Team 5614 - Team Sycamore (2016)


2016 Robot: SycaKnight

2016 Sponsors: Perion Network Ltd. / Elbit Systems - ELOP / Giraff / Robotec Technologies / Art Design / Orbotech / Dekel Master Kitchen & Katzir Gymnasium

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Tue 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5614 5987 6104 3368 3316 5636 80 50
Qualification 14 (D) Tue 3/8 - 7:42 PM 1943 4586 2230 5614 5635 3083 92 45
Qualification 30 (A) Wed 3/9 - 11:59 AM 5614 1942 5273 5747 1954 2212 61 39
Qualification 35 (B) Wed 3/9 - 12:52 PM 4661 1937 2213 5554 3211 5614 40 69
Qualification 52 (D) Wed 3/9 - 3:57 PM 3388 5614 4590 5990 1573 5961 81 64
Qualification 59 (D) Wed 3/9 - 5:15 PM 5273 4784 3065 1577 4338 5614 57 61
Qualification 65 (A) Wed 3/9 - 6:34 PM 5614 4649 4319 4744 3034 1690 55 94
Qualification 76 (B) Wed 3/9 - 8:20 PM 3835 4757 6168 4320 5614 2630 51 118
Qualification 93 (D) Thu 3/10 - 11:40 AM 4794 1574 4416 5614 1573 5654 86 62
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021