Team Avatar Team 5614 - Team Sycamore (2018)

Katzir Gymnasium


From: Holon, Tel-Aviv, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2015
On The Web: http://teamsycamore5614.org

2018 Robot: SycaSteam
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Perion Network Ltd./Giraff/Robotec Technologies&Katzir Gymnasium


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5614's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5614 attended in 2018.
Team 5614 had a record of 28-15-1 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:17P
4649 3835 5135 299
5654 4416 - 5614 - -299-
Qualification 9
1:49P
- 5614 - 5715 4744 -347-
7177 5654 4319 290
Qualification 15
2:37P
4319 5135 2096 263
1580 - 5614 - 3083 -370-
Qualification 20
3:17P
6149 5715 4661 169
- 5614 - 6230 1942 -456-
Qualification 25
3:57P
5291 2231 - 5614 - -517-
3075 1942 4744 144
Qualification 31
4:45P
5747 5987 4416 289
- 5614 - 7039 3339 -412-
Qualification 41
6:35P
2679 1576 5554 282
3065 - 5614 - 5987 -349-
Qualification 44
8:23A
5747 7177 7039 237
5135 - 5614 - 4320 -209-
Qualification 52
9:27A
3835 5554 - 5614 - -407-
1576 1954 5747 51
Qualification 55
9:51A
- 5614 - 2096 1954 -225-
1943 7039 6740 139
Qualification 62
10:47A
6741 3388 - 5614 - -429-
5715 1580 5291 136
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3835 - 5614 - 4661 -286-
2096 6740 3388 228
Quarterfinal 5
3835 - 5614 - 6736 -391-
2096 6740 3388 239
Semifinal 1
3835 - 5614 - 6736 -0-
3075 2231 4320 317
Semifinal 3
3835 - 5614 - 6736 -166-
3075 2231 4320 415


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
5554 6739 4744 305
5715 - 5614 - 1942 -379-
Qualification 8
1:48P
5928 4338 7083 86
- 5614 - 3339 2231 -407-
Qualification 16
3:00P
5951 - 5614 - 5038 -392-
1954 4661 1944 84
Qualification 21
3:45P
- 5614 - 7079 5747 -259-
4416 6230 7039 399
Qualification 26
4:30P
5987 1942 1573 162
3835 7039 - 5614 - -405-
Qualification 37
6:39P
1944 - 5614 - 2630 -319-
6168 5951 3339 266
Qualification 44
8:15A
5747 4757 7302 7
4320 5928 - 5614 - -397-
Qualification 51
9:18A
- 5614 - 1577 5635 -430-
4416 2231 7286 221
Qualification 55
9:54A
4757 1573 - 5614 - -282-
2096 3065 4784 325
Qualification 60
10:39A
3388 5715 1577 463
- 5614 - 4338 4784 -292-
Qualification 69
12:00P
1937 6739 - 5614 - -355-
5635 4784 4320 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 - 5614 - 5928 -409-
4416 5715 3388 218
Quarterfinal 6
7039 - 5614 - 5928 -425-
4416 5715 3388 274
Semifinal 1
3339 1577 1942 376
7039 - 5614 - 5928 -277-
Semifinal 3
3339 1577 1942 429
7039 - 5614 - 5928 -290-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 21 0 15 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:00P
3316 4416 2212 377
3075 3339 - 5614 - -253-
Qualification 10
5:21P
- 5614 - 1574 1580 -452-
7112 3083 6230 123
Qualification 17
9:45A
6104 - 5614 - 2230 -416-
4590 3065 5715 149
Qualification 28
11:24A
5654 1657 1690 384
6740 3034 - 5614 - -170-
Qualification 37
1:30P
4586 2630 - 5614 - -334-
5990 2230 7177 276
Qualification 45
2:42P
- 5614 - 4320 3065 -270-
6741 5291 3339 435
Qualification 48
3:09P
2096 5038 1942 216
5554 - 5614 - 7067 -479-
Qualification 54
4:03P
- 5614 - 2096 2212 -194-
7067 5291 2231 356
Qualification 61
5:06P
4744 3211 2679 275
1942 - 5614 - 3083 -411-
Qualification 70
9:33A
4586 7039 5987 474
3211 - 5614 - 5635 -262-
Qualification 77
10:36A
3835 7177 4590 233
7039 1657 - 5614 - -425-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 5554 5951 455
3835 5654 - 5614 - -299-
Quarterfinal 7
1690 5554 5951 321
3835 5654 - 5614 - -367-
Tiebreaker 3
1690 5554 5951 453
3835 5654 - 5614 - -299-


