Team 4590 - Greenblitz (2016)


2016 Robot: Limbo

2016 Sponsors: Hakfar Hayarok School & Hakfar Hayarok


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4590 attended in 2016.
Team 4590 had a record of 7-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Tue 3/8 - 5:11 PM 4590 3075 1942 1944 3034 1577 39 62
Qualification 21 (A) Wed 3/9 - 10:12 AM 4319 4784 4590 5038 4320 4794 39 40
Qualification 32 (B) Wed 3/9 - 12:23 PM 4649 6168 3075 5951 4590 4586 78 84
Qualification 38 (B) Wed 3/9 - 1:26 PM 5273 5636 2096 4757 5654 4590 61 80
Qualification 52 (D) Wed 3/9 - 3:57 PM 3388 5614 4590 5990 1573 5961 81 64
Qualification 63 (A) Wed 3/9 - 6:13 PM 4794 5715 4590 1580 1954 6230 45 37
Qualification 68 (A) Wed 3/9 - 7:03 PM 3368 4590 2213 1574 3083 2679 62 95
Qualification 83 (C) Thu 3/10 - 11:34 AM 6149 6104 5747 4590 4406 4416 81 66
Qualification 94 (D) Thu 3/10 - 11:49 AM 3339 4338 1937 1954 2630 4590 67 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 1574 1943 4590 5554 2230 2212 109 165
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 1574 1943 4590 5554 2230 2212 97 105

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:30 AM 4519 236 3932 4590 498 3630 95 89
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:13 AM 2338 4590 6032 5050 3166 3135 81 97
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:36 PM 1923 4590 3102 5842 1629 4183 70 117
Qualification 43 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:39 PM 4103 45 3211 4590 3534 4125 125 77
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:19 AM 1208 4828 107 5404 4590 4931 115 75
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:04 AM 180 5624 5878 4590 2064 4003 106 138
Qualification 87 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:49 AM 1747 4590 4911 1986 3533 5401 134 100
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 1257 980 5858 6035 4590 5417 99 78
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:54 PM 1391 4590 3098 4761 207 1768 98 162
Qualification 122 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:07 PM 2881 4590 3527 6082 4534 6075 95 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 4590's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Israel Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Tue 3/8 - 5:11 PM 4590 3075 1942 1944 3034 1577 39 62
Qualification 21 (A) Wed 3/9 - 10:12 AM 4319 4784 4590 5038 4320 4794 39 40
Qualification 32 (B) Wed 3/9 - 12:23 PM 4649 6168 3075 5951 4590 4586 78 84
Qualification 38 (B) Wed 3/9 - 1:26 PM 5273 5636 2096 4757 5654 4590 61 80
Qualification 52 (D) Wed 3/9 - 3:57 PM 3388 5614 4590 5990 1573 5961 81 64
Qualification 63 (A) Wed 3/9 - 6:13 PM 4794 5715 4590 1580 1954 6230 45 37
Qualification 68 (A) Wed 3/9 - 7:03 PM 3368 4590 2213 1574 3083 2679 62 95
Qualification 83 (C) Thu 3/10 - 11:34 AM 6149 6104 5747 4590 4406 4416 81 66
Qualification 94 (D) Thu 3/10 - 11:49 AM 3339 4338 1937 1954 2630 4590 67 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 1574 1943 4590 5554 2230 2212 109 165
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 1574 1943 4590 5554 2230 2212 97 105

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:30 AM 4519 236 3932 4590 498 3630 95 89
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:13 AM 2338 4590 6032 5050 3166 3135 81 97
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:36 PM 1923 4590 3102 5842 1629 4183 70 117
Qualification 43 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:39 PM 4103 45 3211 4590 3534 4125 125 77
Qualification 58 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:19 AM 1208 4828 107 5404 4590 4931 115 75
Qualification 72 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:04 AM 180 5624 5878 4590 2064 4003 106 138
Qualification 87 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:49 AM 1747 4590 4911 1986 3533 5401 134 100
Qualification 98 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:13 PM 1257 980 5858 6035 4590 5417 99 78
Qualification 112 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:54 PM 1391 4590 3098 4761 207 1768 98 162
Qualification 122 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:07 PM 2881 4590 3527 6082 4534 6075 95 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016