Team 3604 - Goon Squad (2016)




2016 Sponsors: General Motors / Ford Motor Company / DADARA / Search Plus International / McDonalds / RCO Engineering & Woodhaven High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3604's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3604 attended in 2016.
Team 3604 had a record of 43-19-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 4)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
3604 4680 5843 -98-
5014 4854 3538 55
Qualification 11 (A)
12:16P
5478 94 4768 39
3604 835 2048 -40-
Qualification 16 (B)
12:54P
3668 3548 5756 73
3604 123 573 -92-
Qualification 26 (D)
3:10P
2960 5478 835 70
5901 3604 815 -78-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:41P
3658 2960 247 50
3604 548 5498 -104-
Qualification 35 (A)
4:19P
3604 5167 5014 -80-
94 3175 1701 54
Qualification 40 (B)
4:57P
815 5167 835 72
3322 1481 3604 -75-
Qualification 47 (C)
5:49P
280 5577 3538 54
3604 2960 3175 -51-
Qualification 56 (A)
6:55P
3538 94 3604 -89-
1025 5498 1188 51
Qualification 61 (B)
10:01A
453 3658 3604 -76-
3632 4768 5901 40
Qualification 70 (C)
11:10A
3604 3632 1025 -83-
2832 5478 5619 45
Qualification 74 (D)
11:38A
4327 5498 4768 50
5915 3604 5756 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:45P
3548 3604 1188 -105-
3175 2832 1701 100
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3548 3604 1188 -138-
3175 2832 1701 121
Semifinal 1 (C)
3548 3604 1188 -114-
2960 548 5014 100
Semifinal 3 (C)
3548 3604 1188 -114-
2960 548 5014 72
Final 1 (D)
3548 3604 1188 -143-
4680 123 573 100
Final 2 (D)
3548 3604 1188 -145-
4680 123 573 109


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
5531 3604 5050 -101-
247 5498 6136 64
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
6057 247 3604 -51-
5217 5711 4405 69
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
4737 3619 247 66
5527 3604 3542 -77-
Qualification 21 (C)
2:29P
5695 2620 3619 70
3604 5467 280 -42-
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
3604 6116 5907 -88-
3619 5014 3542 54
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4405 4855 3604 -91-
5144 5527 5050 81
Qualification 42 (B)
5:08P
3302 27 3604 -72-
5774 6116 6029 37
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
6013 4855 4840 44
3604 6089 2620 -104-
Qualification 57 (A)
6:59P
2676 5467 5531 69
6013 3604 3773 -80-
Qualification 64 (B)
10:08A
5907 3875 4380 88
3604 4840 6019 -75-
Qualification 70 (C)
10:53A
5217 5263 6136 79
1528 3604 2676 -84-
Qualification 77 (D)
11:45A
3604 5498 3175 -108-
5685 5907 6019 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
3604 3175 6116 -147-
5217 5531 5144 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
3604 3175 6116 -132-
5217 5531 5144 98
Semifinal 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 128
3604 3175 6116 -126-
Semifinal 4 (D)
3542 3875 5263 101
3604 3175 6116 -158-
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 113
3604 3175 6116 -157-
Final 1 (A)
5050 27 3773 119
3604 3175 6116 -111-
Final 2 (A)
5050 27 3773 120
3604 3175 6116 -121-
Tiebreaker (A)
5050 27 3773 105
3604 3175 6116 -128-


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 12 0 0 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 102
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 16 (B)
2:18P
1025 3604 2834 -137-
3707 1701 70 107
Qualification 27 (C)
3:13P
2586 5155 5502 98
3604 5907 6098 -108-
Qualification 51 (D)
5:49P
5150 5448 4216 118
3604 5878 1718 -115-
Qualification 65 (A)
6:59P
3604 4003 3548 -129-
5114 2137 5167 123
Qualification 74 (B)
9:35A
5114 5203 3604 -121-
1023 2767 5460 180
Qualification 86 (C)
10:38A
51 2054 2959 122
5505 5048 3604 -136-
Qualification 114 (D)
2:01P
5050 3767 3668 82
1322 3604 67 -117-
Qualification 134 (A)
3:47P
217 2474 4362 124
3604 3602 2612 -97-
Qualification 145 (B)
5:12P
3539 3604 4776 -102-
5926 2771 68 120
Qualification 154 (C)
6:00P
3604 1918 3770 -123-
4381 5090 3546 107
Qualification 174 (D)
7:43P
5084 3604 503 -127-
6075 85 4680 104
Qualification 188 (A)
10:18A
66 6086 1711 108
3604 6121 858 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 2 (B)
3357 3620 3604 -182-
4362 2474 5448 105
Octofinal 10 (C)
3357 3620 3604 -195-
4362 2474 5448 195
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
3357 3620 3604 -140-
4362 2474 5448 195