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:17P
4649 3835 5135 299
5654 4416 - 5614 - -299-
Qualification 9
1:49P
- 5614 - 5715 4744 -347-
7177 5654 4319 290
Qualification 15
2:37P
4319 5135 2096 263
1580 - 5614 - 3083 -370-
Qualification 20
3:17P
6149 5715 4661 169
- 5614 - 6230 1942 -456-
Qualification 25
3:57P
5291 2231 - 5614 - -517-
3075 1942 4744 144
Qualification 31
4:45P
5747 5987 4416 289
- 5614 - 7039 3339 -412-
Qualification 41
6:35P
2679 1576 5554 282
3065 - 5614 - 5987 -349-
Qualification 44
8:23A
5747 7177 7039 237
5135 - 5614 - 4320 -209-
Qualification 52
9:27A
3835 5554 - 5614 - -407-
1576 1954 5747 51
Qualification 55
9:51A
- 5614 - 2096 1954 -225-
1943 7039 6740 139
Qualification 62
10:47A
6741 3388 - 5614 - -429-
5715 1580 5291 136
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3835 - 5614 - 4661 -286-
2096 6740 3388 228
Quarterfinal 5
3835 - 5614 - 6736 -391-
2096 6740 3388 239
Semifinal 1
3835 - 5614 - 6736 -0-
3075 2231 4320 317
Semifinal 3
3835 - 5614 - 6736 -166-
3075 2231 4320 415

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:45P
5554 6739 4744 305
5715 - 5614 - 1942 -379-
Qualification 8
1:48P
5928 4338 7083 86
- 5614 - 3339 2231 -407-
Qualification 16
3:00P
5951 - 5614 - 5038 -392-
1954 4661 1944 84
Qualification 21
3:45P
- 5614 - 7079 5747 -259-
4416 6230 7039 399
Qualification 26
4:30P
5987 1942 1573 162
3835 7039 - 5614 - -405-
Qualification 37
6:39P
1944 - 5614 - 2630 -319-
6168 5951 3339 266
Qualification 44
8:15A
5747 4757 7302 7
4320 5928 - 5614 - -397-
Qualification 51
9:18A
- 5614 - 1577 5635 -430-
4416 2231 7286 221
Qualification 55
9:54A
4757 1573 - 5614 - -282-
2096 3065 4784 325
Qualification 60
10:39A
3388 5715 1577 463
- 5614 - 4338 4784 -292-
Qualification 69
12:00P
1937 6739 - 5614 - -355-
5635 4784 4320 113
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 - 5614 - 5928 -409-
4416 5715 3388 218
Quarterfinal 6
7039 - 5614 - 5928 -425-
4416 5715 3388 274
Semifinal 1
3339 1577 1942 376
7039 - 5614 - 5928 -277-
Semifinal 3
3339 1577 1942 429
7039 - 5614 - 5928 -290-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 21 0 15 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:00P
3316 4416 2212 377
3075 3339 - 5614 - -253-
Qualification 10
5:21P
- 5614 - 1574 1580 -452-
7112 3083 6230 123
Qualification 17
9:45A
6104 - 5614 - 2230 -416-
4590 3065 5715 149
Qualification 28
11:24A
5654 1657 1690 384
6740 3034 - 5614 - -170-
Qualification 37
1:30P
4586 2630 - 5614 - -334-
5990 2230 7177 276
Qualification 45
2:42P
- 5614 - 4320 3065 -270-
6741 5291 3339 435
Qualification 48
3:09P
2096 5038 1942 216
5554 - 5614 - 7067 -479-
Qualification 54
4:03P
- 5614 - 2096 2212 -194-
7067 5291 2231 356
Qualification 61
5:06P
4744 3211 2679 275
1942 - 5614 - 3083 -411-
Qualification 70
9:33A
4586 7039 5987 474
3211 - 5614 - 5635 -262-
Qualification 77
10:36A
3835 7177 4590 233
7039 1657 - 5614 - -425-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 5554 5951 455
3835 5654 - 5614 - -299-
Quarterfinal 7
1690 5554 5951 321
3835 5654 - 5614 - -367-
Tiebreaker 3
1690 5554 5951 453
3835 5654 - 5614 - -299-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 178
Rank: 15 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5614 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 53
ISR District Event #4 47
FIRST Israel District Championship 78

If Team 5614 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 517
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 479
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 456
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.