Team 2212 - The Spikes (2016)


2016 Robot: Elizabeth

2016 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions IL / Nesher / ELAL / Danziger / HP (Hewlett-Packard) / Atid Lod High School & Atid Lod

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 5 (26%) 13 (68%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 23 7 (30%) 15 (65%) 1 (4%)

Team 2212's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Israel Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Tue 3/8 - 5:49 PM 1943 2630 1690 6230 2212 5654 122 68
Qualification 17 (D) Wed 3/9 - 9:15 AM 1577 5291 4757 3339 2213 2212 69 69
Qualification 30 (A) Wed 3/9 - 11:59 AM 5614 1942 5273 5747 1954 2212 61 39
Qualification 39 (B) Wed 3/9 - 1:36 PM 2212 4406 3388 5951 3835 1574 57 85
Qualification 50 (C) Wed 3/9 - 3:33 PM 1657 2212 3083 4784 5554 5747 94 44
Qualification 58 (D) Wed 3/9 - 5:03 PM 2212 6168 1937 6104 1576 4649 75 56
Qualification 64 (A) Wed 3/9 - 6:23 PM 5654 2096 4320 4586 2212 4338 64 59
Qualification 82 (C) Thu 3/10 - 11:26 AM 5636 5635 2212 4744 3065 5135 71 84
Qualification 90 (C) Thu 3/10 - 11:00 AM 6149 3316 3083 2212 1580 3075 80 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 1574 1943 4590 5554 2230 2212 109 165
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 1574 1943 4590 5554 2230 2212 97 105
Semifinal 1 (C) 1690 3339 4744 5554 2230 2212 180 95
Semifinal 3 (C) 1690 3339 4744 5554 2230 2212 175 110

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:05 AM 1058 3600 2212 2648 3536 3419 115 130
Qualification 18 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:49 AM 141 2212 359 4607 2634 5460 121 125
Qualification 27 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:52 AM 2212 5518 2846 4253 1114 910 101 99
Qualification 47 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:03 PM 3562 120 190 5816 330 2212 60 103
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:34 AM 2481 5830 230 2212 5920 5333 152 96
Qualification 68 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:37 AM 228 2212 4301 2370 1902 1058 87 97
Qualification 80 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:08 AM 5924 20 2212 1775 5333 1665 118 97
Qualification 97 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 5822 384 133 3357 2212 5472 121 66
Qualification 111 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 4405 1729 360 2767 5870 2212 103 102
Qualification 117 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 3478 4536 1529 3735 2212 3562 148 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016