Team Avatar Team 5614 - Team Sycamore (2019)


2019 Robot: SycaSteam
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Perion Network Ltd./Giraff/Robotec Technologies&Katzir Gymnasium

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 18 (55%) 15 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 38 19 (50%) 19 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/6 - 1:10 PM 4319 3339 5928 7845 4784 5614 43 18
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 1:31 PM 3083 5291 3339 1943 5614 5715 63 32
Qualification 13 Wed 3/6 - 2:21 PM 3075 5614 5635 3388 5038 4586 28 45
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 3:26 PM 4744 5990 5614 7845 2231 1943 46 68
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 4:13 PM 3388 1942 5715 6738 5614 3316 39 40
Qualification 33 Wed 3/6 - 6:14 PM 6230 2212 2630 5614 3339 1954 28 63
Qualification 36 Wed 3/6 - 6:46 PM 2231 4784 4586 5614 5951 5291 61 53
Qualification 42 Thu 3/7 - 9:08 AM 2630 1942 5614 4586 5928 3835 70 52
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 57 Thu 3/7 - 11:23 AM 5614 5038 6104 5654 1954 4744 47 40
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 11:42 AM 5614 7079 3388 1942 5951 2096 50 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2630 3316 1573 2231 5291 5614 67 47
Quarterfinal 7 2630 3316 1573 2231 5291 5614 47 76
Tiebreaker 3 2630 3316 1573 2231 5291 5614 71 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 8 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/11 - 12:52 PM 1574 7554 3388 5614 3835 4649 17 40
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 2:04 PM 2212 6741 4338 7177 5614 5636 65 54
Qualification 13 Mon 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4416 1580 3388 5614 7112 3211 42 60
Qualification 19 Mon 3/11 - 3:45 PM 4757 1943 3034 3075 6149 5614 46 65
Qualification 24 Mon 3/11 - 4:34 PM 5747 4649 6149 2231 5614 1580 33 71
Qualification 30 Mon 3/11 - 6:07 PM 4338 5636 3211 5614 2679 5654 105 51
Qualification 35 Tue 3/12 - 8:39 AM 1576 4586 5614 7177 5654 3075 51 58
Qualification 39 Tue 3/12 - 9:17 AM 4338 4744 5614 5747 4661 1577 76 47
Qualification 43 Tue 3/12 - 9:55 AM 5614 5135 4757 7112 5654 1657 39 33
Qualification 47 Tue 3/12 - 10:44 AM 6741 7554 5614 1576 4744 1657 49 41
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 12:19 PM 1943 5614 4661 1574 1577 6741 56 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 66 42
Quarterfinal 6 4586 2679 1580 5614 6741 5135 60 59

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 4/2 - 4:30 PM 5614 3034 1574 5291 3388 5635 46 65
Qualification 8 Tue 4/2 - 5:55 PM 6104 2679 5990 5614 7039 6738 51 68
Qualification 18 Wed 4/3 - 10:53 AM 4784 2096 1690 5635 5951 5614 91 64
Qualification 24 Wed 4/3 - 11:46 AM 3211 5951 4744 1576 5614 6104 83 60
Qualification 37 Wed 4/3 - 1:57 PM 5614 7112 6740 1574 1576 7177 46 41
Qualification 40 Wed 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2231 2230 5654 5614 5291 4744 65 51
Qualification 48 Wed 4/3 - 3:45 PM 7845 3065 3316 4338 1657 5614 48 74
Qualification 60 Wed 4/3 - 5:32 PM 3075 5614 6741 7039 7112 3034 73 65
Qualification 66 Thu 4/4 - 11:57 AM 1657 3075 5038 5990 2212 5614 66 57
Qualification 74 Thu 4/4 - 10:22 AM 1937 4338 5135 6736 5614 2679 71 45
Qualification 81 Thu 4/4 - 11:23 AM 7554 5614 2630 5987 6736 5554 55 32
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 32 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5614 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 24
ISR District Event #3 36
FIRST Israel District Championship 42

If Team 5614 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---