Team Avatar Team 5614 - Team Sycamore (2022)


2022 Robot: SycaSteam
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Perion Network Ltd./Giraff/Robotec Technologies&Katzir Gymnasium


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5614 attended in 2022.
Team 5614 had a record of 25-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/7 - 1:21 PM 2231 5654 7067 2096 5614 8843 54 26
Qualification 10 Mon 3/7 - 3:11 PM 1576 4590 3083 1690 4338 5614 20 82
Qualification 14 Mon 3/7 - 3:52 PM 3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
Qualification 19 Mon 3/7 - 5:10 PM 3316 3065 2231 5614 1574 8223 60 69
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 28 Mon 3/7 - 6:38 PM 3211 1943 5614 3083 7112 3316 29 49
Qualification 31 Mon 3/7 - 7:04 PM 3316 5614 2230 1690 3211 7112 52 87
Qualification 34 Tue 3/8 - 8:18 AM 5614 3211 6104 4319 1690 2096 34 72
Qualification 39 Tue 3/8 - 9:23 AM 2230 3211 1577 1576 5614 4590 49 61
Qualification 47 Tue 3/8 - 10:58 AM 5614 6741 5554 1937 4319 1943 30 22
Qualification 50 Tue 3/8 - 11:24 AM 7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
Qualification 54 Tue 3/8 - 11:58 AM 6738 6740 2096 3083 1937 5614 37 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/21 - 12:55 PM 1577 3065 3075 4586 5614 4319 97 55
Qualification 9 Mon 3/21 - 1:57 PM 7177 7039 1937 6740 2212 5614 30 73
Qualification 14 Mon 3/21 - 3:42 PM 5614 3075 2231 7039 2096 1942 99 65
Qualification 18 Mon 3/21 - 4:17 PM 2212 1690 3075 5614 1574 7177 160 61
Qualification 21 Mon 3/21 - 4:45 PM 7039 5614 1690 2096 4319 2212 153 42
Qualification 26 Mon 3/21 - 5:43 PM 1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
Qualification 29 Mon 3/21 - 6:17 PM 1577 7845 4319 3339 5614 2096 109 86
Qualification 35 Mon 3/21 - 7:11 PM 3075 3083 5614 6738 1690 6104 38 115
Qualification 39 Tue 3/22 - 8:50 AM 1937 6741 5614 1576 3316 2231 58 41
Qualification 42 Tue 3/22 - 9:28 AM 2630 7177 5614 2212 2231 6741 76 37
Qualification 46 Tue 3/22 - 10:03 AM 1942 2231 1937 5614 6104 5135 44 64
Qualification 52 Tue 3/22 - 11:08 AM 3065 6740 1574 5614 5654 7845 79 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 91 61
Quarterfinal 6 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 87 51
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 130 68
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 122 50

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 30 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 12 Mon 3/28 - 1:41 PM 5614 6168 4338 1574 3065 1943 49 66
Qualification 19 Mon 3/28 - 3:04 PM 5614 6104 5990 3316 3339 3388 60 130
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 32 Mon 3/28 - 4:54 PM 4586 6740 5135 1690 5554 5614 88 133
Qualification 39 Mon 3/28 - 5:45 PM 3065 5614 1580 5554 7039 1577 77 124
Qualification 43 Mon 3/28 - 6:13 PM 4744 4590 5614 1577 1580 3083 98 92
Qualification 48 Mon 3/28 - 6:57 PM 1657 5715 1577 5614 3388 2096 88 72
Qualification 54 Mon 3/28 - 7:41 PM 1943 5614 5951 5987 2096 3316 55 74
Qualification 66 Tue 3/29 - 9:49 AM 3835 2230 2212 3211 5614 3339 60 133
Qualification 70 Tue 3/29 - 10:21 AM 5987 2212 5614 5635 5990 5654 75 44
Qualification 78 Tue 3/29 - 11:35 AM 5715 7039 3211 3083 5654 5614 97 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 113 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 75 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 117 66
Semifinal 2 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 95 100
Semifinal 4 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 73 82

