Team Avatar Team 3542 - S.P.E.E.D (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FCA/Rousch/ASCO Numatics/Lamberville Do It Best Hardware/FORD Motor Company - STEAM &Speed

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 19 (66%) 10 (34%) 0
Total 75 51 (68%) 24 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:01 PM 3542 5562 2145 5527 4994 1322 45 6
Qualification 9 Fri 3/1 - 1:42 PM 3535 5084 6610 5561 27 3542 29 65
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 2:37 PM 3542 5533 245 6597 2145 27 39 54
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:11 PM 5215 6610 5562 6019 6091 3542 24 31
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 5:58 PM 5260 5697 7501 7818 3542 5114 64 61
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:03 PM 3542 2612 1506 5234 245 5561 77 64
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 7:40 PM 6597 5150 5086 5084 3542 5697 40 66
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 9:55 AM 5114 70 2612 5086 3542 5538 36 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:48 AM 6548 5641 3542 3568 5538 1506 46 45
Qualification 61 Sat 3/2 - 11:36 AM 6086 3542 5150 7491 5533 7772 49 38
Qualification 69 Sat 3/2 - 12:41 PM 6610 5234 3542 6595 7772 468 39 26
Qualification 77 Sat 3/2 - 1:46 PM 3535 5641 5612 3542 6595 1322 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 3:23 PM 3542 27 5150 5612 2612 5260 75 40
Quarterfinal 5 3542 27 5150 5612 2612 5260 85 68
Semifinal 1 3542 27 5150 5084 2145 7501 78 67
Semifinal 3 3542 27 5150 5084 2145 7501 73 55
Final 1 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 75 57
Final 2 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 58 60
Final 3 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 81 55

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:47 AM 6081 573 3773 6615 3542 314 48 55
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:27 PM 7660 3542 7912 7225 1528 280 60 29
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:16 PM 6528 5066 3542 6538 3547 5853 67 73
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:02 PM 5695 5050 3542 5530 5853 7660 57 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 573 5050 6583 3542 66 6618 62 64
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 7145 1502 6570 7147 5053 3542 37 48
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:22 PM 280 6583 5695 3542 503 5853 47 50
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:22 PM 830 7660 6914 3542 6081 4395 51 73
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:22 AM 3773 3542 2620 4237 6101 3656 70 60
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 6583 3542 67 66 7147 2620 75 65
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:02 AM 3542 240 280 6954 5067 5695 75 39
Qualification 81 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 503 573 7912 6914 1528 3542 71 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 79
Quarterfinal 7 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 87 75
Tiebreaker 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 50
Semifinal 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 71
Semifinal 4 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 79 82
Tiebreaker 2 503 3542 6150 6570 3656 5067 75 80

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 36 60 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:36 PM 3707 5424 862 3542 4392 6753 95 74
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:55 PM 4409 3542 7823 3536 3767 7501 65 69
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 3542 7553 3604 3641 7160 4362 87 97
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:47 PM 4362 5424 3542 4409 7154 1918 90 89
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:20 AM 3667 5675 3534 3767 5505 3542 99 70
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:14 AM 3452 5501 7160 904 3542 3534 73 88
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 7823 7154 5712 494 3542 2137 65 61
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:19 PM 5501 3641 3542 2137 3536 4003 71 54
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 3542 4216 4003 5577 5860 5436 71 83
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 5436 3542 3536 7553 6002 5152 89 82
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 6591 1918 3542 5675 3604 904 94 79
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 6753 1918 2137 3542 5086 3707 89 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 80 107
Quarterfinal 6 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 62 89
Semifinal 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 86 94
Semifinal 3 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 98 75
Tiebreaker 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 92 94
Final 1 3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 90 85
Final 2 3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 90 96
Final 3 3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 89 111

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 10:28 AM 3146 1218 3542 7719 7462 449 103 58
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 11:29 AM 7885 3542 1690 2265 175 125 96 76
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 12:51 PM 3624 7480 7673 5951 868 3542 54 65
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 3667 236 3542 16 5567 772 73 77
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:26 PM 3542 1676 836 1218 2337 4143 88 82
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 11:45 AM 365 4381 1918 7462 4481 3542 93 85
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:22 AM 5943 771 2500 3542 88 1024 54 117
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 6:04 PM 225 6401 3707 217 3542 5084 113 101
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 353 5084 3618 3542 4253 1317 57 72
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:55 PM 3044 3542 1923 503 1781 2830 107 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 255
Rank: 22 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3542 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 69
FIM District Lincoln Event 51
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 135

If Team 3542 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---