Team 3083 - Artemis (2016)


2016 Robot: Dragonfly

2016 Sponsors: Caeser Stone / Gold-Bar / PTC / Plasson / Alubin / Kibbutz Sdot Yam / Qualcomm / Edwards / MES / Netz Engineers / Suron & HOME SCHOOL


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3083's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3083 attended in 2016.
Team 3083 had a record of 6-8-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
6:38P
5961 3083 4338 44
3211 4319 5951 70
Qualification 14 (D)
7:42P
1943 4586 2230 92
5614 5635 3083 45
Qualification 23 (A)
10:35A
3083 5715 1937 40
5928 5636 5961 41
Qualification 41 (C)
1:58P
1943 1954 3083 71
6049 6104 5990 67
Qualification 50 (C)
3:33P
1657 2212 3083 94
4784 5554 5747 44
Qualification 57 (D)
4:53P
5654 3083 4744 52
5291 3388 1573 77
Qualification 68 (A)
7:03P
3368 4590 2213 62
1574 3083 2679 95
Qualification 75 (B)
8:09P
3388 2231 3083 56
4661 5715 2096 65
Qualification 90 (C)
11:00A
6149 3316 3083 80
2212 1580 3075 72
Qualification 95 (D)
11:57A
5135 4320 3034 89
6104 3065 3083 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3211 3034 5990 76
1577 5951 3083 113
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3211 3034 5990 115
1577 5951 3083 110
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
3211 3034 5990 97
1577 5951 3083 102
Semifinal 2 (C)
5038 2630 1937 161
1577 5951 3083 102
Semifinal 4 (C)
5038 2630 1937 122
1577 5951 3083 103


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (C)
6:38P
5961 3083 4338 44
3211 4319 5951 70
Qualification 14 (D)
7:42P
1943 4586 2230 92
5614 5635 3083 45
Qualification 23 (A)
10:35A
3083 5715 1937 40
5928 5636 5961 41
Qualification 41 (C)
1:58P
1943 1954 3083 71
6049 6104 5990 67
Qualification 50 (C)
3:33P
1657 2212 3083 94
4784 5554 5747 44
Qualification 57 (D)
4:53P
5654 3083 4744 52
5291 3388 1573 77
Qualification 68 (A)
7:03P
3368 4590 2213 62
1574 3083 2679 95
Qualification 75 (B)
8:09P
3388 2231 3083 56
4661 5715 2096 65
Qualification 90 (C)
11:00A
6149 3316 3083 80
2212 1580 3075 72
Qualification 95 (D)
11:57A
5135 4320 3034 89
6104 3065 3083 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
3211 3034 5990 76
1577 5951 3083 113
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
3211 3034 5990 115
1577 5951 3083 110
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
3211 3034 5990 97
1577 5951 3083 102
Semifinal 2 (C)
5038 2630 1937 161
1577 5951 3083 102
Semifinal 4 (C)
5038 2630 1937 122
1577 5951 3083 103
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.