Team 3175 - Knight Vision (2016)


2016 Robot: Pandora

2016 Sponsors: Group Stahl / Noble Family Foundation / Ford Motor Company / Society of Women Engineers / Family Practice Care / Buffalo Wild Wings / IDC Industries / McCann Ice Arena & University Liggett School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3175's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3175 attended in 2016.
Team 3175 had a record of 27-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 9 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:25A
3632 5498 453 17
3175 815 247 25
Qualification 8 (A)
1:03P
3175 3632 123 47
3322 1701 3548 70
Qualification 19 (C)
3:49P
3175 5915 548 35
5901 5478 4854 50
Qualification 24 (C)
4:40P
3175 453 4758 10
1025 94 5756 66
Qualification 28 (D)
5:22P
3175 4854 5843 52
4768 1188 4758 25
Qualification 35 (A)
6:31P
3604 5167 5014 80
94 3175 1701 54
Qualification 42 (B)
7:48P
3548 4758 4327 67
3175 5498 5619 21
Qualification 47 (C)
9:09A
280 5577 3538 54
3604 2960 3175 51
Qualification 53 (D)
10:06A
3658 1701 2832 93
3668 4768 3175 97
Qualification 62 (B)
11:25A
573 2048 4854 30
5577 1025 3175 82
Qualification 66 (B)
11:57A
3548 3175 280 74
4768 5577 5843 64
Qualification 78 (D)
2:44P
5478 4680 3175 102
94 1481 2832 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
4:02P
3548 3604 1188 105
3175 2832 1701 100
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3548 3604 1188 138
3175 2832 1701 121


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 8 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:16A
3175 5197 5756 67
3096 6096 5478 25
Qualification 8 (B)
12:46P
5532 4851 5239 2
5555 3175 4811 24
Qualification 16 (C)
2:45P
818 3098 123 107
3175 5068 503 68
Qualification 25 (A)
4:04P
5915 4851 3175 77
3398 815 4680 82
Qualification 30 (A)
4:57P
5555 5053 4815 69
3175 2591 818 52
Qualification 40 (C)
6:26P
3175 3098 3096 40
2048 5567 245 104
Qualification 45 (D)
7:21P
3619 6096 5567 55
3175 5478 5623 99
Qualification 52 (A)
9:31A
453 4680 3175 79
3098 2673 5214 90
Qualification 58 (B)
10:22A
2673 4507 2048 49
1189 3175 910 72
Qualification 65 (C)
11:25A
280 5068 2591 27
5642 3175 2673 72
Qualification 68 (D)
11:53A
910 1481 3632 87
280 3619 3175 49
Qualification 74 (A)
12:40P
815 3175 6096 42
453 4811 5567 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
5053 1701 2048 149
818 4680 3175 114
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
5053 1701 2048 153
818 4680 3175 102


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
7:13A
4855 5685 3542 66
4380 3175 5090 80
Qualification 7 (A)
12:01P
2676 4840 5144 41
3619 6029 3175 55
Qualification 17 (B)
2:34P
3175 280 27 92
3302 5217 2620 74
Qualification 27 (D)
3:48P
5907 3175 5217 95
6089 5263 5774 72
Qualification 31 (A)
4:17P
27 6013 6136 109
3175 247 5144 51
Qualification 35 (A)
4:44P
27 5685 5498 80
5711 6013 3175 87
Qualification 43 (C)
5:40P
3175 6019 1528 85
5467 5050 5263 70
Qualification 51 (D)
6:38P
5695 4380 5217 65
6116 4405 3175 77
Qualification 59 (A)
9:34A
280 247 2620 85
4737 3175 6089 94
Qualification 66 (B)
10:30A
5014 5263 5527 65
5050 3175 3302 104
Qualification 69 (C)
10:52A
3175 3773 5774 84
4855 5531 3875 92
Qualification 77 (D)
11:54A
3604 5498 3175 108
5685 5907 6019 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
3604 3175 6116 147
5217 5531 5144 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
3604 3175 6116 132
5217 5531 5144 98
Semifinal 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 128
3604 3175 6116 126
Semifinal 4 (D)
3542 3875 5263 101
3604 3175 6116 158
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 113
3604 3175 6116 157
Final 1 (A)
5050 27 3773 119
3604 3175 6116 111
Final 2 (A)
5050 27 3773 120
3604 3175 6116 121
Tiebreaker (A)
5050 27 3773 105
3604 3175 6116 128

