Team 4855 - Ramageddon (2016)

From: South Haven, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://ramageddon.com

2016 Sponsors: South Haven Public Schools / Application Engineering, Inc. / Trelleborg Vibracoustics / South Haven Kiwanis / Apex Controls, Inc. / Riveer / Woodhams Ford Lincoln of South Haven / Albermarle / Rotary Club of South Haven / The Wise Family / South Haven Public Schools Foundation / The Hendrix Family / South Haven Health System / The Vineyard Restaurant / Spencer Manufacturing / The Goodnough Family / Coastal Clean / The Dee Family / DeGrandchamp Farms / Jensen's Excavating / Annie Brown / Fastenal South Haven / Hardt Insurance & South Haven High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4855's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4855 attended in 2016.
Team 4855 had a record of 13-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
6087 - 4855 - 4237 -39-
4325 2767 3688 87
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
2767 2959 - 4855 - -59-
5473 4409 3547 39
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
3620 3546 5069 70
5256 1940 - 4855 - -43-
Qualification 25 (A)
3:06P
858 5069 2959 72
4325 - 4855 - 3875 -70-
Qualification 32 (B)
3:58P
4237 470 3546 72
- 4855 - 66 3452 -75-
Qualification 41 (C)
5:07P
3688 858 4956 109
- 4855 - 216 5056 -77-
Qualification 45 (D)
5:35P
- 4855 - 5182 858 -65-
5473 216 6097 47
Qualification 54 (A)
6:44P
288 4237 5745 87
3620 - 4855 - 5173 -102-
Qualification 59 (B)
7:22P
4409 5069 5056 72
6122 - 4855 - 5255 -22-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:22A
- 4855 - 5473 904 -56-
5256 5610 244 71
Qualification 73 (A)
11:07A
- 4855 - 6097 3688 -88-
4967 2405 5173 80
Qualification 79 (B)
11:52A
3620 4409 5622 71
2474 6094 - 4855 - -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3688 3452 2405 113
904 3875 - 4855 - -125-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3688 3452 2405 145
904 3875 - 4855 - -112-
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
3688 3452 2405 157
904 3875 - 4855 - -99-


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:07A
- 4855 - 5685 3542 -66-
4380 3175 5090 80
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
3542 3302 6136 52
- 4855 - 5695 27 -109-
Qualification 16 (B)
12:54P
5498 5263 6029 62
6057 - 4855 - 6136 -69-
Qualification 22 (C)
2:39P
6019 2676 - 4855 - -32-
27 4737 3875 100
Qualification 28 (D)
3:24P
5531 4840 5711 68
3302 - 4855 - 280 -55-
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4405 - 4855 - 3604 -91-
5144 5527 5050 81
Qualification 47 (C)
5:46P
5695 6057 2676 66
5907 - 4855 - 247 -60-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
6013 - 4855 - 4840 -44-
3604 6089 2620 104
Qualification 58 (A)
7:09P
5217 3619 6019 62
5014 1528 - 4855 - -70-
Qualification 61 (B)
9:44A
3542 5467 6013 82
5217 5774 - 4855 - -77-
Qualification 69 (C)
10:43A
3175 3773 5774 84
- 4855 - 5531 3875 -92-
Qualification 76 (D)
11:38A
4737 - 4855 - 5527 -72-
2620 1528 5263 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
5050 27 3773 125
4737 1528 - 4855 - -0-
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
5050 27 3773 170
4737 1528 - 4855 - -89-



FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
6087 - 4855 - 4237 -39-
4325 2767 3688 87
Qualification 8 (B)
11:52A
2767 2959 - 4855 - -59-
5473 4409 3547 39
Qualification 14 (C)
12:37P
3620 3546 5069 70
5256 1940 - 4855 - -43-
Qualification 25 (A)
3:06P
858 5069 2959 72
4325 - 4855 - 3875 -70-
Qualification 32 (B)
3:58P
4237 470 3546 72
- 4855 - 66 3452 -75-
Qualification 41 (C)
5:07P
3688 858 4956 109
- 4855 - 216 5056 -77-
Qualification 45 (D)
5:35P
- 4855 - 5182 858 -65-
5473 216 6097 47
Qualification 54 (A)
6:44P
288 4237 5745 87
3620 - 4855 - 5173 -102-
Qualification 59 (B)
7:22P
4409 5069 5056 72
6122 - 4855 - 5255 -22-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:22A
- 4855 - 5473 904 -56-
5256 5610 244 71
Qualification 73 (A)
11:07A
- 4855 - 6097 3688 -88-
4967 2405 5173 80
Qualification 79 (B)
11:52A
3620 4409 5622 71
2474 6094 - 4855 - -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3688 3452 2405 113
904 3875 - 4855 - -125-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3688 3452 2405 145
904 3875 - 4855 - -112-
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
3688 3452 2405 157
904 3875 - 4855 - -99-

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:07A
- 4855 - 5685 3542 -66-
4380 3175 5090 80
Qualification 8 (A)
11:52A
3542 3302 6136 52
- 4855 - 5695 27 -109-
Qualification 16 (B)
12:54P
5498 5263 6029 62
6057 - 4855 - 6136 -69-
Qualification 22 (C)
2:39P
6019 2676 - 4855 - -32-
27 4737 3875 100
Qualification 28 (D)
3:24P
5531 4840 5711 68
3302 - 4855 - 280 -55-
Qualification 39 (B)
4:44P
4405 - 4855 - 3604 -91-
5144 5527 5050 81
Qualification 47 (C)
5:46P
5695 6057 2676 66
5907 - 4855 - 247 -60-
Qualification 53 (D)
6:31P
6013 - 4855 - 4840 -44-
3604 6089 2620 104
Qualification 58 (A)
7:09P
5217 3619 6019 62
5014 1528 - 4855 - -70-
Qualification 61 (B)
9:44A
3542 5467 6013 82
5217 5774 - 4855 - -77-
Qualification 69 (C)
10:43A
3175 3773 5774 84
- 4855 - 5531 3875 -92-
Qualification 76 (D)
11:38A
4737 - 4855 - 5527 -72-
2620 1528 5263 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
2:00P
5050 27 3773 125
4737 1528 - 4855 - -0-
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
5050 27 3773 170
4737 1528 - 4855 - -89-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 257 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4855 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 17
FIM District - Woodhaven Event 20

If Team 4855 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.