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/7 - 1:21 PM 2231 5654 7067 2096 5614 8843 54 26
Qualification 10 Mon 3/7 - 3:11 PM 1576 4590 3083 1690 4338 5614 20 82
Qualification 14 Mon 3/7 - 3:52 PM 3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
Qualification 19 Mon 3/7 - 5:10 PM 3316 3065 2231 5614 1574 8223 60 69
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 28 Mon 3/7 - 6:38 PM 3211 1943 5614 3083 7112 3316 29 49
Qualification 31 Mon 3/7 - 7:04 PM 3316 5614 2230 1690 3211 7112 52 87
Qualification 34 Tue 3/8 - 8:18 AM 5614 3211 6104 4319 1690 2096 34 72
Qualification 39 Tue 3/8 - 9:23 AM 2230 3211 1577 1576 5614 4590 49 61
Qualification 47 Tue 3/8 - 10:58 AM 5614 6741 5554 1937 4319 1943 30 22
Qualification 50 Tue 3/8 - 11:24 AM 7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
Qualification 54 Tue 3/8 - 11:58 AM 6738 6740 2096 3083 1937 5614 37 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/8 - 2:15 PM 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 128 16
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6104 5614 7067 8223 146 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/21 - 12:55 PM 1577 3065 3075 4586 5614 4319 97 55
Qualification 9 Mon 3/21 - 1:57 PM 7177 7039 1937 6740 2212 5614 30 73
Qualification 14 Mon 3/21 - 3:42 PM 5614 3075 2231 7039 2096 1942 99 65
Qualification 18 Mon 3/21 - 4:17 PM 2212 1690 3075 5614 1574 7177 160 61
Qualification 21 Mon 3/21 - 4:45 PM 7039 5614 1690 2096 4319 2212 153 42
Qualification 26 Mon 3/21 - 5:43 PM 1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
Qualification 29 Mon 3/21 - 6:17 PM 1577 7845 4319 3339 5614 2096 109 86
Qualification 35 Mon 3/21 - 7:11 PM 3075 3083 5614 6738 1690 6104 38 115
Qualification 39 Tue 3/22 - 8:50 AM 1937 6741 5614 1576 3316 2231 58 41
Qualification 42 Tue 3/22 - 9:28 AM 2630 7177 5614 2212 2231 6741 76 37
Qualification 46 Tue 3/22 - 10:03 AM 1942 2231 1937 5614 6104 5135 44 64
Qualification 52 Tue 3/22 - 11:08 AM 3065 6740 1574 5614 5654 7845 79 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 91 61
Quarterfinal 6 1574 5614 6104 2231 4586 1937 87 51
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 130 68
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 1576 1574 5614 6104 122 50

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 30 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 12 Mon 3/28 - 1:41 PM 5614 6168 4338 1574 3065 1943 49 66
Qualification 19 Mon 3/28 - 3:04 PM 5614 6104 5990 3316 3339 3388 60 130
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 32 Mon 3/28 - 4:54 PM 4586 6740 5135 1690 5554 5614 88 133
Qualification 39 Mon 3/28 - 5:45 PM 3065 5614 1580 5554 7039 1577 77 124
Qualification 43 Mon 3/28 - 6:13 PM 4744 4590 5614 1577 1580 3083 98 92
Qualification 48 Mon 3/28 - 6:57 PM 1657 5715 1577 5614 3388 2096 88 72
Qualification 54 Mon 3/28 - 7:41 PM 1943 5614 5951 5987 2096 3316 55 74
Qualification 66 Tue 3/29 - 9:49 AM 3835 2230 2212 3211 5614 3339 60 133
Qualification 70 Tue 3/29 - 10:21 AM 5987 2212 5614 5635 5990 5654 75 44
Qualification 78 Tue 3/29 - 11:35 AM 5715 7039 3211 3083 5654 5614 97 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 113 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 75 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 117 66
Semifinal 2 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 95 100
Semifinal 4 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 73 82

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 167
Rank: 14 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5614 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 30
ISR District Event #3 50
FIRST Israel District Championship 87

If Team 5614 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 153
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 133
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 133
Level 9 Random Sort ---