Team 4253 - TAS Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Taipei American School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 15 (47%) 17 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 43 21 (49%) 22 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Australia Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:43 AM 4774 5663 4253 5593 5584 4729 55 67
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:51 AM 5573 6187 6118 6024 4253 6212 32 22
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:53 PM 4788 6204 4253 6018 5333 4801 44 52
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:17 PM 6063 6191 6061 4253 5988 4739 35 80
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:56 PM 4613 5983 6024 5893 4253 6191 97 40
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:46 PM 5876 5985 5893 5606 4817 4253 74 67
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:45 PM 5593 6050 4253 6035 6024 5331 72 77
Qualification 54 (A) Sat 3/19 - 8:21 AM 5988 6212 5606 6035 5564 4253 47 65
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:58 AM 5087 4802 6062 4529 5648 4253 82 30
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:22 AM 5573 4253 5087 6204 5893 6083 64 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5663 5333 5087 6024 5876 4253 90 100
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 5663 5333 5087 6024 5876 4253 100 77
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 5663 5333 5087 6024 5876 4253 100 75

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 359 5087 3008 6179 4253 2438 95 40
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:28 AM 368 4253 3132 2437 2348 2090 97 62
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:29 AM 3132 1378 2444 2439 4253 2522 62 93
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 4/1 - 1:13 PM 2853 2465 4253 5087 3878 2504 75 54
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 4/1 - 2:29 PM 3878 4253 3800 5453 1378 6179 57 45
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 4/1 - 3:00 PM 4253 2437 3721 2438 5701 5601 82 77
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 2441 2445 4774 4083 4253 5832 78 70
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:21 PM 4774 4253 5625 359 2090 6227 22 110
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:21 AM 368 5087 3721 1378 4253 2441 117 75
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:58 AM 5453 2896 4253 4218 3721 5605 52 34
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:47 AM 2439 3880 3800 4253 5601 2477 111 73
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4253 3882 2348 4083 2443 6179 80 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:57 AM 141 57 1086 4253 3452 5472 70 112
Qualification 14 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:19 AM 4253 5920 360 5924 3490 4301 104 71
Qualification 27 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:52 AM 2212 5518 2846 4253 1114 910 101 99
Qualification 43 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:35 PM 4253 5924 3600 5326 1305 5891 109 112
Qualification 62 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:55 AM 4253 5870 1902 1746 1529 3536 75 82
Qualification 71 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:57 AM 1086 4253 4451 2767 263 1481 130 143
Qualification 83 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 2634 3562 834 1723 2481 4253 80 119
Qualification 94 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:37 PM 1665 3735 4536 230 4253 359 55 180
Qualification 108 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 85 1058 1648 5460 4253 78 97 134
Qualification 116 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 27 4253 5326 503 1836 120 115 117
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Southern Cross Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2018


Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019


Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Pacific Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021