505 7823 4835 59
33 1701 5216 -88-
Qualification 31
3:30P
33 3538 7823 72
1701 2834 107 -70-
Qualification 38
4:26P
7861 7823 1701 -30-
4381 6077 5114 60
Qualification 44
5:14P
1701 7827 5067 -56-
904 7751 7084 59
Qualification 51
6:10P
5114 5239 1701 -58-
5702 6557 5150 42
Qualification 60
10:02A
5530 1701 5203 -46-
7827 7826 4375 52
Qualification 66
10:50A
5230 4375 1701 -51-
703 904 5530 80
Qualification 71
11:30A
703 1701 4381 -62-
2834 5239 5067 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
107 5505 7823 65
6077 7768 1701 -57-
Quarterfinal 7
107 5505 7823 66
6077 7768 1701 -61-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6618 4840 3604 33
1701 280 5090 -31-
Qualification 11
12:30P
5498 1718 1250 55
1701 548 6570 -52-
Qualification 19
2:35P
2620 1701 5067 -21-
6029 280 4384 35
Qualification 25
3:17P
3536 1701 5498 -37-
815 5263 7865 28
Qualification 29
3:45P
703 1701 4568 -35-
3536 7807 5901 66
Qualification 39
4:55P
1701 1023 1481 -40-
1250 4838 6570 36
Qualification 43
5:23P
7789 548 5067 49
5853 3655 1701 -51-
Qualification 49
6:05P
7143 1701 1528 -21-
7788 3547 6618 35
Qualification 60
10:00A
4384 1701 3604 -49-
280 6528 1481 36
Qualification 65
10:35A
6190 6528 1701 -37-
5067 7856 3655 61
Qualification 68
10:56A
3655 1481 5197 58
7856 7196 1701 -23-
Qualification 74
11:38A
5901 7196 2620 57
7788 815 1701 -22-
Playoff Matches
Team 1701 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:36A
7247 1701 7188 -44-
4779 51 6096 35
Qualification 10
12:32P
4810 3322 469 24
1701 7762 7597 -38-
Qualification 15
1:42P
910 6567 1701 -53-
818 33 4779 76
Qualification 21
2:30P
6958 1 818 47
4405 3322 1701 -66-
Qualification 33
4:06P
1701 6096 453 -39-
4811 6567 6099 35
Qualification 40
5:02P
3322 6566 3539 44
1701 7211 6099 -41-
Qualification 47
5:58P
1025 4811 7854 43
3539 1701 5555 -38-
Qualification 50
6:22P
3096 7224 1701 -45-
2960 7232 7247 58
Qualification 55
7:02P
1701 2960 4811 -64-
5555 1189 5214 50
Qualification 61
9:46A
5225 1701 2851 -57-
910 7224 3539 45
Qualification 69
10:50A
4405 453 7232 33
6566 1701 5239 -41-
Qualification 74
11:30A
4815 5225 1189 46
51 3175 1701 -73-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2851 51 469 87
4779 1701 1 -60-
Quarterfinal 7
2851 51 469 78
4779 1701 1 -55-

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
7751 7768 107 52
7826 5535 1701 -48-
Qualification 11
12:20P
7861 6557 2834 42
1701 7156 7768 -35-
Qualification 18
1:46P
5216 5535 7827 47
1701 5661 4384 -51-
Qualification 22
2:18P
6557 1701 904 -48-
4384 5230 5216 49
Qualification 26
2:50P
5505 7823 4835 59
33 1701 5216 -88-
Qualification 31
3:30P
33 3538 7823 72
1701 2834 107 -70-
Qualification 38
4:26P
7861 7823 1701 -30-
4381 6077 5114 60
Qualification 44
5:14P
1701 7827 5067 -56-
904 7751 7084 59
Qualification 51
6:10P
5114 5239 1701 -58-
5702 6557 5150 42
Qualification 60
10:02A
5530 1701 5203 -46-
7827 7826 4375 52
Qualification 66
10:50A
5230 4375 1701 -51-
703 904 5530 80
Qualification 71
11:30A
703 1701 4381 -62-
2834 5239 5067 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
107 5505 7823 65
6077 7768 1701 -57-
Quarterfinal 7
107 5505 7823 66
6077 7768 1701 -61-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 305 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1701 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 10
FIM District Center Line Event 31

If Team 1701 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:33A
1701 5436 5577 -26-
70 7491 322 81
Qualification 13
10:03A
314 107 3641 69
245 1701 4362 -76-
Qualification 18
10:48A
1701 51 27 -70-
201 1322 4983 35
Qualification 29
12:57P
2834 2832 1701 -80-
5502 2337 503 64
Qualification 32
1:24P
1684 1506 3536 95
4810 2604 1701 -41-
Qualification 38
2:18P
4961 5577 7056 51
4983 1701 3322 -41-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
4:10P
1684 4362 107 98
3536 7056 1701 -58-
Quarterfinal 5
1684 4362 107 111
3536 7056 1701 -60-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.