Team 5614 - Team Sycamore (2017)

From Katzir Gymnasium in Holon, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel (FIRST Israel District)


Sponsors: Perion Network Ltd./Elbit Systems/Giraff/Gan Sipur Cafe/Robotec Technologies/Art Design&Katzir Gymnasium

Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://teamsycamore5614.org
2017 Robot: SycaSteam
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers GARO Championship Division
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation FIRST Israel District Championship
District Event Finalist ISR District Event #2
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers ISR District Event #2
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen ISR District Event #4
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 5614 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 5614 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 48 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:50A
3991 2905 5614 185
1574 5515 418 322
Qualification 18
10:46A
6361 4219 4060 235
4371 2881 5614 235
Qualification 29
2:18P
5816 3826 3824 261
5515 5026 5614 275
Qualification 43
4:10P
5614 955 3229 295
5803 2478 585 265
Qualification 52
8:24A
488 6325 365 315
6560 5614 5472 210
Qualification 57
9:04A
3402 1482 5614 306
3991 6560 435 225
Qualification 72
11:04A
4276 175 5614 332
6409 115 6304 250
Qualification 78
11:52A
1477 3229 5499 326
8 5614 2655 295
Qualification 93
3:52P
6705 2403 1002 350
6388 1339 5614 330
Qualification 100
4:48P
3316 5614 3158 305
4590 3653 5026 364

Playoff Matches

Team 5614 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:40A
1942 1690 5614 389
5554 5987 1577 317
Qualification 13
11:16A
3034 6738 3316 255
1574 3211 5614 351
Qualification 22
1:13P
2679 5614 2230 210
6104 4586 2630 318
Qualification 26
1:45P
1943 2230 5747 200
5654 5614 2096 320
Qualification 37
3:13P
5614 6740 5990 210
3211 3388 5291 209
Qualification 42
3:53P
1937 4744 2230 330
3083 5614 5715 295
Qualification 47
4:33P
4586 5614 3034 205
1690 1574 2231 348
Qualification 55
5:37P
4338 1657 2096 255
1937 3835 5614 300
Qualification 65
10:11A
1943 5928 5614 340
4590 1573 2679 279
Qualification 68
10:35A
5038 6741 5614 310
5990 3034 2212 310
Qualification 79
12:03P
6740 5654 5715 305
5614 6168 6736 306

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1657 5614 2630 260
4320 3835 5635 255
Quarterfinal 6
1657 5614 2630 285
4320 3835 5635 445
Tiebreaker 2
1657 5614 2630 396
4320 3835 5635 445

ISR District Event #4 (March 15 to March 17, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:10P
6736 5614 2231 290
5951 6741 4757 115
Qualification 7
1:45P
5614 1576 6739 195
6736 5635 3339 265
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 5614 2212 241
6739 4590 5951 191
Qualification 17
3:25P
5614 4757 5635 306
3388 5273 2231 117
Qualification 21
4:05P
1576 4661 5273 145
5614 6104 3388 185
Qualification 27
5:05P
4757 2212 4338 285
4661 2630 5614 280
Qualification 31
6:20P
5987 5614 4590 314
2231 1690 2212 238
Qualification 33
6:40P
5987 1943 5635 220
5614 2679 1690 311
Qualification 40
9:10A
2630 6149 1937 235
5614 3339 4338 314
Qualification 42
9:30A
2630 1576 5747 260
5273 4649 5614 235

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3388 5614 2630 204
4338 4590 2231 312
Quarterfinal 6
3388 5614 2630 203
4338 4590 2231 315

ISR District Event #2 (March 8 to March 9, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:15P
5614 5135 6736 146
4744 4784 3835 145
Qualification 10
2:45P
1573 2212 5614 220
5635 6736 5554 140
Qualification 15
3:35P
4416 4661 1944 105
5635 2096 5614 145
Qualification 19
4:15P
1954 4661 5614 142
4744 1942 2212 90
Qualification 23
4:55P
4320 5291 4416 200
6741 5614 5987 150
Qualification 30
6:35P
6737 5614 1577 250
5038 4319 2096 205
Qualification 32
6:55P
6736 3075 6149 66
5715 4416 5614 115
Qualification 42
10:00A
1942 1954 5715 110
5614 1944 3339 170
Qualification 45
10:30A
5635 4744 1577 285
3388 5614 3211 170
Qualification 47
10:50A
5291 6149 5614 310
5135 1942 5635 145

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6737 5635 6104 180
4320 5614 4744 220
Quarterfinal 6
6737 5635 6104 250
4320 5614 4744 266
Semifinal 1
6736 5291 5038 205
4320 5614 4744 261
Semifinal 3
6736 5291 5038 165
4320 5614 4744 305
Final 1
4744 5614 4320 265
3211 1577 3075 305
Final 2
4744 5614 4320 240
3211 1577 3075 306
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.