Team 3658 - Robo - Beavers (2016)




2016 Sponsors: jcpenney/Tenneco/John Seppanen/King Jewelers/Rotary Club of Battle Creek/Harper Creek Optimist Club/Fox's Pizza/Johnson Controls & Harper Creek High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3658's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3658 attended in 2016.
Team 3658 had a record of 19-17-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 7 10 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
3658 5167 2048 -46-
2832 2960 3548 80
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
4758 5756 4854 22
3668 3658 280 -62-
Qualification 17 (B)
2:04P
3322 815 5014 52
4758 5577 3658 -40-
Qualification 22 (C)
2:42P
3322 573 5619 22
5843 3658 5014 -45-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:41P
3658 2960 247 -50-
3604 548 5498 104
Qualification 37 (B)
4:33P
247 1025 1481 69
5915 3548 3658 -34-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:25P
5577 5756 1701 56
3658 3538 548 -83-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:56P
1025 4768 3658 -59-
5478 123 4327 51
Qualification 53 (D)
6:34P
3658 1701 2832 -93-
3668 4768 3175 97
Qualification 61 (B)
10:01A
453 3658 3604 -76-
3632 4768 5901 40
Qualification 67 (C)
10:46A
1188 247 5167 77
5901 3658 5756 -74-
Qualification 72 (C)
11:24A
1481 3658 573 -52-
548 3322 280 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1481 3668 247 96
94 5167 3658 -124-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1481 3668 247 117
94 5167 3658 -102-
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
1481 3668 247 98
94 5167 3658 -101-
Semifinal 2 (C)
94 5167 3658 -143-
4680 123 573 148
Semifinal 4 (C)
94 5167 3658 -97-
4680 123 573 133


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 6 20 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
11:07A
6011 5675 5248 40
3658 2586 6053 -41-
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
5194 2834 6002 83
4408 3658 5462 -50-
Qualification 18 (A)
2:07P
2611 4368 6043 59
857 830 3658 -70-
Qualification 21 (B)
2:28P
5248 3658 5501 -53-
5462 4368 857 57
Qualification 34 (D)
4:08P
3658 5710 6092 -64-
5161 4482 6119 57
Qualification 39 (A)
4:43P
3658 6043 5980 -82-
5674 5152 5194 59
Qualification 44 (B)
5:21P
5675 85 3658 -97-
3656 1076 5685 79
Qualification 48 (B)
5:52P
5462 4381 1254 46
5227 6011 3658 -44-
Qualification 54 (C)
6:37P
6138 1677 3658 -45-
2586 5710 85 62
Qualification 66 (A)
10:39A
5204 6053 4381 67
5486 3658 2834 -100-
Qualification 70 (B)
11:10A
2612 6011 4453 92
3658 6002 6208 -94-
Qualification 80 (D)
12:23P
3656 3658 5204 -85-
5486 830 5501 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5710 4381 4408 115
5980 5194 3658 -96-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5710 4381 4408 99
5980 5194 3658 -107-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5710 4381 4408 101
5980 5194 3658 -125-
Semifinal 2 (C)
857 2586 5675 103
5980 5194 3658 -125-
Semifinal 4 (C)
857 2586 5675 114
5980 5194 3658 -115-
Final 1 (D)
2834 85 5462 160
5980 5194 3658 -122-
Final 2 (D)
2834 85 5462 150
5980 5194 3658 -90-

Team 3658's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 7 10 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
3658 5167 2048 -46-
2832 2960 3548 80
Qualification 9 (A)
11:59A
4758 5756 4854 22
3668 3658 280 -62-
Qualification 17 (B)
2:04P
3322 815 5014 52
4758 5577 3658 -40-
Qualification 22 (C)
2:42P
3322 573 5619 22
5843 3658 5014 -45-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:41P
3658 2960 247 -50-
3604 548 5498 104
Qualification 37 (B)
4:33P
247 1025 1481 69
5915 3548 3658 -34-
Qualification 44 (C)
5:25P
5577 5756 1701 56
3658 3538 548 -83-
Qualification 48 (C)
5:56P
1025 4768 3658 -59-
5478 123 4327 51
Qualification 53 (D)
6:34P
3658 1701 2832 -93-
3668 4768 3175 97
Qualification 61 (B)
10:01A
453 3658 3604 -76-
3632 4768 5901 40
Qualification 67 (C)
10:46A
1188 247 5167 77
5901 3658 5756 -74-
Qualification 72 (C)
11:24A
1481 3658 573 -52-
548 3322 280 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1481 3668 247 96
94 5167 3658 -124-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1481 3668 247 117
94 5167 3658 -102-
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
1481 3668 247 98
94 5167 3658 -101-
Semifinal 2 (C)
94 5167 3658 -143-
4680 123 573 148
Semifinal 4 (C)
94 5167 3658 -97-
4680 123 573 133

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 6 20 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
11:07A
6011 5675 5248 40
3658 2586 6053 -41-
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
5194 2834 6002 83
4408 3658 5462 -50-
Qualification 18 (A)
2:07P
2611 4368 6043 59
857 830 3658 -70-
Qualification 21 (B)
2:28P
5248 3658 5501 -53-
5462 4368 857 57
Qualification 34 (D)
4:08P
3658 5710 6092 -64-
5161 4482 6119 57
Qualification 39 (A)
4:43P
3658 6043 5980 -82-
5674 5152 5194 59
Qualification 44 (B)
5:21P
5675 85 3658 -97-
3656 1076 5685 79
Qualification 48 (B)
5:52P
5462 4381 1254 46
5227 6011 3658 -44-
Qualification 54 (C)
6:37P
6138 1677 3658 -45-
2586 5710 85 62
Qualification 66 (A)
10:39A
5204 6053 4381 67
5486 3658 2834 -100-
Qualification 70 (B)
11:10A
2612 6011 4453 92
3658 6002 6208 -94-
Qualification 80 (D)
12:23P
3656 3658 5204 -85-
5486 830 5501 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5710 4381 4408 115
5980 5194 3658 -96-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5710 4381 4408 99
5980 5194 3658 -107-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5710 4381 4408 101
5980 5194 3658 -125-
Semifinal 2 (C)
857 2586 5675 103
5980 5194 3658 -125-
Semifinal 4 (C)
857 2586 5675 114
5980 5194 3658 -115-
Final 1 (D)
2834 85 5462 160
5980 5194 3658 -122-
Final 2 (D)
2834 85 5462 150
5980 5194 3658 -90-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 68
Rank: 123 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3658 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 28
FIM District - Lakeview Event 40

If Team 3658 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.