Team 3875 - Red Storm Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Bender

2016 Sponsors: GE Aviation / Volunteers of GE Aviation Systems / Bosch / Lacks Enterprises / Dematic / Kentwood Public Schools / Michigan Department of Education / Savant Automation / Custom Profile / Steelcase & East Kentwood High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3875's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3875 attended in 2016.
Team 3875 had a record of 24-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:28A
5745 3875 5069 35
2474 4409 4956 85
Qualification 12 (B)
1:28P
5610 5182 4004 52
5173 288 3875 62
Qualification 15 (C)
1:53P
216 141 6122 57
4237 4956 3875 59
Qualification 25 (A)
3:41P
858 5069 2959 72
4325 4855 3875 70
Qualification 28 (A)
4:11P
3546 4004 3875 113
4237 4325 2405 81
Qualification 38 (C)
5:26P
6097 904 3875 96
2767 5256 3546 98
Qualification 47 (D)
6:35P
6087 3875 2959 52
3688 3546 288 95
Qualification 51 (A)
7:11P
244 3875 3547 85
470 4967 5069 75
Qualification 60 (B)
9:28A
3620 904 2959 119
3875 3688 6094 75
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 2767 4967 114
Qualification 75 (A)
11:24A
3620 3875 3452 121
5473 5056 5622 66
Qualification 78 (A)
11:46A
141 5745 244 75
5535 66 3875 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3688 3452 2405 113
904 3875 4855 125
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3688 3452 2405 145
904 3875 4855 112
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
3688 3452 2405 157
904 3875 4855 99


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:17A
3875 3357 5162 101
6114 5963 6005 55
Qualification 7 (C)
11:56A
4325 5316 2767 110
4482 2474 3875 79
Qualification 20 (A)
2:14P
5470 4409 4967 77
2054 6002 3875 60
Qualification 26 (B)
3:00P
2771 5162 6002 132
6102 3234 3875 74
Qualification 32 (C)
11:54A
904 5927 858 111
3875 2075 5256 59
Qualification 40 (D)
4:55P
6090 5963 3875 78
4967 1940 3620 130
Qualification 45 (A)
5:30P
4325 3875 3458 92
2771 6102 4337 91
Qualification 51 (B)
6:12P
3875 6138 5745 92
5927 5470 4819 79
Qualification 58 (C)
9:35A
5664 5246 6065 70
6005 3875 858 99
Qualification 62 (D)
10:11A
2767 6090 5574 112
4337 3875 5664 66
Qualification 73 (B)
11:31A
2771 3572 3875 107
2474 4409 5622 84
Qualification 76 (B)
11:55A
5574 1677 3875 78
5246 3572 3234 92
Playoff Matches
Team 3875 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
7:21A
5695 3875 5774 89
5467 5527 5217 50
Qualification 11 (A)
12:58P
4737 6116 5090 67
6019 6013 3875 83
Qualification 19 (C)
2:50P
3875 1528 6089 51
4380 5685 5014 42
Qualification 22 (C)
3:13P
6019 2676 4855 32
27 4737 3875 100
Qualification 32 (A)
4:23P
3773 5685 3875 90
5695 4405 5263 67
Qualification 40 (B)
5:18P
247 3875 5467 64
5531 3619 1528 72
Qualification 46 (C)
6:02P
2620 3875 5144 102
6136 6089 5531 66
Qualification 49 (D)
6:22P
280 1528 6029 60
3542 5498 3875 100
Qualification 55 (A)
7:07P
6029 6136 3875 41
5907 5711 5090 77
Qualification 64 (B)
10:10A
5907 3875 4380 88
3604 4840 6019 75
Qualification 69 (C)
10:52A
3175 3773 5774 84
4855 5531 3875 92
Qualification 80 (A)
12:22P
5050 3619 6013 73
3302 3875 6057 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
3542 3875 5263 115
247 6013 280 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
3542 3875 5263 141
247 6013 280 72
Semifinal 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 128
3604 3175 6116 126
Semifinal 4 (D)
3542 3875 5263 101
3604 3175 6116 158
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 113
3604 3175 6116 157

