Team 4744 - Ninjas (2016)


2016 Robot: Hugo

2016 Sponsors: Barack Metalworksmith tm. / Hadera's Development Foundation / Amal group / Hadera's City Hall / Ministry of Education / Sheva Metalworksmith / Pollitzer rupermarkets / Ariel at Begrer pneumatics & AMAL HADERA of science & arts


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4744's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4744 attended in 2016.
Team 4744 had a record of 14-12-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (C)
6:27P
4586 5747 1580 72
2231 4744 1574 79
Qualification 18 (D)
9:27A
6104 3075 5273 84
5961 4744 4661 59
Qualification 28 (A)
11:40A
6049 3211 6149 80
4784 4744 2630 72
Qualification 37 (B)
1:16P
4338 4744 1580 52
5928 1944 2679 42
Qualification 48 (C)
3:15P
4320 1944 4744 51
1954 4416 3316 56
Qualification 57 (D)
4:53P
5654 3083 4744 52
5291 3388 1573 77
Qualification 65 (A)
6:34P
5614 4649 4319 55
4744 3034 1690 94
Qualification 82 (C)
11:26A
5636 5635 2212 71
4744 3065 5135 84
Qualification 87 (C)
10:16A
4757 4744 6230 66
3835 2230 5554 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:37P
1690 3339 4744 145
5135 1657 4586 88
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 3339 4744 105
5135 1657 4586 120
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1690 3339 4744 151
5135 1657 4586 110
Semifinal 1 (C)
1690 3339 4744 180
5554 2230 2212 95
Semifinal 3 (C)
1690 3339 4744 175
5554 2230 2212 110
Final 1 (D)
1690 3339 4744 175
5038 2630 1937 136
Final 2 (D)
1690 3339 4744 132
5038 2630 1937 122


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 68 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:47A
126 5124 2393 124
4744 1143 5900 97
Qualification 15 (B)
10:16A
4744 1764 254 149
3360 3314 2614 144
Qualification 33 (C)
12:38P
5832 4744 4276 88
3476 103 6072 79
Qualification 39 (D)
3:07P
3574 1418 118 115
3961 4744 3481 69
Qualification 58 (A)
8:23A
4744 4550 5505 85
4001 16 4678 162
Qualification 72 (B)
10:03A
4561 188 4122 109
4744 1296 5150 102
Qualification 79 (C)
10:50A
5274 4744 2102 69
67 229 1241 180
Qualification 98 (A)
3:13P
2147 3663 3961 94
4146 4744 5686 112
Qualification 109 (B)
4:31P
5851 2081 4744 87
3481 708 3288 139
Qualification 121 (C)
6:00P
6220 4242 3504 87
1311 4744 3309 106
Playoff Matches
Team 4744 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 4744's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Israel Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (C)
6:27P
4586 5747 1580 72
2231 4744 1574 79
Qualification 18 (D)
9:27A
6104 3075 5273 84
5961 4744 4661 59
Qualification 28 (A)
11:40A
6049 3211 6149 80
4784 4744 2630 72
Qualification 37 (B)
1:16P
4338 4744 1580 52
5928 1944 2679 42
Qualification 48 (C)
3:15P
4320 1944 4744 51
1954 4416 3316 56
Qualification 57 (D)
4:53P
5654 3083 4744 52
5291 3388 1573 77
Qualification 65 (A)
6:34P
5614 4649 4319 55
4744 3034 1690 94
Qualification 82 (C)
11:26A
5636 5635 2212 71
4744 3065 5135 84
Qualification 87 (C)
10:16A
4757 4744 6230 66
3835 2230 5554 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:37P
1690 3339 4744 145
5135 1657 4586 88
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1690 3339 4744 105
5135 1657 4586 120
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1690 3339 4744 151
5135 1657 4586 110
Semifinal 1 (C)
1690 3339 4744 180
5554 2230 2212 95
Semifinal 3 (C)
1690 3339 4744 175
5554 2230 2212 110
Final 1 (D)
1690 3339 4744 175
5038 2630 1937 136
Final 2 (D)
1690 3339 4744 132
5038 2630 1937 122

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 68 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:47A
126 5124 2393 124
4744 1143 5900 97
Qualification 15 (B)
10:16A
4744 1764 254 149
3360 3314 2614 144
Qualification 33 (C)
12:38P
5832 4744 4276 88
3476 103 6072 79
Qualification 39 (D)
3:07P
3574 1418 118 115
3961 4744 3481 69
Qualification 58 (A)
8:23A
4744 4550 5505 85
4001 16 4678 162
Qualification 72 (B)
10:03A
4561 188 4122 109
4744 1296 5150 102
Qualification 79 (C)
10:50A
5274 4744 2102 69
67 229 1241 180
Qualification 98 (A)
3:13P
2147 3663 3961 94
4146 4744 5686 112
Qualification 109 (B)
4:31P
5851 2081 4744 87
3481 708 3288 139
Qualification 121 (C)
6:00P
6220 4242 3504 87
1311 4744 3309 106
Playoff Matches
Team 4744 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.