Team Avatar Team 5614 - Team Sycamore (2018)


2018 Robot: SycaSteam
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Perion Network Ltd./Giraff/Robotec Technologies&Katzir Gymnasium

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 23 (70%) 9 (27%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 44 28 (64%) 15 (34%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/7 - 1:44 PM 4649 3835 5135 5654 4416 5614 299 299
Qualification 9 Wed 3/7 - 2:21 PM 5614 5715 4744 7177 5654 4319 347 290
Qualification 15 Wed 3/7 - 3:13 PM 4319 5135 2096 1580 5614 3083 263 370
Qualification 20 Wed 3/7 - 4:02 PM 6149 5715 4661 5614 6230 1942 169 456
Qualification 25 Wed 3/7 - 4:41 PM 5291 2231 5614 3075 1942 4744 517 144
Qualification 31 Wed 3/7 - 5:27 PM 5747 5987 4416 5614 7039 3339 289 412
Qualification 41 Wed 3/7 - 7:12 PM 2679 1576 5554 3065 5614 5987 282 349
Qualification 44 Thu 3/8 - 8:24 AM 5747 7177 7039 5135 5614 4320 237 209
Qualification 52 Thu 3/8 - 9:36 AM 3835 5554 5614 1576 1954 5747 407 51
Qualification 55 Thu 3/8 - 9:57 AM 5614 2096 1954 1943 7039 6740 225 139
Qualification 62 Thu 3/8 - 10:48 AM 6741 3388 5614 5715 1580 5291 429 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/8 - 1:26 PM 3835 5614 4661 2096 6740 3388 286 228
Quarterfinal 5 3835 5614 6736 2096 6740 3388 391 239
Semifinal 1 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 0 317
Semifinal 3 3835 5614 6736 3075 2231 4320 166 415

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/14 - 12:47 PM 5554 6739 4744 5715 5614 1942 305 379
Qualification 8 Wed 3/14 - 1:54 PM 5928 4338 7083 5614 3339 2231 86 407
Qualification 16 Wed 3/14 - 3:03 PM 5951 5614 5038 1954 4661 1944 392 84
Qualification 21 Wed 3/14 - 3:54 PM 5614 7079 5747 4416 6230 7039 259 399
Qualification 26 Wed 3/14 - 4:36 PM 5987 1942 1573 3835 7039 5614 162 405
Qualification 37 Wed 3/14 - 6:53 PM 1944 5614 2630 6168 5951 3339 319 266
Qualification 44 Thu 3/15 - 8:20 AM 5747 4757 7302 4320 5928 5614 7 397
Qualification 51 Thu 3/15 - 9:18 AM 5614 1577 5635 4416 2231 7286 430 221
Qualification 55 Thu 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4757 1573 5614 2096 3065 4784 282 325
Qualification 60 Thu 3/15 - 10:33 AM 3388 5715 1577 5614 4338 4784 463 292
Qualification 69 Thu 3/15 - 12:01 PM 1937 6739 5614 5635 4784 4320 355 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7039 5614 5928 4416 5715 3388 409 218
Quarterfinal 6 7039 5614 5928 4416 5715 3388 425 274
Semifinal 1 3339 1577 1942 7039 5614 5928 376 277
Semifinal 3 3339 1577 1942 7039 5614 5928 429 290

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 21 0 15 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/27 - 3:59 PM 3316 4416 2212 3075 3339 5614 377 253
Qualification 10 Tue 3/27 - 5:40 PM 5614 1574 1580 7112 3083 6230 452 123
Qualification 17 Wed 3/28 - 9:30 AM 6104 5614 2230 4590 3065 5715 416 149
Qualification 28 Wed 3/28 - 11:20 AM 5654 1657 1690 6740 3034 5614 384 170
Qualification 37 Wed 3/28 - 1:29 PM 4586 2630 5614 5990 2230 7177 334 276
Qualification 45 Wed 3/28 - 2:35 PM 5614 4320 3065 6741 5291 3339 270 435
Qualification 48 Wed 3/28 - 2:59 PM 2096 5038 1942 5554 5614 7067 216 479
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 61 Wed 3/28 - 5:06 PM 4744 3211 2679 1942 5614 3083 275 411
Qualification 70 Thu 3/29 - 9:22 AM 4586 7039 5987 3211 5614 5635 474 262
Qualification 77 Thu 3/29 - 10:33 AM 3835 7177 4590 7039 1657 5614 233 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 455 299
Quarterfinal 7 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 321 367
Tiebreaker 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 453 299

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 178
Rank: 15 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5614 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 53
ISR District Event #4 47
FIRST Israel District Championship 78

If Team 5614 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 517
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 479
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 456
Level 9 Random Sort ---