Team 1481 - The Riveters (2016)


2016 Robot: Polka Bot

2016 Sponsors: Autodesk / FCA / Ford / Articulus / Wright Beamer, PLC / Metro Bolt & Fastener / Akebono & Mercy High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1481's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1481 attended in 2016.
Team 1481 had a record of 30-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 15 0 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:45A
5577 1188 5901 30
1481 835 4758 59
Qualification 10 (A)
1:23P
1025 3538 453 64
1481 5619 5843 67
Qualification 20 (C)
4:00P
1481 4768 2048 57
247 3668 3538 76
Qualification 25 (D)
4:50P
123 548 1481 78
5167 5915 4768 55
Qualification 33 (A)
6:08P
5577 1481 5498 52
3668 3632 2832 54
Qualification 37 (B)
6:57P
247 1025 1481 69
5915 3548 3658 34
Qualification 40 (B)
7:30P
815 5167 835 72
3322 1481 3604 75
Qualification 50 (D)
9:42A
1481 1188 5915 93
5014 2832 5756 65
Qualification 55 (A)
10:23A
123 4854 835 58
1481 280 5167 78
Qualification 59 (A)
11:02A
5619 4758 1701 47
3548 5478 1481 74
Qualification 72 (C)
1:46P
1481 3658 573 52
548 3322 280 87
Qualification 78 (D)
2:44P
5478 4680 3175 102
94 1481 2832 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1481 3668 247 96
94 5167 3658 124
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1481 3668 247 117
94 5167 3658 102
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
1481 3668 247 98
94 5167 3658 101


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 10 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:38A
4851 2673 1189 72
503 1481 3619 74
Qualification 9 (B)
12:53P
5478 245 503 68
1481 123 4680 98
Qualification 20 (D)
3:20P
5623 3398 1701 76
1481 4815 453 74
Qualification 24 (D)
3:55P
818 1701 5532 67
4507 3096 1481 61
Qualification 33 (B)
5:26P
1481 1701 3098 143
4811 5197 6096 17
Qualification 36 (B)
5:53P
6096 5068 1481 59
2591 3619 5915 40
Qualification 43 (D)
6:51P
2048 4811 6099 47
280 1481 5915 80
Qualification 53 (A)
9:41A
1481 3398 5756 87
2591 5239 2048 36
Qualification 60 (B)
10:47A
5068 3398 5555 61
1481 5567 6099 89
Qualification 64 (C)
11:19A
1481 4851 4811 68
5053 123 3096 53
Qualification 68 (D)
11:53A
910 1481 3632 87
280 3619 3175 49
Qualification 80 (B)
1:32P
5239 1481 245 88
5642 5532 815 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
3:10P
123 1481 5756 135
453 5478 2673 100
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
123 1481 5756 145
453 5478 2673 77
Semifinal 1 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
5053 1701 2048 114
Semifinal 3 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
5053 1701 2048 146


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 102
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:15A
2337 1481 494 78
2767 3641 6086 134
Qualification 33 (C)
12:11P
1023 5878 3602 121
33 5048 1481 108
Qualification 47 (D)
1:40P
4377 2137 4384 96
4362 1481 3668 129
Qualification 56 (A)
2:40P
2474 3886 3546 107
4967 68 1481 126
Qualification 69 (B)
3:47P
5502 4381 4680 97
1481 3452 3767 99
Qualification 97 (C)
7:35A
5448 5167 1481 117
5050 2834 3098 130
Qualification 119 (D)
10:32A
3688 2586 1481 122
5166 5090 4776 90
Qualification 129 (A)
11:19A
107 5084 5150 130
6098 2604 1481 89
Qualification 149 (B)
1:33P
85 1481 3618 99
70 217 2054 175
Qualification 162 (C)
2:38P
2612 4003 3618 128
3534 1481 1718 107
Qualification 171 (D)
3:27P
3357 5926 1718 102
1481 3414 1711 114
Qualification 191 (A)
6:51A
1481 2619 27 132
74 1322 1025 100
Playoff Matches
Team 1481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
8:42A
1902 3490 230 124
5816 2481 1481 111
Qualification 24 (D)
11:31A
5048 1481 5830 80
3600 3536 4536 114
Qualification 32 (A)
2:16P
1481 5870 330 108
5460 5891 133 122
Qualification 41 (B)
3:19P
910 4607 78 132
5980 1481 3478 110
Qualification 53 (C)
4:49P
1729 3562 842 91
1481 85 5924 134
Qualification 71 (D)
9:57A
1086 4253 4451 130
2767 263 1481 143
Qualification 81 (A)
11:14A
4301 3735 120 93
57 1746 1481 132
Qualification 100 (C)
3:22P
295 2648 1481 115
503 2634 360 127
Qualification 113 (D)
4:55P
6086 1481 1665 109
190 3357 3452 117
Qualification 120 (D)
5:47P
4405 359 1481 91
5822 20 1648 96
Playoff Matches
Team 1481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 15 0 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:45A
5577 1188 5901 30
1481 835 4758 59
Qualification 10 (A)
1:23P
1025 3538 453 64
1481 5619 5843 67
Qualification 20 (C)
4:00P
1481 4768 2048 57
247 3668 3538 76
Qualification 25 (D)
4:50P
123 548 1481 78
5167 5915 4768 55
Qualification 33 (A)
6:08P
5577 1481 5498 52
3668 3632 2832 54
Qualification 37 (B)
6:57P
247 1025 1481 69
5915 3548 3658 34
Qualification 40 (B)
7:30P
815 5167 835 72
3322 1481 3604 75
Qualification 50 (D)
9:42A
1481 1188 5915 93
5014 2832 5756 65
Qualification 55 (A)
10:23A
123 4854 835 58
1481 280 5167 78
Qualification 59 (A)
11:02A
5619 4758 1701 47
3548 5478 1481 74
Qualification 72 (C)
1:46P
1481 3658 573 52
548 3322 280 87
Qualification 78 (D)
2:44P
5478 4680 3175 102
94 1481 2832 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
1481 3668 247 96
94 5167 3658 124
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
1481 3668 247 117
94 5167 3658 102
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
1481 3668 247 98
94 5167 3658 101

FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 10 58
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:38A
4851 2673 1189 72
503 1481 3619 74
Qualification 9 (B)
12:53P
5478 245 503 68
1481 123 4680 98
Qualification 20 (D)
3:20P
5623 3398 1701 76
1481 4815 453 74
Qualification 24 (D)
3:55P
818 1701 5532 67
4507 3096 1481 61
Qualification 33 (B)
5:26P
1481 1701 3098 143
4811 5197 6096 17
Qualification 36 (B)
5:53P
6096 5068 1481 59
2591 3619 5915 40
Qualification 43 (D)
6:51P
2048 4811 6099 47
280 1481 5915 80
Qualification 53 (A)
9:41A
1481 3398 5756 87
2591 5239 2048 36
Qualification 60 (B)
10:47A
5068 3398 5555 61
1481 5567 6099 89
Qualification 64 (C)
11:19A
1481 4851 4811 68
5053 123 3096 53
Qualification 68 (D)
11:53A
910 1481 3632 87
280 3619 3175 49
Qualification 80 (B)
1:32P
5239 1481 245 88
5642 5532 815 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
3:10P
123 1481 5756 135
453 5478 2673 100
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
123 1481 5756 145
453 5478 2673 77
Semifinal 1 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
5053 1701 2048 114
Semifinal 3 (A)
123 1481 5756 101
5053 1701 2048 146

Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 102
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:15A
2337 1481 494 78
2767 3641 6086 134
Qualification 33 (C)
12:11P
1023 5878 3602 121
33 5048 1481 108
Qualification 47 (D)
1:40P
4377 2137 4384 96
4362 1481 3668 129
Qualification 56 (A)
2:40P
2474 3886 3546 107
4967 68 1481 126
Qualification 69 (B)
3:47P
5502 4381 4680 97
1481 3452 3767 99
Qualification 97 (C)
7:35A
5448 5167 1481 117
5050 2834 3098 130
Qualification 119 (D)
10:32A
3688 2586 1481 122
5166 5090 4776 90
Qualification 129 (A)
11:19A
107 5084 5150 130
6098 2604 1481 89
Qualification 149 (B)
1:33P
85 1481 3618 99
70 217 2054 175
Qualification 162 (C)
2:38P
2612 4003 3618 128
3534 1481 1718 107
Qualification 171 (D)
3:27P
3357 5926 1718 102
1481 3414 1711 114
Qualification 191 (A)
6:51A
1481 2619 27 132
74 1322 1025 100
Playoff Matches
Team 1481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
8:42A
1902 3490 230 124
5816 2481 1481 111
Qualification 24 (D)
11:31A
5048 1481 5830 80
3600 3536 4536 114
Qualification 32 (A)
2:16P
1481 5870 330 108
5460 5891 133 122
Qualification 41 (B)
3:19P
910 4607 78 132
5980 1481 3478 110
Qualification 53 (C)
4:49P
1729 3562 842 91
1481 85 5924 134
Qualification 71 (D)
9:57A
1086 4253 4451 130
2767 263 1481 143
Qualification 81 (A)
11:14A
4301 3735 120 93
57 1746 1481 132
Qualification 100 (C)
3:22P
295 2648 1481 115
503 2634 360 127
Qualification 113 (D)
4:55P
6086 1481 1665 109
190 3357 3452 117
Qualification 120 (D)
5:47P
4405 359 1481 91
5822 20 1648 96
Playoff Matches
Team 1481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 145
Rank: 52 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1481 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 58
FIM District - Center Line Event 58
Michigan State Championship 51

If Team 1481 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 145
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 143
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 135
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.