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:28A
5745 3875 5069 35
2474 4409 4956 85
Qualification 12 (B)
1:28P
5610 5182 4004 52
5173 288 3875 62
Qualification 15 (C)
1:53P
216 141 6122 57
4237 4956 3875 59
Qualification 25 (A)
3:41P
858 5069 2959 72
4325 4855 3875 70
Qualification 28 (A)
4:11P
3546 4004 3875 113
4237 4325 2405 81
Qualification 38 (C)
5:26P
6097 904 3875 96
2767 5256 3546 98
Qualification 47 (D)
6:35P
6087 3875 2959 52
3688 3546 288 95
Qualification 51 (A)
7:11P
244 3875 3547 85
470 4967 5069 75
Qualification 60 (B)
9:28A
3620 904 2959 119
3875 3688 6094 75
Qualification 65 (C)
10:08A
3875 1940 5255 61
3452 2767 4967 114
Qualification 75 (A)
11:24A
3620 3875 3452 121
5473 5056 5622 66
Qualification 78 (A)
11:46A
141 5745 244 75
5535 66 3875 78
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3688 3452 2405 113
904 3875 4855 125
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3688 3452 2405 145
904 3875 4855 112
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
3688 3452 2405 157
904 3875 4855 99

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:17A
3875 3357 5162 101
6114 5963 6005 55
Qualification 7 (C)
11:56A
4325 5316 2767 110
4482 2474 3875 79
Qualification 20 (A)
2:14P
5470 4409 4967 77
2054 6002 3875 60
Qualification 26 (B)
3:00P
2771 5162 6002 132
6102 3234 3875 74
Qualification 32 (C)
11:54A
904 5927 858 111
3875 2075 5256 59
Qualification 40 (D)
4:55P
6090 5963 3875 78
4967 1940 3620 130
Qualification 45 (A)
5:30P
4325 3875 3458 92
2771 6102 4337 91
Qualification 51 (B)
6:12P
3875 6138 5745 92
5927 5470 4819 79
Qualification 58 (C)
9:35A
5664 5246 6065 70
6005 3875 858 99
Qualification 62 (D)
10:11A
2767 6090 5574 112
4337 3875 5664 66
Qualification 73 (B)
11:31A
2771 3572 3875 107
2474 4409 5622 84
Qualification 76 (B)
11:55A
5574 1677 3875 78
5246 3572 3234 92
Playoff Matches
Team 3875 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (D)
7:21A
5695 3875 5774 89
5467 5527 5217 50
Qualification 11 (A)
12:58P
4737 6116 5090 67
6019 6013 3875 83
Qualification 19 (C)
2:50P
3875 1528 6089 51
4380 5685 5014 42
Qualification 22 (C)
3:13P
6019 2676 4855 32
27 4737 3875 100
Qualification 32 (A)
4:23P
3773 5685 3875 90
5695 4405 5263 67
Qualification 40 (B)
5:18P
247 3875 5467 64
5531 3619 1528 72
Qualification 46 (C)
6:02P
2620 3875 5144 102
6136 6089 5531 66
Qualification 49 (D)
6:22P
280 1528 6029 60
3542 5498 3875 100
Qualification 55 (A)
7:07P
6029 6136 3875 41
5907 5711 5090 77
Qualification 64 (B)
10:10A
5907 3875 4380 88
3604 4840 6019 75
Qualification 69 (C)
10:52A
3175 3773 5774 84
4855 5531 3875 92
Qualification 80 (A)
12:22P
5050 3619 6013 73
3302 3875 6057 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
3542 3875 5263 115
247 6013 280 107
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
3542 3875 5263 141
247 6013 280 72
Semifinal 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 128
3604 3175 6116 126
Semifinal 4 (D)
3542 3875 5263 101
3604 3175 6116 158
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 113
3604 3175 6116 157

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 204 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3875 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 17
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 17

If Team 3875 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.