Team 5331 - Lightning Bots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Google/Rockwell Automation/National Instruments/Telstra/CSIRO/AArnet & Macquarie University


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5331 attended in 2022.
Team 5331 had a record of 7-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 5   Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 7561 6575 7583 4537 6434 5331 35 14
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 1:06 PM 5331 5985 4739 3132 4613 7561 43 97
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 1:47 PM 5331 8844 7163 4774 6035 6575 33 53
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 5331 7561 5564 8875 8844 7128 27 33
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 3:02 PM 4774 5331 4613 5564 5876 5584 72 28
Qualification 33   Sat 3/12 - 3:52 PM 3132 6035 5331 6476 6050 7128 47 12
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 5:04 PM 5564 6432 4729 6575 5584 5331 13 44
Qualification 45 Sun 3/13 - 9:17 AM 5985 4537 7128 5584 5331 6476 56 60
Qualification 48   Sun 3/13 - 9:44 AM 7433 7163 6575 5584 4537 5331 26 69
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 11:05 AM 6432 7433 5331 5564 6508 6050 43 14
Qualification 57   Sun 3/13 - 11:41 AM 6050 5331 6508 7433 6476 6434 43 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 43 33
Quarterfinal 8   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 70 35

Team 5331's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 9:36 AM 4774 8844 4729 5331 5988 7128 44 27
Qualification 5   Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 7561 6575 7583 4537 6434 5331 35 14
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 11:29 AM 4729 5331 6510 6050 4613 4739 52 42
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 1:06 PM 5331 5985 4739 3132 4613 7561 43 97
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 1:47 PM 5331 8844 7163 4774 6035 6575 33 53
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 5331 7561 5564 8875 8844 7128 27 33
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 3:02 PM 4774 5331 4613 5564 5876 5584 72 28
Qualification 33   Sat 3/12 - 3:52 PM 3132 6035 5331 6476 6050 7128 47 12
Qualification 40   Sat 3/12 - 5:04 PM 5564 6432 4729 6575 5584 5331 13 44
Qualification 45 Sun 3/13 - 9:17 AM 5985 4537 7128 5584 5331 6476 56 60
Qualification 48   Sun 3/13 - 9:44 AM 7433 7163 6575 5584 4537 5331 26 69
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 11:05 AM 6432 7433 5331 5564 6508 6050 43 14
Qualification 57   Sun 3/13 - 11:41 AM 6050 5331 6508 7433 6476 6434 43 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 43 33
Quarterfinal 8   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 70 35

Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 15
Record: 7 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 16 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 5/13 - 11:06 PM 4729 4613 5584 6035 3132 5331 75 56
Qualification 3 Fri 5/13 - 11:24 PM 4774 5985 5584 5331 7583 9999 88 35
Qualification 7 Sat 5/14 - 12:05 AM 6035 5985 5584 7561 5331 8844 45 24
Qualification 9 Sat 5/14 - 12:27 AM 6476 6508 5331 4729 7583 3132 53 56
Qualification 12 Sat 5/14 - 1:13 AM 5985 4613 5331 6035 4729 6508 27 59
Qualification 13 Sat 5/14 - 1:23 AM 7561 6476 7583 5584 5564 5331 27 63
Qualification 16 Sat 5/14 - 1:57 AM 6035 8844 6476 5331 4729 7583 14 51
Qualification 20 Sat 5/14 - 2:45 AM 4774 7561 6035 9999 5331 3132 39 45
Qualification 22 Sat 5/14 - 3:01 AM 3132 4774 9999 4729 5331 7583 62 34
Qualification 25 Sat 5/14 - 7:39 PM 5564 9999 5584 6508 8844 5331 45 75
Qualification 26 Sat 5/14 - 7:47 PM 4613 5564 3132 5331 5985 6476 96 27
Qualification 29 Sat 5/14 - 8:15 PM 5564 7583 6508 4774 5331 5985 46 78
Qualification 31 Sat 5/14 - 8:42 PM 9999 6508 4613 7561 5584 5331 93 57
Qualification 34 Sat 5/14 - 9:09 PM 5331 6476 4774 3132 8844 5985 86 52
Qualification 36 Sat 5/14 - 9:25 PM 7583 7561 8844 5331 5564 4729 42 27
Qualification 40 Sat 5/14 - 10:01 PM 6476 9999 5564 6035 5331 4613 21 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/14 - 11:13 PM 4613 4729 4774 5331 7583 5564 114 42
Semifinal 3 4613 6476 4774 5564 7583 5331 111 30