Team Avatar Team 5614 - Team Sycamore (2020)


2020 Robot: SycaSteam
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Perion Network Ltd./Giraff/Robotec Technologies&Katzir Gymnasium


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5614 attended in 2020.
Team 5614 had a record of 8-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Wed 2/26 - 1:02 PM 3835 7039 6736 2630 3339 5614 77 128
Qualification 11   Wed 2/26 - 2:31 PM 5654 5614 7177 5951 2630 4320 96 45
Qualification 16   Wed 2/26 - 3:29 PM 5987 5614 7039 3065 6049 1657 123 55
Qualification 20   Wed 2/26 - 4:03 PM 5614 3835 3075 8175 3316 7039 97 91
Qualification 25   Wed 2/26 - 4:45 PM 4338 5654 6104 6736 1657 5614 93 59
Qualification 30   Wed 2/26 - 6:09 PM 5614 8175 5635 4661 4416 5987 195 128
Qualification 33   Wed 2/26 - 6:34 PM 4338 2679 5614 3065 7177 2231 62 116
Qualification 41   Thu 2/27 - 9:18 AM 2679 4744 7067 6049 3316 5614 84 81
Qualification 46   Thu 2/27 - 10:03 AM 5987 4744 2231 6168 5614 4319 132 99
Qualification 54   Thu 2/27 - 11:36 AM 2630 4319 4661 5614 7067 1690 100 123
Qualification 59   Thu 2/27 - 12:32 PM 6049 1954 1690 3388 5614 6104 163 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2231 5635 1657 5614 7039 6104 136 174
Quarterfinal 6   2231 5635 1657 5614 7039 6104 126 151
Semifinal 1   3339 1690 6049 5614 7039 6104 221 93
Semifinal 3   3339 1690 6049 5614 7039 6104 314 179

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Wed 2/26 - 1:02 PM 3835 7039 6736 2630 3339 5614 77 128
Qualification 11   Wed 2/26 - 2:31 PM 5654 5614 7177 5951 2630 4320 96 45
Qualification 16   Wed 2/26 - 3:29 PM 5987 5614 7039 3065 6049 1657 123 55
Qualification 20   Wed 2/26 - 4:03 PM 5614 3835 3075 8175 3316 7039 97 91
Qualification 25   Wed 2/26 - 4:45 PM 4338 5654 6104 6736 1657 5614 93 59
Qualification 30   Wed 2/26 - 6:09 PM 5614 8175 5635 4661 4416 5987 195 128
Qualification 33   Wed 2/26 - 6:34 PM 4338 2679 5614 3065 7177 2231 62 116
Qualification 41   Thu 2/27 - 9:18 AM 2679 4744 7067 6049 3316 5614 84 81
Qualification 46   Thu 2/27 - 10:03 AM 5987 4744 2231 6168 5614 4319 132 99
Qualification 54   Thu 2/27 - 11:36 AM 2630 4319 4661 5614 7067 1690 100 123
Qualification 59   Thu 2/27 - 12:32 PM 6049 1954 1690 3388 5614 6104 163 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2231 5635 1657 5614 7039 6104 136 174
Quarterfinal 6   2231 5635 1657 5614 7039 6104 126 151
Semifinal 1   3339 1690 6049 5614 7039 6104 221 93
Semifinal 3   3339 1690 6049 5614 7039 6104 314 179

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 18 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5614 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 40

If Team 5614 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 179
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 174
Level 9 Random Sort ---