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
70 1538 5996 114
422 6153 3604 -87-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2405 3604 1732 -91-
2733 5232 422 104
Qualification 28 (C)
11:45A
231 5618 148 139
3604 812 5546 -121-
Qualification 43 (D)
3:33P
3646 3604 2990 -90-
193 5431 1218 129
Qualification 52 (A)
4:39P
2405 3260 303 86
4256 3604 5618 -123-
Qualification 63 (B)
8:59A
2438 5254 597 118
346 971 3604 -178-
Qualification 78 (C)
10:47A
3019 771 3604 -93-
5899 5805 4060 73
Qualification 95 (D)
2:51P
6153 364 4216 139
3604 3414 1559 -124-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:54P
5166 1684 1712 136
1323 3397 3604 -102-
Qualification 114 (B)
5:07P
3604 4060 2013 -114-
6070 1796 971 118
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
9:30A
364 148 1678 187
70 3604 231 -126-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
3604 4680 5843 -98-
5014 4854 3538 55
Qualification 11 (A)
12:16P
5478 94 4768 39
3604 835 2048 -40-
Qualification 16 (B)
12:54P
3668 3548 5756 73
3604 123 573 -92-
Qualification 26 (D)
3:10P
2960 5478 835 70
5901 3604 815 -78-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:41P
3658 2960 247 50
3604 548 5498 -104-
Qualification 35 (A)
4:19P
3604 5167 5014 -80-
94 3175 1701 54
Qualification 40 (B)
4:57P
815 5167 835 72
3322 1481 3604 -75-
Qualification 47 (C)
5:49P
280 5577 3538 54
3604 2960 3175 -51-
Qualification 56 (A)
6:55P
3538 94 3604 -89-
1025 5498 1188 51
Qualification 61 (B)
10:01A
453 3658 3604 -76-
3632 4768 5901 40
Qualification 70 (C)
11:10A
3604 3632 1025 -83-
2832 5478 5619 45
Qualification 74 (D)
11:38A
4327 5498 4768 50
5915 3604 5756 -96-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:45P
3548 3604 1188 -105-
3175 2832 1701 100
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3548 3604 1188 -138-
3175 2832 1701 121
Semifinal 1 (C)
3548 3604 1188 -114-
2960 548 5014 100
Semifinal 3 (C)
3548 3604 1188 -114-
2960 548 5014 72
Final 1 (D)
3548 3604 1188 -143-
4680 123 573 100
Final 2 (D)
3548 3604 1188 -145-
4680 123 573 109

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
11:31A
5531 3604 5050 -101-
247 5498 6136 64
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
6057 247 3604 -51-
5217 5711 4405 69
Qualification 15 (B)
12:44P
4737 3619 247 66
5527 3604 3542 -77-
Qualification 21 (C)
2:29P
5695 2620 3619 70
3604 5467 280 -42-
Qualification 33 (A)
3:59P
3604 6116 5907 -88-
3619 5014 3542 54
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4405 4855 3604 -91-
5144 5527 5050 81
Qualification 42 (B)
5:08P
3302 27 3604 -72-
5774 6116 6029 37
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
6013 4855 4840 44
3604 6089 2620 -104-
Qualification 57 (A)
6:59P
2676 5467 5531 69
6013 3604 3773 -80-
Qualification 64 (B)
10:08A
5907 3875 4380 88
3604 4840 6019 -75-
Qualification 70 (C)
10:53A
5217 5263 6136 79
1528 3604 2676 -84-
Qualification 77 (D)
11:45A
3604 5498 3175 -108-
5685 5907 6019 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
3604 3175 6116 -147-
5217 5531 5144 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
3604 3175 6116 -132-
5217 5531 5144 98
Semifinal 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 128
3604 3175 6116 -126-
Semifinal 4 (D)
3542 3875 5263 101
3604 3175 6116 -158-
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 113
3604 3175 6116 -157-
Final 1 (A)
5050 27 3773 119
3604 3175 6116 -111-
Final 2 (A)
5050 27 3773 120
3604 3175 6116 -121-
Tiebreaker (A)
5050 27 3773 105
3604 3175 6116 -128-

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 12 0 0 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 102
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 16 (B)
2:18P
1025 3604 2834 -137-
3707 1701 70 107
Qualification 27 (C)
3:13P
2586 5155 5502 98
3604 5907 6098 -108-
Qualification 51 (D)
5:49P
5150 5448 4216 118
3604 5878 1718 -115-
Qualification 65 (A)
6:59P
3604 4003 3548 -129-
5114 2137 5167 123
Qualification 74 (B)
9:35A
5114 5203 3604 -121-
1023 2767 5460 180
Qualification 86 (C)
10:38A
51 2054 2959 122
5505 5048 3604 -136-
Qualification 114 (D)
2:01P
5050 3767 3668 82
1322 3604 67 -117-
Qualification 134 (A)
3:47P
217 2474 4362 124
3604 3602 2612 -97-
Qualification 145 (B)
5:12P
3539 3604 4776 -102-
5926 2771 68 120
Qualification 154 (C)
6:00P
3604 1918 3770 -123-
4381 5090 3546 107
Qualification 174 (D)
7:43P
5084 3604 503 -127-
6075 85 4680 104
Qualification 188 (A)
10:18A
66 6086 1711 108
3604 6121 858 -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Octofinal 2 (B)
3357 3620 3604 -182-
4362 2474 5448 105
Octofinal 10 (C)
3357 3620 3604 -195-
4362 2474 5448 195
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
3357 3620 3604 -140-
4362 2474 5448 195

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
70 1538 5996 114
422 6153 3604 -87-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2405 3604 1732 -91-
2733 5232 422 104
Qualification 28 (C)
11:45A
231 5618 148 139
3604 812 5546 -121-
Qualification 43 (D)
3:33P
3646 3604 2990 -90-
193 5431 1218 129
Qualification 52 (A)
4:39P
2405 3260 303 86
4256 3604 5618 -123-
Qualification 63 (B)
8:59A
2438 5254 597 118
346 971 3604 -178-
Qualification 78 (C)
10:47A
3019 771 3604 -93-
5899 5805 4060 73
Qualification 95 (D)
2:51P
6153 364 4216 139
3604 3414 1559 -124-
Qualification 104 (A)
3:54P
5166 1684 1712 136
1323 3397 3604 -102-
Qualification 114 (B)
5:07P
3604 4060 2013 -114-
6070 1796 971 118
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
9:30A
364 148 1678 187
70 3604 231 -126-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 201
Rank: 30 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3604 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 73
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 68
Michigan State Championship 60

If Team 3604 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 182
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 158
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.