Team 5826 - Avis Automata (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Machine Tool Camp / Phillips Medisize / Lumber Jack Tools / Atlas Precision Sheet Metal Solutions / Larry Lin & Chippewa Falls High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5826 attended in 2016.
Team 5826 had a record of 6-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:09 AM 3883 5826 3206 2194 3122 4687 80 62
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 967 5826 3633 2826 5914 2654 88 72
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:50 PM 4277 2177 2207 3090 5826 3275 40 78
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:09 PM 3023 4648 2606 3610 5826 4778 57 73
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 2225 3928 5626 5826 5914 4663 107 78
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 3134 2175 5826 3042 2574 4225 91 79
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:51 AM 3026 4632 2549 5991 4607 5826 77 69
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:35 AM 2239 5826 4674 2525 2143 2129 88 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:38 PM 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 181 96
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 174 61

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:09 AM 3883 5826 3206 2194 3122 4687 80 62
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 967 5826 3633 2826 5914 2654 88 72
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:50 PM 4277 2177 2207 3090 5826 3275 40 78
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:09 PM 3023 4648 2606 3610 5826 4778 57 73
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 2225 3928 5626 5826 5914 4663 107 78
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 3134 2175 5826 3042 2574 4225 91 79
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:51 AM 3026 4632 2549 5991 4607 5826 77 69
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:35 AM 2239 5826 4674 2525 2143 2129 88 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:38 PM 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 181 96
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 174 61