Team 857 - Superior Roboworks (2016)

From: Houghton, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2002
On The Web: http://www.first857.org

2016 Robot: Francois
2016 Sponsors: General Motors/Copper Country Robotics/Leoni Engineering Products and Services Inc./GS Engineering/Computer Mechanix/Koppers/Saavedra Family/DS Solidworks/State of Michigan/UPPCO/GLSV & Houghton Central High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 857's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 857 attended in 2016.
Team 857 had a record of 14-16-0 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
11:00A
830 2612 2834 65
- 857 - 1677 5501 -45-
Qualification 11 (D)
12:16P
5204 5685 6137 30
- 857 - 2612 5161 -60-
Qualification 18 (A)
2:07P
2611 4368 6043 59
- 857 - 830 3658 -70-
Qualification 21 (B)
2:28P
5248 3658 5501 53
5462 4368 - 857 - -57-
Qualification 32 (D)
3:51P
1076 5462 5675 78
- 857 - 6011 5204 -52-
Qualification 38 (A)
4:36P
1076 - 857 - 4453 -79-
4408 3656 1254 64
Qualification 41 (A)
5:00P
6092 - 857 - 4381 -65-
6053 4453 6138 32
Qualification 49 (C)
5:59P
6002 3656 6119 91
6137 - 857 - 4482 -29-
Qualification 57 (D)
9:30A
2586 - 857 - 6002 -96-
5674 4408 5161 75
Qualification 65 (A)
10:32A
5674 6119 - 857 - -51-
6011 6208 1677 50
Qualification 69 (B)
11:00A
- 857 - 5227 5486 -59-
5980 6092 5675 99
Qualification 76 (C)
11:55A
1254 - 857 - 5710 -69-
85 4381 5194 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3656 2612 5674 68
- 857 - 2586 5675 -119-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3656 2612 5674 98
- 857 - 2586 5675 -101-
Semifinal 2 (C)
- 857 - 2586 5675 -103-
5980 5194 3658 125
Semifinal 4 (C)
- 857 - 2586 5675 -114-
5980 5194 3658 115


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:31A
904 6088 6119 59
5575 5486 - 857 - -49-
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
5878 - 857 - 4391 -92-
3767 5692 5314 50
Qualification 19 (D)
2:15P
4970 3886 - 857 - -82-
6113 2586 5878 61
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
904 4375 - 857 - -77-
1711 5989 5505 84
Qualification 32 (B)
3:52P
1711 4376 3886 59
3602 - 857 - 6112 -54-
Qualification 35 (B)
4:16P
5706 4827 - 857 - -42-
4983 5183 5213 39
Qualification 41 (C)
5:01P
5072 6079 4375 57
5213 6119 - 857 - -21-
Qualification 53 (A)
6:31P
5314 2586 5706 34
1596 - 857 - 3767 -91-
Qualification 57 (B)
9:30A
4376 4392 4827 73
5547 - 857 - 5230 -70-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:46A
6112 4835 6075 77
5709 - 857 - 5175 -75-
Qualification 74 (A)
11:38A
- 857 - 5702 5505 -100-
5575 1596 3617 63
Qualification 80 (B)
12:23P
- 857 - 5072 4715 -78-
4391 3602 6075 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
3602 4391 4835 142
5072 4970 - 857 - -116-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3602 4391 4835 137
5072 4970 - 857 - -99-


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
11:00A
830 2612 2834 65
- 857 - 1677 5501 -45-
Qualification 11 (D)
12:16P
5204 5685 6137 30
- 857 - 2612 5161 -60-
Qualification 18 (A)
2:07P
2611 4368 6043 59
- 857 - 830 3658 -70-
Qualification 21 (B)
2:28P
5248 3658 5501 53
5462 4368 - 857 - -57-
Qualification 32 (D)
3:51P
1076 5462 5675 78
- 857 - 6011 5204 -52-
Qualification 38 (A)
4:36P
1076 - 857 - 4453 -79-
4408 3656 1254 64
Qualification 41 (A)
5:00P
6092 - 857 - 4381 -65-
6053 4453 6138 32
Qualification 49 (C)
5:59P
6002 3656 6119 91
6137 - 857 - 4482 -29-
Qualification 57 (D)
9:30A
2586 - 857 - 6002 -96-
5674 4408 5161 75
Qualification 65 (A)
10:32A
5674 6119 - 857 - -51-
6011 6208 1677 50
Qualification 69 (B)
11:00A
- 857 - 5227 5486 -59-
5980 6092 5675 99
Qualification 76 (C)
11:55A
1254 - 857 - 5710 -69-
85 4381 5194 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
3656 2612 5674 68
- 857 - 2586 5675 -119-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
3656 2612 5674 98
- 857 - 2586 5675 -101-
Semifinal 2 (C)
- 857 - 2586 5675 -103-
5980 5194 3658 125
Semifinal 4 (C)
- 857 - 2586 5675 -114-
5980 5194 3658 115

FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:31A
904 6088 6119 59
5575 5486 - 857 - -49-
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
5878 - 857 - 4391 -92-
3767 5692 5314 50
Qualification 19 (D)
2:15P
4970 3886 - 857 - -82-
6113 2586 5878 61
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
904 4375 - 857 - -77-
1711 5989 5505 84
Qualification 32 (B)
3:52P
1711 4376 3886 59
3602 - 857 - 6112 -54-
Qualification 35 (B)
4:16P
5706 4827 - 857 - -42-
4983 5183 5213 39
Qualification 41 (C)
5:01P
5072 6079 4375 57
5213 6119 - 857 - -21-
Qualification 53 (A)
6:31P
5314 2586 5706 34
1596 - 857 - 3767 -91-
Qualification 57 (B)
9:30A
4376 4392 4827 73
5547 - 857 - 5230 -70-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:46A
6112 4835 6075 77
5709 - 857 - 5175 -75-
Qualification 74 (A)
11:38A
- 857 - 5702 5505 -100-
5575 1596 3617 63
Qualification 80 (B)
12:23P
- 857 - 5072 4715 -78-
4391 3602 6075 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:00P
3602 4391 4835 142
5072 4970 - 857 - -116-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3602 4391 4835 137
5072 4970 - 857 - -99-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 137 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 857 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Lakeview Event 40
FIM District - Escanaba Event 24

If Team 857 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.