Team 6002 - ZooBOTix (2016)

From: Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2016

2016 Sponsors: F&A FABRICATING / Michigan Department of Education / Argosy Foundation / ALRO Steel & Kalamazoo Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6002's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6002 attended in 2016.
Team 6002 had a record of 17-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
11:31A
85 - 6002 - 4453 -72-
6043 5194 5204 20
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
5194 2834 - 6002 - -83-
4408 3658 5462 50
Qualification 20 (B)
2:21P
3656 1677 2586 62
5204 - 6002 - 6138 -49-
Qualification 24 (B)
2:52P
2834 5152 1076 109
6092 2612 - 6002 - -70-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:23P
5152 6137 - 6002 - -57-
6053 830 1254 40
Qualification 36 (D)
4:22P
5486 5462 6138 89
830 5685 - 6002 - -41-
Qualification 43 (B)
5:14P
5227 5462 - 6002 - -57-
6043 6119 2612 67
Qualification 49 (C)
5:59P
- 6002 - 3656 6119 -91-
6137 857 4482 29
Qualification 57 (D)
9:30A
2586 857 - 6002 - -96-
5674 4408 5161 75
Qualification 61 (A)
10:01A
2611 1254 5675 76
4408 - 6002 - 5710 -81-
Qualification 70 (B)
11:10A
2612 6011 4453 92
3658 - 6002 - 6208 -94-
Qualification 74 (C)
11:38A
5501 5980 6011 87
1677 - 6002 - 5248 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -110-
2611 1076 5152 103
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -57-
2611 1076 5152 78
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -92-
2611 1076 5152 61
Semifinal 1 (C)
2834 85 5462 91
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -107-
Semifinal 3 (C)
2834 85 5462 125
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -97-
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2834 85 5462 135
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -89-


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:38A
5470 5246 - 6002 - -85-
5927 3620 4337 101
Qualification 14 (D)
12:37P
- 6002 - 5256 3620 -112-
3357 4327 3458 102
Qualification 20 (A)
2:22P
5470 4409 4967 77
2054 - 6002 - 3875 -60-
Qualification 26 (B)
3:07P
2771 5162 - 6002 - -132-
6102 3234 3875 74
Qualification 33 (C)
3:59P
4482 - 6002 - 3357 -106-
2054 4409 6090 112
Qualification 37 (D)
4:30P
5745 - 6002 - 6114 -90-
4327 5574 4325 66
Qualification 42 (D)
5:08P
6065 5622 6005 55
5316 - 6002 - 2075 -105-
Qualification 48 (A)
5:53P
6114 2771 2767 125
- 6002 - 904 5664 -99-
Qualification 57 (C)
9:30A
3572 2474 4967 131
6138 - 6002 - 4337 -32-
Qualification 65 (D)
10:32A
1677 858 5316 77
- 6002 - 3234 5927 -78-
Qualification 70 (A)
11:10A
5574 5246 4482 40
4325 - 6002 - 858 -99-
Qualification 75 (B)
11:45A
4819 3357 5664 103
- 6002 - 6102 1940 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2771 3357 4409 221
904 3572 - 6002 - -171-
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2771 3357 4409 213
904 3572 - 6002 - -141-



FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
11:31A
85 - 6002 - 4453 -72-
6043 5194 5204 20
Qualification 8 (D)
11:52A
5194 2834 - 6002 - -83-
4408 3658 5462 50
Qualification 20 (B)
2:21P
3656 1677 2586 62
5204 - 6002 - 6138 -49-
Qualification 24 (B)
2:52P
2834 5152 1076 109
6092 2612 - 6002 - -70-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:23P
5152 6137 - 6002 - -57-
6053 830 1254 40
Qualification 36 (D)
4:22P
5486 5462 6138 89
830 5685 - 6002 - -41-
Qualification 43 (B)
5:14P
5227 5462 - 6002 - -57-
6043 6119 2612 67
Qualification 49 (C)
5:59P
- 6002 - 3656 6119 -91-
6137 857 4482 29
Qualification 57 (D)
9:30A
2586 857 - 6002 - -96-
5674 4408 5161 75
Qualification 61 (A)
10:01A
2611 1254 5675 76
4408 - 6002 - 5710 -81-
Qualification 70 (B)
11:10A
2612 6011 4453 92
3658 - 6002 - 6208 -94-
Qualification 74 (C)
11:38A
5501 5980 6011 87
1677 - 6002 - 5248 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -110-
2611 1076 5152 103
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -57-
2611 1076 5152 78
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -92-
2611 1076 5152 61
Semifinal 1 (C)
2834 85 5462 91
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -107-
Semifinal 3 (C)
2834 85 5462 125
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -97-
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2834 85 5462 135
- 6002 - 4453 1254 -89-

FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
11:38A
5470 5246 - 6002 - -85-
5927 3620 4337 101
Qualification 14 (D)
12:37P
- 6002 - 5256 3620 -112-
3357 4327 3458 102
Qualification 20 (A)
2:22P
5470 4409 4967 77
2054 - 6002 - 3875 -60-
Qualification 26 (B)
3:07P
2771 5162 - 6002 - -132-
6102 3234 3875 74
Qualification 33 (C)
3:59P
4482 - 6002 - 3357 -106-
2054 4409 6090 112
Qualification 37 (D)
4:30P
5745 - 6002 - 6114 -90-
4327 5574 4325 66
Qualification 42 (D)
5:08P
6065 5622 6005 55
5316 - 6002 - 2075 -105-
Qualification 48 (A)
5:53P
6114 2771 2767 125
- 6002 - 904 5664 -99-
Qualification 57 (C)
9:30A
3572 2474 4967 131
6138 - 6002 - 4337 -32-
Qualification 65 (D)
10:32A
1677 858 5316 77
- 6002 - 3234 5927 -78-
Qualification 70 (A)
11:10A
5574 5246 4482 40
4325 - 6002 - 858 -99-
Qualification 75 (B)
11:45A
4819 3357 5664 103
- 6002 - 6102 1940 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
2771 3357 4409 221
904 3572 - 6002 - -171-
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
2771 3357 4409 213
904 3572 - 6002 - -141-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 69
Rank: 122 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6002 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 39
FIM District - East Kentwood Event 20
Team Age 10

If Team 6002 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 171
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 141
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.