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 9 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:25A
3632 5498 453 17
3175 815 247 25
Qualification 8 (A)
1:03P
3175 3632 123 47
3322 1701 3548 70
Qualification 19 (C)
3:49P
3175 5915 548 35
5901 5478 4854 50
Qualification 24 (C)
4:40P
3175 453 4758 10
1025 94 5756 66
Qualification 28 (D)
5:22P
3175 4854 5843 52
4768 1188 4758 25
Qualification 35 (A)
6:31P
3604 5167 5014 80
94 3175 1701 54
Qualification 42 (B)
7:48P
3548 4758 4327 67
3175 5498 5619 21
Qualification 47 (C)
9:09A
280 5577 3538 54
3604 2960 3175 51
Qualification 53 (D)
10:06A
3658 1701 2832 93
3668 4768 3175 97
Qualification 62 (B)
11:25A
573 2048 4854 30
5577 1025 3175 82
Qualification 66 (B)
11:57A
3548 3175 280 74
4768 5577 5843 64
Qualification 78 (D)
2:44P
5478 4680 3175 102
94 1481 2832 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
4:02P
3548 3604 1188 105
3175 2832 1701 100
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
3548 3604 1188 138
3175 2832 1701 121

FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 8 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:16A
3175 5197 5756 67
3096 6096 5478 25
Qualification 8 (B)
12:46P
5532 4851 5239 2
5555 3175 4811 24
Qualification 16 (C)
2:45P
818 3098 123 107
3175 5068 503 68
Qualification 25 (A)
4:04P
5915 4851 3175 77
3398 815 4680 82
Qualification 30 (A)
4:57P
5555 5053 4815 69
3175 2591 818 52
Qualification 40 (C)
6:26P
3175 3098 3096 40
2048 5567 245 104
Qualification 45 (D)
7:21P
3619 6096 5567 55
3175 5478 5623 99
Qualification 52 (A)
9:31A
453 4680 3175 79
3098 2673 5214 90
Qualification 58 (B)
10:22A
2673 4507 2048 49
1189 3175 910 72
Qualification 65 (C)
11:25A
280 5068 2591 27
5642 3175 2673 72
Qualification 68 (D)
11:53A
910 1481 3632 87
280 3619 3175 49
Qualification 74 (A)
12:40P
815 3175 6096 42
453 4811 5567 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
5053 1701 2048 149
818 4680 3175 114
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
5053 1701 2048 153
818 4680 3175 102

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
7:13A
4855 5685 3542 66
4380 3175 5090 80
Qualification 7 (A)
12:01P
2676 4840 5144 41
3619 6029 3175 55
Qualification 17 (B)
2:34P
3175 280 27 92
3302 5217 2620 74
Qualification 27 (D)
3:48P
5907 3175 5217 95
6089 5263 5774 72
Qualification 31 (A)
4:17P
27 6013 6136 109
3175 247 5144 51
Qualification 35 (A)
4:44P
27 5685 5498 80
5711 6013 3175 87
Qualification 43 (C)
5:40P
3175 6019 1528 85
5467 5050 5263 70
Qualification 51 (D)
6:38P
5695 4380 5217 65
6116 4405 3175 77
Qualification 59 (A)
9:34A
280 247 2620 85
4737 3175 6089 94
Qualification 66 (B)
10:30A
5014 5263 5527 65
5050 3175 3302 104
Qualification 69 (C)
10:52A
3175 3773 5774 84
4855 5531 3875 92
Qualification 77 (D)
11:54A
3604 5498 3175 108
5685 5907 6019 88
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
3604 3175 6116 147
5217 5531 5144 100
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
3604 3175 6116 132
5217 5531 5144 98
Semifinal 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 128
3604 3175 6116 126
Semifinal 4 (D)
3542 3875 5263 101
3604 3175 6116 158
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
3542 3875 5263 113
3604 3175 6116 157
Final 1 (A)
5050 27 3773 119
3604 3175 6116 111
Final 2 (A)
5050 27 3773 120
3604 3175 6116 121
Tiebreaker (A)
5050 27 3773 105
3604 3175 6116 128

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 244 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3175 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 24
FIM District - Center Line Event 24

If Team 3175 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.